Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Windom/Mountain Lake

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 5-9
Section 0-3
Conference 1-5
Away 2-5
Neutral 3-4
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636098 Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 221
Jackson County Central 215 ½
Kimball Area 194 ½
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 151
New Ulm 91
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 78
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 69
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 62 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 44
BOLD 39
LeSueur-Henderson 30
F Glencoe
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1640930 3A at Adrian Area L 54-21 F Adrian
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626803 3AA Marshall/Lakeview L 64-16 F Adrian
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1640929 3A Fulda/Murray County Central L 36-30 F Adrian
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641127 Jackson County Central 214
Royalton/Upsala 171
Maple River/United South Central 150
Hutchinson 149 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 134
Worthington 98
Windom/Mountain Lake 79
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Adrian Area 68
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 30
Fulda/Murray County Central 17
Luverne 13
St. James Area 12
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 2
F Jackson
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626997 3A Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove L 53-22 F Wabasso
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626999 3A at Wabasso L 40-39 F Wabasso
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1628904 3A Pipestone Area L 48-33 F Redwood Falls
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1628906 3AA at Redwood Valley L 48-34 F Redwood Falls
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629128 4A Minneapolis North W 54-24 F LeSueur
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629130 3A Springfield W 50-30 F LeSueur
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629132 4A at LeSueur-Henderson W 48-28 F LeSueur
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629196 3A at Red Rock Central W 40-35 F Lamberton
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629720 3A at Jackson County Central L 60-14 F Jackson
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629799 Jackson County Central 263 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 188 ½
St. Peter 163
Marshall/Lakeview 137
New Ulm 112
Pipestone Area 97 ½
Worthington 92
Waseca 87
Blue Earth Area 73 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 62 ½
Redwood Valley 31 ½
Luverne 11
St. James Area 9
F St. James
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629850 3A Luverne W 47-24 F Worthington
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629852 3AA at Worthington L 36-33 F Worthington
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631648 5A vs BOLD   Windom
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631649 5A vs Canby   Windom
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631836 3A vs Adrian Area   Windom
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631953 Fairmont/Martin County West
Hutchinson
MAHACA
Windom/Mountain Lake
  Fairmont
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632088 3A at St. James Area   St. James
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632086 3AA Fairmont/Martin County West   St. James
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632194 2AA Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie   New Ulm
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632196 3AA Redwood Valley   New Ulm
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632198 3AA at New Ulm   New Ulm
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632403 3A at Fulda/Murray County Central   Fulda
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632401 3AA vs Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo   Fulda