St. Peter

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-3
Section 0-2
Conference 0-0
Away 0-1
Neutral 1-1
Home 1-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667436 2A vs New Richland-H-E-G W 72-6 F St. Peter
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667437 2AA vs Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 45-21 F St. Peter
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683603 6AA St. Francis L 42-36 F New Prague
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683599 2AA at New Prague L 53-20 F New Prague
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683602 1AA Plainview-Elgin-Millville W 62-15 F New Prague
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667556 4A Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Report Score St. James
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667554 3A Fulda/Murray County Central Report Score St. James
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667558 3A at St. James Area Report Score St. James
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667849 2AA Scott West   LeSueur
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667850 4A at LeSueur-Henderson   LeSueur
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667868 Delano
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Medford
Mound Westonka
Park Center
Pine Island
Rockford
Rogers
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Peter
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.
  Delano
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668072 1AA vs Waseca   St. Peter
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668115 Adrian Area
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Blue Earth Area
BOLD
Canby
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Fairmont/Martin County West
Faribault
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
LeSueur-Henderson
MAHACA
Mankato West
Maple Grove
Maple River/United South Central
Marshall/Lakeview
New London-Spicer
New Richland-H-E-G
New Ulm
Red Rock Central
Redwood Valley
Rocori
St. James Area
St. Paul Johnson
St. Peter
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove
Wabasso
Windom/Mountain Lake
Worthington
  Redwood Falls
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668137 Adrian Area
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Blue Earth Area
BOLD
Canby
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Fairmont/Martin County West
Faribault
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
MAHACA
Mankato West
Maple Grove
Maple River/United South Central
Marshall/Lakeview
New London-Spicer
New Richland-H-E-G
New Ulm
Red Rock Central
Redwood Falls JV
Redwood Valley
Rocori
St. James Area
St. Paul Johnson
St. Peter
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove
Wabasso
Windom/Mountain Lake
Worthington
  Redwood Falls
Mon - Dec 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1668139 4A vs LeSueur-Henderson   St. Peter
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668545 4A at Sibley East   Arlington
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668544 2A WEM/JWP   Arlington
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668543 2AA Tri-City United   Arlington
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668609 Brainerd/Pillager
Cambridge-Isanti
Cameron WI
Elk River
Mahtomedi
Park of Cottage Grove
St. Francis
St. Peter
Two Rivers
  Cambridge
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668840 2A at Blue Earth Area   Blue Earth
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668976 Blue Earth Area
Fairmont/Martin County West
Luverne
Marshall/Lakeview
New Ulm
Pipestone Area
Redwood Valley
St. James Area
St. Peter
Waseca
Windom/Mountain Lake
Worthington
  Fairmont
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669134 3AA vs Fairmont/Martin County West   St. Peter
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669135 2AA vs Mound Westonka   St. Peter
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669322 2A vs Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area   St. Peter
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669324 2AA vs Mankato West   St. Peter
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669325 3AA vs New Ulm   St. Peter
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669393 1AAA vs Austin   Mankato East
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669395 1AAA Rochester Century   Mankato East
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669397 2AA at Mankato East   Mankato East
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669781 2AA at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie   Glencoe
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669779 3AA New London-Spicer   Glencoe