Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Adrian Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 19-6
Section 9-2
Conference 2-0
Away 8-0
Neutral 4-4
Home 7-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626410 Canton SD 182 ½
Parker SD 180
McCook Central SD 150 ½
Bon Homme SD 124 ½
Adrian Area 87
Dell Rapids SD 72
Tri-Valley SD 50 ½
Hamlin SD 49
Dakota Valley SD 19
F Dell Rapids SD
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626791 3AA vs Marshall/Lakeview L 51-20 F Adrian
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1640930 3AA vs Windom/Mountain Lake W 54-21 F Adrian
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626790 3A vs Fulda/Murray County Central W 49-21 F Adrian
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641127 Jackson County Central 214
Royalton/Upsala 171
Maple River/United South Central 150
Hutchinson 149 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 134
Worthington 98
Windom/Mountain Lake 79
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Adrian Area 68
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 30
Fulda/Murray County Central 17
Luverne 13
St. James Area 12
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 2
F Jackson
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629237 vs Hull Christian IA W 54-17 F Adrian
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629239 vs Tri-Valley SD W 42-30 F Adrian
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629238 vs Sibley-Ocheydan IA W 69-6 F Adrian
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642936 5A Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 48-18 F Wabasso
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642941 3A at Wabasso W 51-27 F Wabasso
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642939 5A Minneota L 53-18 F Wabasso
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629357 3A at Luverne W 42-27 F Luverne
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629615 at Fulda/Murray County Central W 42-21 F Springfield
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629616 3A at Springfield W 60-24 F Springfield
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629883 3A at Red Rock Central W 57-24 F Lamberton
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629882 3AA Redwood Valley W 42-24 F Lamberton
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643249 6A Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie W 39-34 F Tracy
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643246 2A Blue Earth Area W 43-36 F Tracy
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643248 3AA Fairmont/Martin County West L 55-21 F Tracy
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1643525 3A vs Jackson County Central L 60-12 F Adrian
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631836 3AA at Windom/Mountain Lake W 48-24 F Windom
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632233 3A vs Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove W 35-33 F Adrian
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632232 3A vs Pipestone Area W 48-33 F Adrian
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632263 3AA at Worthington W 42-24 F Worthington
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632262 3A St. James Area W 67-10 F Worthington

Playoffs - Section 3A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 7:00 PM 3A at Wabasso W 54-9 F Wabasso
Sat - Feb 19 12:00 PM 3A Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove L 47-25 F Fulda