Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Goodhue

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 25-5
Section 6-2
Conference 6-1
Away 8-0
Neutral 11-4
Home 6-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636099 Goodhue 196
Lakeville North 164 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 143
Park of Cottage Grove 129
Byron 117
Rosemount 113
Chaska/Chanhassen 90
Lakeville South 69
South St. Paul 66
Eagan 27 ½
St. Paul Johnson 11
F Lakeville North
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627082 1AA at Cannon Falls W 42-32 F Cannon Falls
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627576 Goodhue 196
Grand Rapids 193 ½
St. Croix Central 155
Pierz 146
Rogers 121
Woodbury 91
Stewartville 82
North Branch 64 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 50
Chisago Lakes Area 46
Rush City/Braham 40
North St. Paul 30
Robbinsdale Armstrong 29
Champlin Park 6
F Lindstrom
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1641449 Somerset WI W 78-0 F Ellsworth WI
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1641450 at Ellsworth WI W 52-15 F
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628950 Marshfield WI 292 ½
Holmen WI 251
LaCrosse Aquinas WI 247 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 227
Stoughton WI 224 ½
Lodi WI 216
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 206 ½
Hastings 205 ½
Wausau West WI 204 ½
Iowa-Grant WI 186
Stratford WI 175
Goodhue 173
Chatfield 168 ½
Caledonia 165
Prairie du Chien WI 161 ½
Bay Port WI 158 ½
Ithaca WI 155 ½
Hudson WI 151
Pulaski WI 149
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 148
Evansville WI 145 ½
Oconto Falls WI 142
Mineral Point WI 124
Port Washington WI 120
Eastview 117
West Salem WI 106
DC Everest WI 95 ½
Verona WI 95
Lancaster WI 84 ½
Dodgeville WI 84
Auburndale WI 83
Cannon Falls 82
Belmont WI 78 ½
Monroe WI 78
New Richmond WI 75
Portage WI 75
Tomah WI 72
Waunakee WI 70
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 65 ½
La Crosse Logan WI 65
Cuba City WI 63
Riverdale WI 63
Westby WI 63
Cashton WI 60
Adams-Friendship WI 58
DeSoto WI 57
Baraboo WI 56
River Valley WI 54
Middleton WI 50 ½
Mauseth WI 49 ½
Spencer WI 48 ½
Medford WI 48
Nekoosa WI 48
South St. Paul 45
Viroqua WI 42
New Lisbon WI 38
Winona/Winona Cotter 37
Orono 34
Richland Center WI 32
Sparta WI 28
Mount Horeb WI 25
Royall WI 20
Stanley-Boyd WI 19
Boscobel WI 16
Sheboygan Falls WI 16
North Crawford WI 13
Athens WI 10
La Crescent-Hokah 7 ½
Hillsboro WI 6
Kickapoo WI 6
F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629182 1AA vs Lake City W 54-14 F Goodhue
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1642778 1A vs Kenyon-Wanamingo W 44-23 F Goodhue
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642956 3AAA Hastings L 38-31 F Harding
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642959 4AA South St. Paul W 59-12 F Harding
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642963 2AAA Lakeville South W 66-6 F Harding
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642967 4AA at St. Paul Harding W 84-0 F Harding
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629611 1AA at Pine Island W 69-12 F Pine Island
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629786 1A at Caledonia W 39-29 F Caledonia
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629784 Glenwood City WI W 53-15 F Caledonia
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629781 1A Chatfield L 51-24 F Caledonia
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630162 1A vs GMLOS W 54-25 F Goodhue
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643211 1A vs Dover-Eyota W 42-36 F Goodhue
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630163 1AA vs Kasson-Mantorville L 62-10 F Goodhue
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643319 4AAA Irondale/Spring Lake Park W 37-18 F Tartan
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643323 5AAA Park Center W 57-18 F Tartan
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643327 1AA Albert Lea Area L 34-33 F Tartan
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643331 7AAA Andover W 44-30 F Tartan
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631761 1AA at Stewartville W 60-9 F Stewartville
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632055 1AA vs Byron W 43-21 F Goodhue
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643768 5AAA Rogers W 53-18 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643776 3AAA Woodbury W 66-15 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643777 6AAA Chaska/Chanhassen W 72-8 Robbinsdale Armstrong
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643969 1AA at Zumbrota-Mazeppa W 33-31 F Zumbrota
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643930 1AA at Plainview-Elgin-Millville W 48-28 F Plainview
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643929 1A FCLMC W 53-21 F Plainview

Playoffs - Section 1A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 7:00 PM 1A vs St. Charles W 60-10 F Goodhue
Sat - Feb 19 12:00 PM 1A Dover-Eyota L 45-30 F Rochester Civic Center