Mound Westonka

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 0-0
Section 0-0
Conference 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667495 Mound Westonka 203 ½
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 147
Fridley 104 ½
Champlin Park 95
Delano 90
St. Paul Highland Park 86 ½
Hopkins 70
North Branch 62
Zimmerman 57
Tartan 51
Minneapolis Washburn 39
North St. Paul 36
Richfield 31
F Fridley
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667801 Becker
Bemidji
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Brainerd/Pillager
Cloquet/Esko
Cretin-Derham Hall
Detroit Lakes
Eden Valley-Watkins
Foley
Frazee
Grand Rapids
Little Falls
Moorhead
Mound Westonka
Pierz
Royalton/Upsala
Sartell-St. Stephen
St. Cloud Tech
Staples-Motley
Wadena-Deer Creek
White Bear Lake
Report Score Brainerd
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667864 Becker
Bemidji
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Brainerd/Pillager
Cloquet/Esko
Cretin-Derham Hall
Detroit Lakes
Eden Valley-Watkins
Foley
Frazee
Grand Rapids
Little Falls
Moorhead
Mound Westonka
Pierz
Royalton/Upsala
Sartell-St. Stephen
St. Cloud Tech
Staples-Motley
Wadena-Deer Creek
White Bear Lake
  Brainerd
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667868 Delano
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Medford
Mound Westonka
Park Center
Pine Island
Rockford
Rogers
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Peter
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.
  Delano
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668058 4A vs Norwood-Young America   Mound
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668059 2AA vs Rockford   Mound
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668551 2AA vs Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.   Mound
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668612 Albert Lea Area
Anoka
Big Lake
Blaine
Blue Earth Area
Eden Prairie
Lee's Sunnitt MO
Minneapolis North
Mound Westonka
Perham
Scott West
St. Cloud Tech
Waconia
Willmar
  Eden Prairie
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668794 4A Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted   New London
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668796 3AA at New London-Spicer   New London
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669133 3AA vs Fairmont/Martin County West   St. Peter
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669135 2AA at St. Peter   St. Peter
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669181 3AA at Hutchinson   Hutchinson
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669266 Annandale-Maple Lake
BOLD
Buffalo
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rockford
Rocori
Spectrum
St. Agnes
  Howard Lake
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669461 2AA Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie   Delano
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669463 2AA at Delano   Delano
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669608 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Columbia Heights
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Eagan
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Roseville
Scott West
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Woodbury
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  Orono
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669776 6AA Zimmerman   Monticello
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669777 6AA at Monticello   Monticello
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669859 3AA vs Hutchinson   Mound
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669860 2AA vs New Prague   Mound
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669965 6AA vs Annandale-Maple Lake   Mound
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669966 6AA vs Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield   Mound
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1671337 Brainerd/Pillager
Buffalo
Eastview
Hibbing
Hopkins
Monticello
Mound Westonka
Orono
Prior Lake
Waconia
Wayzata
  Mound