New Richland-H-E-G

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 4-18
Section 2-8
Conference 0-0
Away 2-6
Neutral 2-6
Home 0-6
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667436 2AA at St. Peter L 72-6 F St. Peter
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667435 2AA Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 71-11 F St. Peter
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683566 Quad County 141
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 89
St. Paul Como Park 73 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 70
Mankato West 52
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 52
New Richland-H-E-G 41
St. James Area 35
F St. James
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667697 1A vs Kenyon-Wanamingo L 63-6 F New Richland
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683765 2A Westfield L 60-10 F Byron
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683766 1AA at Byron L 51-25 F Byron
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683761 1AAA Rochester Mayo L 50-18 F Byron
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668137 Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 147
Marshall/Lakeview 128
Fairmont/Martin County West 127
St. Peter 114
MAHACA 106
Tri-City United 105
Rocori 100
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 88
Canby 76
New Ulm 76
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Faribault 72
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72
Maple Grove 71 ½
Blue Earth Area 65
Sibley East 64 ½
Mankato West 55
Wabasso 49
Edina 48 ½
Maple River/United South Central 47
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 45
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42
Windom/Mountain Lake 41
New Richland-H-E-G 38
BOLD 34
LeSueur-Henderson 32
Red Rock Central 32
Redwood Valley 28
Fulda/Murray County Central 27 ½
Sartell-St. Stephen 27
St. James Area 22
Holdingford 13 ½
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 12
Worthington 7
F Redwood Falls
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668422 1AAA at Rochester Century L 43-36 F Rochester Century
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1685069 1AAA Rochester John Marshall W 36-33 F Rochester Century
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1668586 3A vs Red Rock Central L 39-34 F New Richland
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1685095 2A vs St. Clair/Mankato Loyola L 50-27 F New Richland
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1668585 1A vs Goodhue L 48-22 F New Richland
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668807 2A vs Medford L 59-18 F New Richland
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685485 Rochester Mayo 229
Cannon Falls 145
GMLOS 135
Medford 134 ½
Byron 125
Stewartville 96
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 60 ½
New Richland-H-E-G 47
Rochester John Marshall 27
Minneapolis Washburn 18
F Stewartville
Fri - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1685710 2A at Maple River/United South Central L 54-18 F Mapleton
Fri - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1685709 2A vs Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area L 57-29 F Wells
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669259 Dover-Eyota 230
GMLOS 171 ½
Westfield 132
Forest City IA 107 ½
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 105
Triton 81
Red Rock Central 69
New Richland-H-E-G 64
F Blooming Prairie
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669502 1A at Triton W 43-27 F Dodge Center
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669887 Jackson County Central 206 ½
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 205 ½
New Prague 163
Marshall/Lakeview 119
Tri-City United 106
Owatonna 89 ½
Sibley East 88 ½
GMLOS 88
Mankato West 84 ½
Maple River/United South Central 72 ½
Redwood Valley 51 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 39
New Richland-H-E-G 37
Red Rock Central 34
Prescott WI 22
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Mapleton
Mon - Feb 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1686328 1AAA Faribault L 65-12 F Blooming Prairie
Mon - Feb 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1686327 2A at Westfield L 49-28 F Blooming Prairie
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1686494 2A Blue Earth Area W 45-36 F Waterville
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1669992 1AA Cannon Falls L 38-30 F Waterville
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1669994 2A at WEM/JWP L 38-29 F Waterville

Playoffs - Class A SECTIONS

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 16 7:00 PM 2A at Maple River/United South Central W 38-33 F Mapleton

Playoffs - Class AA SECTIONS

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Feb 18 2:00 PM 2A Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area L 64-18 F St. Clair