Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Orono

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 3-7
Section 0-2
Conference 2-1
Away 0-2
Neutral 0-4
Home 3-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635735 St. Michael-Albertville 238 ½
Waconia 227
Forest Lake 133
St. Cloud Tech 129
Perham 126 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 119 ½
Elk River 87
Centennial 53
Orono 44
Rockford 13
F St. Michael-Albertville
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626765 5AA vs Robbinsdale Cooper W 66-18 F Orono
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641124 Shakopee 276
Andover 185 ½
Princeton 173 ½
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 98
Orono 68
Fridley 63
St. Paul Como Park 44
St. Francis 27
North St. Paul 24
Robbinsdale Cooper 24
F Andover
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627549 6AAA at Waconia L 76-6 F Waconia
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628950 Marshfield WI 292 ½
Holmen WI 251
LaCrosse Aquinas WI 247 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 227
Stoughton WI 224 ½
Lodi WI 216
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 206 ½
Hastings 205 ½
Wausau West WI 204 ½
Iowa-Grant WI 186
Stratford WI 175
Goodhue 173
Chatfield 168 ½
Caledonia 165
Prairie du Chien WI 161 ½
Bay Port WI 158 ½
Ithaca WI 155 ½
Hudson WI 151
Pulaski WI 149
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 148
Evansville WI 145 ½
Oconto Falls WI 142
Mineral Point WI 124
Port Washington WI 120
Eastview 117
West Salem WI 106
DC Everest WI 95 ½
Verona WI 95
Lancaster WI 84 ½
Dodgeville WI 84
Auburndale WI 83
Cannon Falls 82
Belmont WI 78 ½
Monroe WI 78
New Richmond WI 75
Portage WI 75
Tomah WI 72
Waunakee WI 70
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 65 ½
La Crosse Logan WI 65
Cuba City WI 63
Riverdale WI 63
Westby WI 63
Cashton WI 60
Adams-Friendship WI 58
DeSoto WI 57
Baraboo WI 56
River Valley WI 54
Middleton WI 50 ½
Mauseth WI 49 ½
Spencer WI 48 ½
Medford WI 48
Nekoosa WI 48
South St. Paul 45
Viroqua WI 42
New Lisbon WI 38
Winona/Winona Cotter 37
Orono 34
Richland Center WI 32
Sparta WI 28
Mount Horeb WI 25
Royall WI 20
Stanley-Boyd WI 19
Boscobel WI 16
Sheboygan Falls WI 16
North Crawford WI 13
Athens WI 10
La Crescent-Hokah 7 ½
Hillsboro WI 6
Kickapoo WI 6
F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629255 2AA Mound Westonka L 40-33 F Watertown
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629257 2AA at Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 66-9 F Watertown
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642838 Marshall/Lakeview 160 ½
New Ulm 152
Medford 139
Buffalo 126 ½
New London-Spicer 118 ½
Staples-Motley 82 ½
Centennial 57
Chaska/Chanhassen 56
Delano 43
Orono 39
F Buffalo
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643035 5AA vs Minneapolis Edison W 72-12 F Orono
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643036 5AA vs Totino-Grace L 65-18 F Orono
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629602 5AA vs Benilde-St. Margaret's W 72-10 F Orono
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643129 5AAA Rogers L 52-22 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643124 2AAA Eastview L 72-6 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643128 7AAA Blaine L 81-0 F Mounds View
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630601 2AA vs New Prague   Orono
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630685 Anoka
Apple Valley
Baldwin-Woodville WI
Blaine
Buffalo
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eagan
East Ridge
Ellsworth WI
Mahtomedi
Menomonie WI
Minneapolis Southwest
Orono
Osseo
Rochester John Marshall
St. Francis
St. Thomas Academy
Waconia
  East Ridge
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631802 6AAA at Chaska/Chanhassen   Chaska
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631801 4AA South St. Paul   Chaska
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631834 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
  Orono
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631959 Annandale-Maple Lake
Becker
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Burnsville
Chaska/Chanhassen
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Eagan
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
Grand Rapids
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Rocori
Roseville
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Wed - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632019 5AA at Bloomington Kennedy   Bloomington Kennedy
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632474 Brainerd/Pillager
Buffalo
Eastview
Hopkins
Little Falls
Maple Grove
Monticello
Mound Westonka
Orono
Prior Lake
Waconia
Wayzata
  Mound