Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Owatonna

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 12-13
Section 5-4
Conference 6-4
Away 2-6
Neutral 8-6
Home 2-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635992 Stillwater Area 219 ½
Owatonna 186 ½
Northfield 151 ½
St. Thomas Academy 141 ½
Tri-City United 137 ½
Faribault 135
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 81
Sauk Rapids-Rice 49
Kasson-Mantorville JV 26
F Faribault
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626823 1AAA Rochester Century W 69-3 F Austin
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626824 1AAA at Austin W 60-12 F Austin
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641125 Wayzata 188
Owatonna 187 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 139 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 113
Osseo 99 ½
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 82
Minnetonka 73
Mankato West 69
Buffalo 62
Elk River 58
Eden Prairie 56
Chaska/Chanhassen 55
Rosemount 55
Woodbury 53
Sauk Rapids-Rice 44
East Ridge 28
Hopkins 8
F Chaska
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627551 1AAA Rochester John Marshall W 78-6 F Faribault
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627552 1AAA at Faribault L 42-33 F Faribault
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629197 1AAA vs Winona/Winona Cotter W 2-0 F Owatonna
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642828 Waverly-Shell Rock IA L 61-6 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642829 Holmen WI W 41-33 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642827 Washington IL W 42-27 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642857 at Hersey IL L 36-31 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642856 Marshfield WI L 43-23 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642859 6AAA Shakopee L 53-24 F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629693 1AAA at Northfield L 55-18 F Northfield
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629806 1AA at Zumbrota-Mazeppa L 58-17 F Zumbrota
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629804 4AAA Centennial W 58-22 F Zumbrota
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630590 2AA vs Mankato East W 53-19 F Owatonna
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631805 2AA at Mankato West W 54-24 F Mankato West
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631804 1AAA Rochester Mayo L 39-29 F Mankato West
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632157 1AA vs Albert Lea Area L 44-29 F Owatonna
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643754 2A Maple River/United South Central W 42-28 F Blaine
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643749 6AA Foley L 39-29 F Blaine
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643751 7AAA Coon Rapids W 54-15 F Blaine
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632433 1AA at Kasson-Mantorville L 56-17 F Kasson
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632432 4AAA Stillwater Area L 50-16 F Kasson

Playoffs - Section 1AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 6:00 PM C 1AAA Austin W 57-18 F Northfield
Thu - Feb 17 7:00 PM C 1AAA at Northfield L 50-21 F Northfield