Albert Lea Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 19-8
Section 1-1
Conference 9-1
Away 5-3
Neutral 10-4
Home 4-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Dec 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1667900 at Lake Mills IA W 52-15 F
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668130 Simley 485
St. Michael-Albertville 467 ½
Hastings 430
Kaukauna WI 408
New Prague 371 ½
Eden Prairie 325 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 318 ½
Wayzata 307 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 289 ½
Stillwater Area 273 ½
Waconia 271 ½
Apple Valley 240
West Bend WI 236 ½
Lakeville North 231
Scott West 231
St. Francis 231
Shakopee 228 ½
Forest Lake 225
Albert Lea Area 221
Anoka 204
Rochester Mayo 203 ½
Willmar 193 ½
Farmington 176 ½
Mound Westonka 174 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 171 ½
Holmen WI 167
Park of Cottage Grove 146 ½
Totino-Grace 122
Homestead FL 119
Byron 99
Prior Lake 88
Minnetonka 69
Mahtomedi 51
F Rochester Civic Center
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1683935 2AA at New Prague L 43-31 F New Prague
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1683934 2AA Tri-City United W 57-15 F New Prague
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684768 New Prague 193 ½
Stillwater Area 146
Jackson County Central 135 ½
Waconia 115
Bemidji 113 ½
Mounds View 113
Albert Lea Area 106
Forest Lake 89 ½
Bismarck 83
Bismarck Legacy 82
Mora 81 ½
West Fargo 78
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 75
Crookston 73 ½
Tri-City United 68
Valley City 62 ½
Big Lake 62
Northfield 60
St. Francis 57
Woodbury 56
Bismarck Century 54 ½
Medford 49 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 48
Staples-Motley 47
West Fargo Sheyenne 47
Bishop Ryan 44
Minot 43
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42 ½
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40
Perham 39
Byron 37 ½
Fargo Davies 35
Jamestown 34
Aitkin 33
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 31 ½
Lisbon 30
Canby 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 27
United North Central 25
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 22
Moorhead 22
Pelican Rapids 22
Rock Ridge 22
Minnetonka 21 ½
Delano 19
Grand Rapids 19
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 13 ½
Pine Island 13
Bismarck St. Mary's 12
Fargo North 10
Carrington 7
Ottertail Central 7
Watford City 6
Oakes 5
Mahnomen/Waubun 4
Mandan 4
Velva/Max 4
Turtle Mountain 3
F Fargodome
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668421 1AAA at Rochester Century W 58-16 F Rochester Century
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668420 1AAA Rochester John Marshall W 69-12 F Rochester Century
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685194 2AA Scott West L 43-22 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685184 4A Minneapolis North W 65-16 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685186 8AAA Willmar W 45-24 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685189 6AAA at Eden Prairie L 35-30 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685192 6AAA Waconia L 48-24 F Eden Prairie
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668732 2AA at Mankato West W 58-17 F Mankato West
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668731 1AAA Austin W 70-11 F Mankato West
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685487 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows IA W 35-31 F New Hampton IA
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685491 Waterloo West IA W 71-12 F New Hampton IA
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685489 Hampton-Dumont-Cal IA W 52-24 F New Hampton IA
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685490 at New Hampton IA L 40-39 F
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685488 Denver IA W 42-36 F New Hampton IA
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669001 1AAA Rochester Mayo W 46-31 F Mankato East
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669002 2AA at Mankato East W 48-22 F Mankato East
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685819 6AAA vs Eden Prairie W 48-15 F Albert Lea
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685818 4AA vs Simley L 50-9 F Albert Lea
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669384 1AAA at Northfield W 51-21 F Northfield
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669383 1AAA Faribault L 43-28 F Northfield
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669786 1AAA vs Owatonna W 44-27 Albert Lea
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1671305 1AAA vs Winona/Winona Cotter W 76-3 F Albert Lea

Playoffs - Class AA SECTIONS

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 16 7:00 PM 1AA vs Plainview-Elgin-Millville W 66-11 F Albert Lea
Sat - Feb 18 12:00 PM 1AA Zumbrota-Mazeppa L 30-29 F Rochester Civic Center