Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 13-11
Section 4-5
Conference 0-0
Away 6-4
Neutral 5-4
Home 2-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626385 4A Minneapolis North W 72-6 F Arlington
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626387 4A at Sibley East L 38-36 F Arlington
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635736 St. James Area 196 ½
Marshall/Lakeview 183
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 117 ½
Jackson County Central 110
New Richland-H-E-G 91
F St. James
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641127 Jackson County Central 214
Royalton/Upsala 171
Maple River/United South Central 150
Hutchinson 149 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 134
Worthington 98
Windom/Mountain Lake 79
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Adrian Area 68
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 30
Fulda/Murray County Central 17
Luverne 13
St. James Area 12
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 2
F Jackson
Thu - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1641457 2A Maple River/United South Central L 75-3 F New Richland
Thu - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1641459 2A at New Richland-H-E-G L 39-30 F New Richland
Thu - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1641460 2AA Mankato East L 52-24 F New Richland
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629203 2AA vs Tri-City United L 51-18 F Lake Crystal
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629200 2A vs Blue Earth Area L 55-21 F Lake Crystal
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642930 Fairmont/Martin County West 138
Sibley East 126 ½
Tri-City United 111 ½
Mankato East 73
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 68
LeSueur-Henderson 51
F Montgomery
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643004 3A Red Rock Central W 45-30 F St. James
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629573 3A at St. James Area W 51-28 F St. James
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629572 1AA Waseca W 42-28 F St. James
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629848 4A at LeSueur-Henderson W 41-24 F LeSueur
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630200 3A at Pipestone Area L 44-36 F Pipestone
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630198 3A at Springfield W 39-30 F Pipestone
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630693 Kenyon-Wanamingo 156 ½
New Richland-H-E-G 140 ½
Westfield 123
Medford 119
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 91
Mankato West 72
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 72
Springfield 62 ½
Wabasso 37
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 11
F Lake Crystal
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631670 2A vs Medford L 46-36 F Lake Crystal
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631793 3AA vs New Ulm W 57-12 F Lake Crystal
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643553 Brandon Valley SD 281
Pierre SD 237 ½
Harrisburg SD 174 ½
Mitchell SD 166
Brookings SD 118
Sioux Falls Lincoln SD 101
Canby 96
Rapid City Central SD 85
Madison SD 83 ½
West Central SD 77 ½
Vermillion SD 73
Beresford SD 53 ½
Lennox SD 44
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 42
Sioux Falls Washington SD 35
Dell Rapids SD 33
Yankton SD 24
Dakota Valley SD 22
F Brookings SD
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632208 2A Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther W 65-12 F Mankato East
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632210 2AA at Mankato East L 45-35 F Mankato East
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632209 1AAA Rochester John Marshall W 60-24 F Mankato East
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632285 3AA Fairmont/Martin County West L 61-11 F St. Clair
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632289 2A at St. Clair/Mankato Loyola W 66-14 F St. Clair
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632288 2A at Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther W 82-0 F St. Clair
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632431 4A vs Norwood-Young America W 61-15 F Lake Crystal

Playoffs - Section 2A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 7:00 PM 2A at Westfield W 37-36 F Blooming Prairie
Sat - Feb 19 2:00 PM 2A Medford L 39-34 F St. Clair