Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Albert Lea Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 16-5
Section 2-1
Conference 4-0
Away 2-3
Neutral 12-2
Home 2-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626407 Liberty IL 419 ½
Waverly-Shell Rock IA 372
Mount Carmel IL 352 ½
Simley 252
Kasson-Mantorville 240 ½
Albert Lea Area 220 ½
Apple Valley 154
F Coralville IA
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626739 1AAA at Rochester John Marshall W 75-6 F Rochester John Marshall
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627012 2AA Mankato East W 57-17 F Rochester Mayo
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627013 1AAA at Rochester Mayo W 41-27 F Rochester Mayo
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642788 2A vs New Richland-H-E-G W 60-15 F Albert Lea
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629313 1AAA vs Rochester Century W 70-12 F Albert Lea
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642890 8AAA Willmar W 37-27 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642883 8AA Perham W 44-31 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642888 7AAA Blaine W 45-25 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642889 2AA Mound Westonka W 51-25 F Eden Prairie
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642891 6AAA Waconia L 40-29 F Eden Prairie
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629712 2A at Maple River/United South Central L 40-31 F Mapleton
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629710 4A Sibley East W 72-9 F Mapleton
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643131 at New Hampton IA L 48-35 F New Hampton IA
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643132 South Winneshiek IA W 53-27 F New Hampton IA
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643130 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows IA L 39-32 F New Hampton IA
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629889 1AA at Zumbrota-Mazeppa L 51-15 F Zumbrota
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629888 1AA Byron W 40-33 F Zumbrota
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643330 1AA Lake City W 49-27 F Tartan
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643320 5AAA Park Center W 42-39 F Tartan
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643325 4AAA Irondale/Spring Lake Park W 67-12 F Tartan
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643327 1A Goodhue W 34-33 F Tartan
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631631 3A St. James Area Report Score Blue Earth
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631633 2A at Blue Earth Area Report Score Blue Earth
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631632 2A at Blue Earth Area Report Score Blue Earth
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631737 1AAA vs Faribault   Albert Lea
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631738 1AAA vs Northfield   Albert Lea
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632157 1AAA at Owatonna   Owatonna
Mon - Feb 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629729 1AAA vs Austin   Albert Lea
Mon - Feb 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629730 2AA vs Mankato West   Albert Lea
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632351 1AAA at Winona/Winona Cotter   Winona