Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

New Richland-H-E-G

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-15
Section 1-4
Conference 0-0
Away 0-5
Neutral 1-8
Home 1-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635736 St. James Area 196 ½
Marshall/Lakeview 183
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 117 ½
Jackson County Central 110
New Richland-H-E-G 91
F St. James
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635982 1A Kenyon-Wanamingo L 51-25 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635981 7AAA Cambridge-Isanti L 60-21 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635978 4AA at Chisago Lakes Area L 36-33 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635974 6AA Foley L 60-13 F Lindstrom
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1640931 1AAA Faribault L 42-12 F Kenyon
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626818 1A at Kenyon-Wanamingo L 42-34 F Kenyon
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641169 1AAA Rochester Mayo L 54-15 F Byron
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641166 1AAA Rochester Mayo L 46-21 F Byron
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641165 2A Westfield L 48-21 F Byron
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641163 2A WEM/JWP L 54-30 F Byron
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Thu - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1641461 2AA vs Mankato East L 48-30 F New Richland
Thu - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1628948 2A vs Maple River/United South Central L 56-21 F New Richland
Thu - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1641459 2A vs Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area W 39-30 F New Richland
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1642776 1AA at Waseca L 46-33 F Waseca
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642787 1AAA Rochester Century W 66-12 F Albert Lea
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642788 1AA at Albert Lea Area L 60-15 F Albert Lea
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629679 2A at Medford L 38-36 F Medford
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643071 Rochester Mayo 201
Byron 162 ½
Cannon Falls 140
Medford 136
New Richland-H-E-G 119
GMLOS 116
Stewartville 105
Austin 83
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 72 ½
Rochester Century 54
Crosby-Ironton 42
Triton 15
Rochester John Marshall 9
F Stewartville
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629909 2A vs Westfield Report Score New Richland
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630693 Estherville IA
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Medford
New Richland-H-E-G
Springfield
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola
  Lake Crystal
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631827 1A vs Triton   New Richland
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631961 Burnsville
Cannon Falls
FCLMC
Lakeville North
Minneapolis Roosevelt
New Richland-H-E-G
Rochester Century
St. Paul Highland Park
Waseca
  Rochester Century
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631964 Chisago Lakes Area
East Ridge
New Richland-H-E-G
St. Paul Johnson
Two Rivers
  Johnson
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632111 2A at Maple River/United South Central   Wells
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632218 2A at St. Clair/Mankato Loyola   St. Clair
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632214 4A LeSueur-Henderson   St. Clair
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632217 3A St. James Area   St. Clair
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632446 2A vs WEM/JWP   New Richland