Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Apple Valley

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 11-4
Section 5-0
Conference 6-1
Away 4-1
Neutral 5-3
Home 2-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626279 6AAA at Shakopee L 44-25 F Shakopee
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626407 Liberty IL 419 ½
Waverly-Shell Rock IA 372
Mount Carmel IL 352 ½
Simley 252
Kasson-Mantorville 240 ½
Albert Lea Area 220 ½
Apple Valley 154
F Coralville IA
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627055 3AAA vs Eagan W 64-12 F Apple Valley
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Wed - Dec 22 7:00 PM C gameid: 1641456 2AAA at Lakeville North W 53-19 F Rosemount
Wed - Dec 22 7:00 PM C gameid: 1641455 2AAA at Rosemount W 65-12 F Rosemount
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629159 2AAA Lakeville South W 79-0 F Burnsville
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629161 2AAA at Burnsville W 76-6 F Burnsville
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642824 Waverly-Shell Rock IA L 49-18 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642825 Washington IL W 46-29 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642826 1A Dover-Eyota W 48-26 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642853 Staley MO W 31-30 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642850 Bettendorf IA L 37-34 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642852 7AAA Anoka L 42-26 F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629610 2AAA vs Eastview W 39-29 F Apple Valley
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1629724 7AAA Andover W 49-18 F Maple Grove
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1629726 5AAA at Maple Grove W 60-14 F Maple Grove
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630685 Anoka
Apple Valley
Baldwin-Woodville WI
Blaine
Buffalo
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eagan
East Ridge
Ellsworth WI
Mahtomedi
Menomonie WI
Minneapolis Southwest
Orono
Osseo
Rochester John Marshall
St. Francis
St. Thomas Academy
Waconia
Report Score East Ridge
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631739 2AAA vs Farmington   Apple Valley
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631843 3AAA at Two Rivers   Two Rivers
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631842 6AAA at Edina   Two Rivers
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632032 2AAA at Prior Lake   Prior Lake
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632246 Apple Valley
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eastview
Faribault
Goodhue
Mahtomedi
Maple Grove
Mounds View
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rogers
Rush City/Braham
Scott West
Woodbury
  Robbinsdale Armstrong