Byron

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-7
Section 1-4
Conference 1-4
Away 0-3
Neutral 0-0
Home 2-4
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667505 Scott West 214 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 172 ½
Lakeville North 168 ½
St. Croix Central WI 120
Rosemount 105
Chaska/Chanhassen 102 ½
Goodhue 100 ½
Northfield 95
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 89
Chatfield 60
Eagan 58
South St. Paul 58
Byron 56
Lakeville South 13
St. Paul Johnson 3
F Lakeville North
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683758 1A vs Dover-Eyota L 76-6 F Byron
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683766 2A vs New Richland-H-E-G W 51-25 F Byron
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683763 2A vs WEM/JWP L 40-18 F Byron
Tue - Dec 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667922 1AA at Kasson-Mantorville L 62-16 F Kasson
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668130 Simley 485
St. Michael-Albertville 467 ½
Hastings 430
Kaukauna WI 408
New Prague 371 ½
Eden Prairie 325 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 318 ½
Wayzata 307 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 289 ½
Stillwater Area 273 ½
Waconia 271 ½
Apple Valley 240
West Bend WI 236 ½
Lakeville North 231
Scott West 231
St. Francis 231
Shakopee 228 ½
Forest Lake 225
Albert Lea Area 221
Anoka 204
Rochester Mayo 203 ½
Willmar 193 ½
Farmington 176 ½
Mound Westonka 174 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 171 ½
Holmen WI 167
Park of Cottage Grove 146 ½
Totino-Grace 122
Homestead FL 119
Byron 99
Prior Lake 88
Minnetonka 69
Mahtomedi 51
F Rochester Civic Center
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684768 New Prague 193 ½
Stillwater Area 146
Jackson County Central 135 ½
Waconia 115
Bemidji 113 ½
Mounds View 113
Albert Lea Area 106
Forest Lake 89 ½
Bismarck 83
Bismarck Legacy 82
Mora 81 ½
West Fargo 78
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 75
Crookston 73 ½
Tri-City United 68
Valley City 62 ½
Big Lake 62
Northfield 60
St. Francis 57
Woodbury 56
Bismarck Century 54 ½
Medford 49 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 48
Staples-Motley 47
West Fargo Sheyenne 47
Bishop Ryan 44
Minot 43
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42 ½
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40
Perham 39
Byron 37 ½
Fargo Davies 35
Jamestown 34
Aitkin 33
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 31 ½
Lisbon 30
Canby 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 27
United North Central 25
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 22
Moorhead 22
Pelican Rapids 22
Rock Ridge 22
Minnetonka 21 ½
Delano 19
Grand Rapids 19
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 13 ½
Pine Island 13
Bismarck St. Mary's 12
Fargo North 10
Carrington 7
Ottertail Central 7
Watford City 6
Oakes 5
Mahnomen/Waubun 4
Mandan 4
Velva/Max 4
Turtle Mountain 3
F Fargodome
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668506 1AA vs Lake City L 45-30 F Byron
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668610 Cannon Falls 188 ½
Pine Island 156
Rosemount 154 ½
Ellswoerth WI 149
Byron 148 ½
Woodbury 134 ½
St. Charles 93
St. Agnes 83
Rochester Century 68
Austin 61
Rochester John Marshall 52
Winona/Winona Cotter 52
Wabasha-Kellogg 50
Triton 44
St. Croix Lutheran 12
St. Paul Johnson
F Cannon Falls
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668753 1AA at Cannon Falls L 42-30 F Cannon Falls
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685485 Rochester Mayo 229
Cannon Falls 145
GMLOS 135
Medford 134 ½
Byron 125
Stewartville 96
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 60 ½
New Richland-H-E-G 47
Rochester John Marshall 27
Minneapolis Washburn 18
F Stewartville
Fri - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1685716 2AA vs Mankato West L 41-39 F Byron
Fri - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1685714 1AA vs Pine Island W 38-33 F Byron
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669428 1AA at Stewartville L 39-33 F Stewartville
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669605 Blue Earth Area
Byron
Caledonia
Kasson-Mantorville
LaCrosse Aquinas Wi
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
Owatonna
Shakopee
Report Score Kasson
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669807 1AA vs Zumbrota-Mazeppa   Byron
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1669989 1AA Plainview-Elgin-Millville   Rochester Mayo
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1669990 1AAA at Rochester Mayo   Rochester Mayo