West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-0
Section 2-0
Conference 0-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 1-0
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667439 6A Ottertail Central W 76-6 F Pelican Rapids
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667441 6A at Pelican Rapids W 58-13 F Pelican Rapids
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667643 5A vs Benson   Barrett
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667644 6A vs New York Mills   Barrett
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667883 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Benson
Border West
Canby
Fergus Falls
MAHACA
Ottertail Central
Pelican Rapids
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Barrett
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668114 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668136 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668306 8AA Fergus Falls   Glenwood
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668308 6A Osakis   Glenwood
Fri - Dec 23 7:00 PM gameid: 1668310 5A at Minnewaska Area   Glenwood
Thu - Dec 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1668355 Aitkin
Albert Lea Area
Bemidji
Big Lake
Bismarck
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Legacy
Byron
Canby
Carrington
Custer SD
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fargo Davies
Fargo North
Forest Lake
Grand Rapids
Hettinger/R-T/Heb/Scrant/M-R/Bison
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Jackson County Central
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
Mandan
Minnetonka
Moorhead
Mora
Mounds View
New Prague
New Salem-Almont
Northfield
Oakes
Pelican Rapids
Pine Island
St. Francis
Staples-Motley
Tri-City United
Turtle Mountain
Valley City
Waconia
Watford City
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Fargodome
Mon - Jan 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1668359 5A vs Benson   Barrett
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668438 6A Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie   Barnesville
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668440 6A Border West   Barnesville
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668442 8A at Barnesville   Barnesville
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668698 8AA United Clay-Becker   Sauk Centre
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668700 8AA at Sauk Centre/Melrose   Sauk Centre
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668766 3AA vs Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo   Barrett
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668767 6A vs Wadena-Deer Creek   Barrett
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669180 3AA vs MAHACA   Barrett
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669339 3A Wabasso   Olivia
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669341 5A at BOLD   Olivia
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669559 8A Crookston   Detroit Lakes
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669561 8AA at Detroit Lakes   Detroit Lakes
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669672 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   Grove City
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669674 7A Royalton/Upsala   Grove City
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669676 5A at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City   Grove City
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669886 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Benson
BOLD
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
Eden Valley-Watkins
Kimball Area
MAHACA
Minnewaska Area
Paynesville Area
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Kimball
Sat - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1671353 Fosston/Bagley
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
MAHACA
Pelican Rapids
Pipestone Area
Quad County
Wabasso
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Morris