Chaska/Chanhassen

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 12-6
Section 1-2
Conference 2-2
Away 6-1
Neutral 4-3
Home 2-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667505 Scott West 214 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 172 ½
Lakeville North 168 ½
St. Croix Central WI 120
Rosemount 105
Chaska/Chanhassen 102 ½
Goodhue 100 ½
Northfield 95
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 89
Chatfield 60
Eagan 58
South St. Paul 58
Byron 56
Lakeville South 13
St. Paul Johnson 3
F Lakeville North
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667641 5AA vs Benilde-St. Margaret's W 59-18 F Chaska
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1683672 2AA vs Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie L 40-33 F Chaska
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667866 Wayzata 242 ½
Eden Prairie 139 ½
Owatonna 139
Chaska/Chanhassen 119 ½
Rosemount 115
Ellsworth WI 104 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 101
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 53
Elk River 47 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 46
Woodbury 46
Osseo 28
Minnetonka 26 ½
Mankato West 17
East Ridge 13
Hopkins 3
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
F Chaska
Wed - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1667957 6AAA vs Edina W 49-29 F Chaska
Wed - Dec 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667958 6AAA vs Waconia L 54-15 F Chaska
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684770 St. Michael-Albertville 296
Dover-Eyota 172 ½
Princeton 153 ½
Scott West 147
Becker 137
Apple Valley 125 ½
Prior Lake 125 ½
Andover 108
Foley 84 ½
Farmington 79
Anoka 73
Minneota 68
Kimball Area 67
Chaska/Chanhassen 66
Mankato East 64 ½
Elk River 60
Rosemount 59
Rogers 43
Blaine 36
Holdingford 35
Eagan 34 ½
Austin 30
Minneapolis North 29
Mankato West 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Rush City/Braham 24 ½
Champlin Park 24
Trinity School 24
White Bear Lake 18
Two Rivers 14 ½
Osseo 13
Minneapolis Henry 10
Zimmerman 10
Minneapolis Edison 5
Richfield 4
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1685073 7AAA at Champlin Park W 52-24 F Champlin Park
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1685072 4AAA Centennial W 47-15 F Champlin Park
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1685088 4A Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted L 49-21 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1685091 4AAA at White Bear Lake W 42-34 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1685090 4AA Cretin-Derham Hall W 62-9 F White Bear Lake
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668750 2AAA Burnsville W 52-18 F Orono
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668752 2AA at Orono W 54-24 F Orono
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1685449 5AA Totino-Grace L 54-18 F Orono
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668861 2AA at New Prague L 60-14 F New Prague
Wed - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1685646 2AA at Mound Westonka W 42-31 F Mound
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1685680 2AA Delano W 36-15 F Rockford
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1685681 2AA at Rockford W 60-24 F Rockford
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685773 Waconia 239 ½
Anoka 149 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 146
St. Francis 140
Chaska/Chanhassen 132 ½
Menomonie WI 122 ½
Ellsworth WI 92 ½
Owatonna 90
Prior Lake 81 ½
Maple Grove 81
Lakeville North 77
Stewartville 39
East Ridge 15
Robbinsdale Cooper 9
Osseo 8
St. Paul Humboldt 6
Rochester John Marshall 4
F East Ridge
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669437 2AAA at Lakeville South W 54-21 F Lakeville South
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669436 6AAA Shakopee L 66-16 F Lakeville South
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669708 6AAA at Eden Prairie Report Score Eden Prairie
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669707 5AAA Osseo Report Score Eden Prairie
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669840 Andover
Champlin Park
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Grand Rapids
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Maple Grove
White Bear Lake
Woodbury
Report Score Maple Grove
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669879 Apple Valley
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eastview
Faribault
Goodhue
Maple Grove
Mounds View
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rogers
Rush City/Braham
Scott West
Woodbury
  Robbinsdale Armstrong
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671301 4AA vs South St. Paul   Chaska
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671300 4AA vs St. Croix Lutheran   Chaska