Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Spring Grove 20-3 24-3 67.0 39.3 102.8 8 Won 6
Blooming Prairie 10-1 25-2 74.3 51.1 102.1 9 Won 8
Rushford-Peterson 14-1 20-7 78.7 63.5 97.9 11 Won 3
Southland 20-5 20-5 73.6 47.6 89.1 22 Lost 1
Kingsland 19-5 21-5 67.6 53.9 88.5 25 Won 5
Goodhue 8-1 14-13 63.7 61.4 79.8 38 Lost 1
Fillmore Central 8-5 14-13 67.9 66.1 76.5 47 Lost 4
Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-4 15-11 61.8 59.2 76.2 48 Lost 2
Wabasha-Kellogg 4-7 11-15 58.3 62.9 70.0 59 Lost 1
Mabel-Canton 12-12 14-13 68.9 69.6 65.9 65 Won 1
Schaeffer Academy 10-14 12-14 57.2 58.5 63.3 69 Won 1
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 13-13 13-14 60.6 60.9 63.0 72 Won 2
Houston 11-11 15-11 59.1 58.3 62.3 74 Lost 1
Glenville-Emmons 7-15 9-17 58.7 67.7 50.3 100 Won 1
LeRoy-Ostrander 7-17 7-19 54.4 71.0 49.3 104 Lost 1
Lanesboro 6-16 7-19 58.6 67.8 48.6 106 Lost 2
Bethlehem Academy 4-7 7-19 53.6 65.4 46.7 110 Won 1
Hayfield 3-12 5-22 45.8 59.7 40.2 121 Lost 5
MN Academy for the Deaf 0-0 2-2 56.5 62.2 36.3 133 Won 2
Rochester STEM Academy 1-10 3-22 47.6 86.6 36.0 135 Won 1
Grand Meadow 0-25 0-26 37.2 74.8 31.7 145 Lost 26

Section 2A - North Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 12-4 19-7 72.4 62.5 88.6 24 Won 2
Sleepy Eye 11-6 18-8 62.3 56.6 83.6 33 Won 4
Lester Prairie 6-0 14-12 69.0 63.3 83.6 33 Won 3
BOLD 5-1 14-12 66.7 67.2 79.5 39 Lost 4
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 9-7 16-10 69.4 67.6 75.4 50 Won 1
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 1-0 13-12 66.1 63.3 74.4 52 Lost 1
Cedar Mountain 11-8 15-11 70.9 62.7 70.9 57 Lost 2
New Ulm Cathedral 10-10 14-12 67.3 61.4 66.3 64 Won 1
Mayer Lutheran 2-6 9-17 68.3 77.2 58.7 80 Lost 1
Cleveland 10-8 11-14 63.1 67.8 54.8 84 Lost 3
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 1-16 3-23 58.3 79.0 37.5 131 Lost 3

Section 2A - South Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 6-0 23-3 71.5 58.2 92.3 14 Won 1
Springfield 11-3 18-7 74.5 64.1 91.0 19 Lost 1
United South Central 4-2 13-13 55.2 54.4 66.4 63 Lost 1
Mankato Loyola 9-8 13-12 61.6 60.2 61.7 75 Lost 2
T/ML/GHEC 9-8 10-15 58.9 66.2 54.1 87 Lost 2
Alden-Conger 8-6 12-15 58.6 62.5 52.9 93 Lost 3
Madelia 9-11 10-16 58.6 64.4 50.9 98 Won 1
Immanuel Lutheran 2-6 6-9 61.0 63.4 42.3 117 Lost 4
Martin County West 4-11 4-22 54.0 71.2 37.6 130 Lost 5
Nicollet 0-19 0-24 50.0 75.2 27.9 156 Lost 24

Section 3A - North Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Dawson-Boyd 15-0 25-2 77.0 54.1 116.7 3 Won 6
MACCRAY 8-5 17-9 72.9 60.6 83.7 31 Lost 2
Minneota 17-5 20-7 66.7 57.6 80.8 36 Lost 1
Central MN Christian 10-4 16-10 65.7 53.7 75.7 49 Won 1
Canby 10-9 15-10 68.8 59.7 58.5 81 Won 2
Lac qui Parle Valley 4-8 10-16 62.0 64.0 54.7 86 Won 1
Renville County West 5-12 6-18 57.4 74.2 41.3 119 Won 1
Wabasso 4-6 5-21 58.5 75.3 38.9 125 Lost 4
Lakeview 2-18 4-21 50.3 68.3 35.4 138 Lost 15
Yellow Medicine East 2-14 3-20 44.5 68.7 33.9 140 Lost 1

Section 3A - South Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Hills-Beaver Creek 15-2 16-8 63.0 55.8 83.9 30 Lost 1
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 16-6 19-7 70.8 58.1 79.4 40 Won 8
Southwest MN Christian 15-4 17-8 70.4 58.9 78.5 42 Won 2
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14-6 17-9 73.4 65.3 70.9 57 Won 5
Murray County Central 13-8 14-12 67.1 62.3 61.6 76 Lost 1
Red Rock Central 10-10 12-14 56.3 58.8 53.7 91 Won 1
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 5-16 5-21 53.8 61.5 36.7 132 Lost 1
Edgerton 5-13 6-19 54.6 69.6 35.9 137 Won 1
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 3-16 3-22 51.6 65.3 33.9 140 Lost 6
Adrian/Ellsworth 3-14 3-22 57.1 79.8 33.8 142 Lost 12

Section 4A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
CHOF 4-2 11-5 68.1 65.6 105.9 6 Lost 1
Heritage Christian 6-2 17-6 75.2 64.3 97.4 12 Lost 1
West Lutheran 7-3 17-9 73.4 65.2 88.7 23 Won 4
Avail Academy 9-4 19-6 70.2 53.0 86.8 28 Won 4
Liberty Classical Academy 11-4 18-7 79.1 59.3 77.3 44 Won 3
New Life Academy 4-2 12-13 66.9 70.2 75.3 51 Lost 5
Trinity School 3-3 12-12 56.4 54.2 72.3 53 Won 1
Minnesota Transitions Charter 6-3 7-3 50.2 40.8 64.2 67 Won 1
Higher Ground Academy 13-2 16-8 62.6 52.8 60.9 77 Lost 2
United Christian Academy 3-4 10-13 66.3 66.7 58.8 79 Won 1
Ubah Medical Academy 7-5 8-7 51.7 45.4 49.9 101 Lost 1
Hope Academy 1-5 6-18 60.8 72.2 49.6 102 Lost 1
Exploration 9-6 10-9 57.6 59.4 48.5 107 Won 3
Parnassus Prep 3-5 3-10 51.7 70.4 36.1 134 Lost 1
Venture Academy 1-7 1-7 13.4 17.2 34.0 139 Lost 7
Community of Peace Academy 4-6 4-20 49.1 71.4 32.7 144 Lost 6
International School of MN 3-5 7-8 42.3 44.2 31.5 147 Won 1
Prairie Seeds Academy 9-10 9-14 41.6 55.9 30.5 151 Won 1
Chesterton Academy 4-2 5-17 43.5 66.0 28.4 155 Lost 3
St. Paul City 5-12 8-13 51.2 54.1 27.2 157 Lost 2
Academy for Sciences & Ag 2-6 2-9 36.2 69.6 26.1 158 Won 1
Hmong Academy 3-9 3-15 36.4 71.3 23.8 160 Lost 4
Lincoln International 0-8 0-8 32.9 71.9 16.9 163 Lost 8
Metro Deaf School 0-4 0-4 14.0 61.0 16.2 164 Lost 4

Section 5A - East Standings

QRF Seeded - March 1
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
East Central 7-0 19-6 67.0 48.8 91.2 17 Won 11
Upsala 13-1 20-6 67.8 54.8 85.2 29 Lost 1
Braham 7-4 17-8 67.8 61.2 72.0 55 Lost 1
PACT Charter 3-0 10-15 65.1 72.2 68.0 62 Lost 1
Ogilvie 4-7 12-13 57.0 60.1 55.3 83 Lost 3
Swanville 6-8 8-17 57.9 68.8 45.9 113 Won 1
North Lakes Academy 1-3 5-20 51.5 68.6 42.1 118 Lost 3
St. John's Prep 4-9 5-15 49.9 67.8 36.0 135 Lost 1
Maple Lake 1-3 2-23 47.1 78.5 33.1 143 Lost 5
Mille Lacs 0-10 3-22 45.4 63.0 29.7 153 Lost 1

Section 5A - West Standings

QRF Seeded - March 1
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Nevis 7-0 18-7 83.5 54.4 87.8 27 Lost 1
Browerville-Eagle Valley 13-2 17-8 72.4 59.6 76.8 46 Won 5
Bertha-Hewitt 8-3 13-12 60.9 64.5 59.4 78 Lost 2
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 7-4 12-13 63.3 66.3 53.8 89 Won 1
Sebeka 6-4 10-14 59.9 66.0 51.5 97 Lost 3
Pine River-Backus 3-8 6-18 56.5 69.1 42.5 116 Won 1
Verndale 3-9 6-19 54.6 69.1 38.7 127 Won 3
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3-12 5-20 55.2 67.7 37.8 129 Lost 10
Laporte 0-9 2-21 44.2 77.2 26.0 159 Lost 2

Section 6A - North Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Ada-Borup-West 6-1 21-4 70.1 56.2 114.1 4 Won 1
Henning 9-0 23-2 71.0 48.4 107.0 5 Won 16
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 18-3 21-4 67.0 53.2 92.0 15 Won 1
Park Christian 10-4 17-8 66.6 53.0 77.4 43 Won 7
Battle Lake 12-10 14-11 57.5 61.9 65.4 66 Won 6
NCE/U-H 8-5 14-11 62.3 63.6 64.1 68 Lost 3
Underwood 12-10 14-12 67.3 63.9 63.3 69 Lost 3
Lake Park-Audubon 3-11 7-18 54.7 65.8 49.5 103 Lost 1
Frazee 3-2 6-18 59.4 62.8 47.5 109 Lost 1
Rothsay 3-17 5-19 51.8 62.2 38.0 128 Lost 2
New York Mills 0-8 0-25 45.2 66.7 28.9 154 Lost 25

Section 6A - South Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
West Central Area 8-0 22-3 74.3 55.4 127.5 2 Won 12
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 2-0 16-8 65.8 63.7 93.6 13 Won 3
Brandon/Evansville 9-11 12-13 61.2 65.4 68.1 61 Lost 4
Hancock 9-9 11-14 61.4 64.0 56.9 82 Lost 2
Border West 10-11 11-14 60.5 60.1 54.8 84 Lost 2
Parkers Prairie 7-11 10-14 60.3 64.3 53.0 92 Lost 1
Ashby 9-13 10-15 58.3 61.3 52.5 94 Won 2
Benson 3-3 10-16 57.8 70.0 52.3 96 Won 1
Breckenridge 2-8 2-23 47.7 69.6 39.8 124 Lost 21
Ortonville 0-6 3-21 54.2 71.0 30.9 150 Lost 10

Section 7A - SS1 Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Carlton/Wrenshall 10-4 18-7 75.5 64.0 90.7 20 Won 7
Cromwell-Wright 9-5 15-10 69.6 61.0 71.1 56 Lost 2
Northland 6-9 10-15 70.8 77.9 53.8 89 Lost 4
McGregor 8-6 10-14 62.2 69.8 48.1 108 Won 2
Hill City 6-12 10-14 63.0 71.2 46.2 112 Won 1
Fond du Lac Ojibwe 3-8 5-12 71.6 78.8 45.3 114 Lost 1
South Ridge 4-14 5-20 51.7 74.4 41.2 120 Lost 1
Cook County 5-7 7-12 60.4 65.1 38.9 125 Won 2
Floodwood 0-15 0-23 33.3 83.3 21.0 161 Lost 23

Section 7A - SS2 Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Cherry 10-0 22-2 89.0 56.6 151.0 1 Won 15
Mountain Iron-Buhl 13-1 20-5 77.5 58.3 91.9 16 Won 6
North Woods 14-2 21-4 85.8 66.5 91.1 18 Won 11
Deer River 9-2 19-6 77.5 62.9 83.0 35 Won 10
Chisholm 8-5 13-11 65.1 58.2 77.1 45 Won 1
Littlefork-Big Falls 8-7 15-9 83.3 65.8 63.1 71 Won 1
Ely 9-8 11-14 56.2 58.8 53.9 88 Lost 1
Nashwauk-Keewatin 5-10 6-18 52.7 72.4 49.0 105 Lost 4
Bigfork 1-13 4-18 51.3 68.7 29.9 152 Lost 3

Section 8A - East Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Cass Lake-Bena 8-1 19-6 82.3 61.6 90.1 21 Won 15
Win-E-Mac 15-3 19-6 82.3 69.0 83.7 31 Won 5
Red Lake 8-3 18-7 87.3 67.2 72.2 54 Won 1
Fosston 8-8 9-15 57.5 64.4 52.5 94 Lost 3
Mahnomen/Waubun 6-5 8-17 67.4 69.8 50.6 99 Lost 5
Clearbrook-Gonvick 3-18 5-19 60.1 78.0 42.6 115 Lost 1
Bagley 7-6 9-14 61.1 66.6 40.2 121 Won 1
Northome/Kelliher 4-6 8-15 67.0 83.7 39.9 123 Won 2
Blackduck 1-11 4-21 49.4 74.7 31.5 147 Lost 4
Lake of the Woods 0-9 2-21 43.0 83.2 19.8 162 Lost 1

Section 8A - West Standings

QRF Seeded - March 2
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Red Lake County 19-2 24-2 78.3 60.5 105.5 7 Won 1
Fertile-Beltrami 13-3 21-5 76.4 54.7 101.7 10 Lost 1
Goodridge/Grygla 17-5 19-6 71.8 63.1 87.9 26 Lost 1
Northern Freeze 11-8 15-10 66.2 57.3 80.3 37 Lost 2
Sacred Heart 12-7 16-10 71.2 61.9 78.8 41 Lost 3
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 10-10 14-11 72.1 66.2 69.2 60 Lost 1
Kittson County Central 9-9 11-12 63.0 62.5 62.5 73 Won 1
Stephen-Argyle 5-13 7-18 61.5 63.8 46.4 111 Won 2
Climax/Fisher 2-15 3-22 54.0 76.3 31.6 146 Lost 2
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 2-18 2-23 41.0 77.6 31.5 147 Lost 1