Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Chaska/Chanhassen

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 9-15
Section 1-4
Conference 4-1
Away 2-3
Neutral 2-7
Home 5-5
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636099 Goodhue 196
Lakeville North 164 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 143
Park of Cottage Grove 129
Byron 117
Rosemount 113
Chaska/Chanhassen 90
Lakeville South 69
South St. Paul 66
Eagan 27 ½
St. Paul Johnson 11
F Lakeville North
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641125 Wayzata 188
Owatonna 187 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 139 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 113
Osseo 99 ½
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 82
Minnetonka 73
Mankato West 69
Buffalo 62
Elk River 58
Eden Prairie 56
Chaska/Chanhassen 55
Rosemount 55
Woodbury 53
Sauk Rapids-Rice 44
East Ridge 28
Hopkins 8
F Chaska
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627039 5AA at Benilde-St. Margaret's W 42-15 F Benilde-St. Margaret's
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627038 5AA Totino-Grace L 50-16 F Benilde-St. Margaret's
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627573 4A Norwood-Young America W 52-10 F Mound
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627574 2AA at Mound Westonka L 39-35 F Mound
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628835 4AAA vs Centennial W 46-24 F Chaska
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628834 6AA vs Big Lake L 69-4 F Chaska
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628832 7AAA vs Anoka L 61-9 F Chaska
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629218 6AAA vs Eden Prairie L 39-33 F Chaska
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629217 2AAA vs Eastview L 63-13 F Chaska
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642838 Marshall/Lakeview 160 ½
New Ulm 152
Medford 139
Buffalo 126 ½
New London-Spicer 118 ½
Staples-Motley 82 ½
Centennial 57
Chaska/Chanhassen 56
Delano 43
Orono 39
F Buffalo
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643043 8AAA Willmar L 63-9 F Waconia
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629608 6AAA at Waconia L 61-15 F Waconia
Wed - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629147 5AA at Bloomington Kennedy W 54-18 F Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630685 St. Michael-Albertville 227 ½
Waconia 191
Anoka 149
Blaine 117
Mahtomedi 83 ½
Andover 77 ½
Osseo 73
Orono 72 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 68 ½
Elk River 62 ½
Menomonie WI 56
Monticello 53
Buffalo 46
Minneapolis Southwest 33
Cretin-Derham Hall 31
Rochester John Marshall 30
St. Thomas Academy 29
Chaska/Chanhassen 26
East Ridge 19
Cretin-Derham Hall
F East Ridge
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631802 2AA vs Orono W 55-18 F Chaska
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631803 4AA vs South St. Paul W 43-21 F Chaska
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632066 5AA vs Robbinsdale Cooper W 69-6 F Chaska
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632067 4AAA vs North St. Paul W 59-10 F Chaska
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632064 7AAA vs Coon Rapids L 40-32 F Chaska
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643764 4AAA Mounds View L 63-16 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643770 2AA Scott West L 67-10 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643777 1A Goodhue L 72-8 Robbinsdale Armstrong
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643950 3AAA at Woodbury L 48-27 F Woodbury
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643953 6AAA Minnetonka L 45-28 F Woodbury

Playoffs - Section 6AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 18 5:00 PM 6AAA Minnetonka W 38-27 F Edina
Fri - Feb 18 6:00 PM C 6AAA Waconia L 58-15 F Edina