Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Blue Earth Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 5-7
Section 1-1
Conference 2-1
Away 2-1
Neutral 1-5
Home 2-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635753 Fairmont/Martin County West 201 ½
Lake Mills IA 140 ½
Blue Earth Area 103
Mankato East 86
WEM/JWP 74
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 14
F Blue Earth
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626676 Lake Mills IA L 41-33 F Mapleton
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626677 2A at Maple River/United South Central L 38-33 F Mapleton
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626952 3AA vs New Ulm W 42-33 F Blue Earth
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1641262 3A vs St. James Area W 78-0 F Blue Earth
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629200 2A at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area W 55-21 F Lake Crystal
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629199 2AA Tri-City United L 41-33 F Lake Crystal
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642905 5AAA Osseo W 43-33 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642898 1AA Lake City L 36-35 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642899 6AAA at Eden Prairie W 72-10 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642902 2AA Scott West L 58-16 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642904 6AAA Waconia L 56-15 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629799 Jackson County Central 263 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 188 ½
St. Peter 163
Marshall/Lakeview 137
New Ulm 112
Pipestone Area 97 ½
Worthington 92
Waseca 87
Blue Earth Area 73 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 62 ½
Redwood Valley 31 ½
Luverne 11
St. James Area 9
F St. James
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626880 3AA vs Fairmont/Martin County West L 47-18 F Blue Earth
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630624 Adrian Area
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Blue Earth Area
Fairmont/Martin County West
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove
Worthington
  Tracy
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631632 1AA vs Albert Lea Area   Blue Earth
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631633 1AA vs Albert Lea Area   Blue Earth
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631954 Blue Earth Area
Byron
Caledonia
Forest Lake
Kasson-Mantorville
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
Shakopee
  Kasson
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631965 Blue Earth Area
LeSueur-Henderson
Maple River/United South Central
Sibley East
Trinity School
  Arlington
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632169 1AA at Waseca   Waseca