Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Lakeville North

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 3-7
Section 1-4
Conference 1-4
Away 2-2
Neutral 1-3
Home 0-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626306 2AAA at Lakeville South W 63-15 F Lakeville South
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636099 Goodhue 196
Lakeville North 164 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 143
Park of Cottage Grove 129
Byron 117
Rosemount 113
Chaska/Chanhassen 90
Lakeville South 69
South St. Paul 66
Eagan 27 ½
St. Paul Johnson 11
F Lakeville North
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Wed - Dec 22 7:00 PM C gameid: 1641456 2AAA vs Apple Valley L 53-19 F Rosemount
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629294 2AAA Farmington L 43-32 F Eastview
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629296 2AAA at Eastview L 52-36 F Eastview
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642833 4AAA at Tartan W 33-24 F Tartan
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642834 4AAA Irondale/Spring Lake Park W 42-30 F Tartan
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629589 2AAA vs Prior Lake L 39-27 F Lakeville North
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643153 5AAA St. Michael-Albertville L 62-9 F Stillwater
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643150 1AAA Faribault L 46-26 F Stillwater
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643152 4AAA at Stillwater Area L 47-24 F Stillwater
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630621 Bismarck St. Mary's ND
Border West
Carrington ND
Central Cass ND
Ellendale/Edgeley ND
Grafton ND
Kindred ND
Lakeville North
LaMoure ND
Linton ND
Lisbon ND
Mayville-Portland ND
Oakes ND
South Border ND
Wahpeton ND
  Lisbon
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630694 Bismarck St.Mary's ND
Border West
Carrington ND
Central Cass ND
Ellendale/Edgeley ND
Grafton ND
Kindred ND
Lakeville North
LaMoure ND
Linton ND
Lisbon ND
Mayville-Portland ND
Oakes ND
South Border ND
Wahpeton ND
  Lisbon
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631825 6AAA vs Shakopee   Lakeville North
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631966 Andover
Austin
Becker
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
Cannon Falls
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Southwest
North St. Paul
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Humboldt
White Bear Lake
  South St. Paul
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631961 Burnsville
Cannon Falls
FCLMC
Lakeville North
Minneapolis Roosevelt
New Richland-H-E-G
Rochester Century
St. Paul Highland Park
Waseca
  Rochester Century
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631924 Cretin-Derham Hall
Forest Lake
Lakeville North
Sartell-St. Stephen
Simley
Stillwater Area
Wayzata
  Cretin-Derham Hall
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632096 3AAA at Two Rivers   Eagan
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632097 3AAA at Eagan   Eagan