Maple River/United South Central

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 7-6
Section 4-2
Conference 0-0
Away 3-4
Neutral 3-1
Home 1-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667564 2AA Mankato East L 39-33 F New Ulm
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667568 3AA at New Ulm L 44-22 F New Ulm
Tue - Dec 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1667567 2A St. Clair/Mankato Loyola W 66-15 F New Ulm
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683745 Hutchinson 204 ½
Jackson County Central 197 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 142
Adrian Area 106
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 97
Aitkin 92
Maple River/United South Central 84
New London-Spicer 80 ½
Worthington 62
Fulda/Murray County Central 46
Luverne 46
Western Christian IA 41
Windom/Mountain Lake 33 ½
West Lyon IA 31
Wabasha-Kellogg 20 ½
Waseca 19
F Jackson
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668137 Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 147
Marshall/Lakeview 128
Fairmont/Martin County West 127
St. Peter 114
MAHACA 106
Tri-City United 105
Rocori 100
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 88
Canby 76
New Ulm 76
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Faribault 72
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72
Maple Grove 71 ½
Blue Earth Area 65
Sibley East 64 ½
Mankato West 55
Wabasso 49
Edina 48 ½
Maple River/United South Central 47
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 45
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42
Windom/Mountain Lake 41
New Richland-H-E-G 38
BOLD 34
LeSueur-Henderson 32
Red Rock Central 32
Redwood Valley 28
Fulda/Murray County Central 27 ½
Sartell-St. Stephen 27
St. James Area 22
Holdingford 13 ½
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 12
Worthington 7
F Redwood Falls
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668218 3AA at Fairmont/Martin County West L 48-33 F Fairmont
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668217 3A St. James Area W 52-15 F Fairmont
Wed - Dec 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1668337 4AA St. Paul Harding W 63-11 F Owatonna
Wed - Dec 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1668338 1AAA at Owatonna L 40-33 F Owatonna
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668518 2A at Medford L 47-14 F Medford
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685147 Paynesville Area 202 ½
Maple River/United South Central 175
Norwood-Young America 149
Pipestone Area 128
WEM/JWP 127
Waseca 112 ½
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 97 ½
Robbinsdale Armstrong 71
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 24 ½
F Norwood
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668806 1A at Triton W 54-21 F Dodge Center
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685486 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 178 ½
St. Thomas Academy 175
FCLMC 156 ½
Maple River/United South Central 152
Lake City 131
LaCrosse Logan WI 106
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 98
Eau Claire North WI 78
Winona/Winona Cotter 75 ½
Wabasha-Kellogg 66
Cochrane-Fountain City WI 28
La Crescent-Hokah 6 ½
F Plainview
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1669031 2A at Blue Earth Area W 37-30 F Blue Earth
Fri - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1685710 2A vs New Richland-H-E-G W 54-18 F Mapleton
Fri - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1685708 2A vs Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area L 45-25 F Mapleton
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669489 2A at WEM/JWP W 51-24 F Waterville
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669609 Forest Lake 231 ½
Ellsworth WI 163 ½
Goodhue 140 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 132
Maple River/United South Central 119 ½
FCLMC 115
Stewartville 109
Burnsville 84
Mahtomedi 73
Rochester Century 43
F Rochester Century
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669758 1A vs Kenyon-Wanamingo Report Score Mapleton
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669887 GMLOS
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Mankato West
Maple River/United South Central
Marshall/Lakeview
New Prague
New Richland-H-E-G
Owatonna
Prescott WI
Red Rock Central
Redwood Valley
Sibley East
Tri-City United
Wabasso
Windom/Mountain Lake
  Mapleton
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1670042 2A at Westfield   Blooming Prairie