Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING
Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Austin 12-0 26-6 65.7 47.8 192.7 6 Won 2
2 Stewartville 7-1 19-9 66.8 55.1 135.5 22 Lost 1
3 Red Wing 6-4 12-14 54.1 52.0 116.0 29 Lost 2
4 Byron 5-4 16-11 52.3 45.9 118.8 27 Lost 1
5 Kasson-Mantorville 3-6 14-13 58.1 54.5 104.7 34 Lost 2
6 Albert Lea 6-6 11-17 50.1 52.3 112.5 31 Lost 1
7 Winona 2-9 3-23 34.2 56.5 71.7 50 Lost 12
8 Faribault 0-11 0-27 30.8 66.8 64.5 54 Lost 27

Section 2AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Mankato East 6-0 25-6 59.9 46.7 200.4 5 Lost 2
2 Mankato West 3-3 17-8 60.1 48.4 163.1 13 Lost 1
3 Marshall 6-4 23-6 59.8 45.2 154.8 17 Lost 1
4 St. Peter 4-4 22-6 60.0 45.5 158.3 15 Lost 1
5 Worthington 3-3 16-11 64.7 57.6 123.7 24 Lost 1
6 Jordan 1-3 15-11 54.8 51.1 121.7 26 Lost 4
7 New Ulm 1-6 13-14 61.7 60.1 88.7 44 Lost 1
8 New Prague 0-1 2-25 50.0 65.6 78.8 49 Lost 5

Section 3AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 St. Paul Como Park 6-0 24-7 73.8 58.7 208.9 3 Won 1
2 DeLaSalle 4-2 22-7 68.2 53.7 188.9 8 Lost 1
3 Simley 6-1 19-7 48.1 38.9 140.4 21 Lost 1
4 Visitation 2-3 16-7 59.4 50.3 140.6 20 Lost 1
5 South St. Paul 2-3 8-19 52.4 60.8 89.5 43 Lost 1
6 Two Rivers 1-6 6-21 45.7 60.1 82.9 48 Lost 2
7 St. Paul Harding 0-4 11-7 51.1 42.4 88.1 46 Lost 1
8 St. Paul Highland Park 2-4 6-14 35.9 57.6 70.2 51 Lost 1

Section 4AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Totino-Grace 3-0 23-8 64.0 53.9 209.8 2 Won 5
2 Mahtomedi 5-2 19-8 66.0 54.3 175.1 10 Lost 1
3 Hill-Murray 4-4 18-10 56.4 49.6 175.1 10 Lost 1
4 Fridley 4-2 13-14 61.5 54.1 118.5 28 Lost 1
5 St. Anthony Village 0-3 11-16 59.1 58.9 94.0 40 Lost 2
6 North St. Paul 0-5 10-15 51.9 54.5 90.5 42 Lost 5
St. Paul Johnson 0-0 0-3 27.3 64.7 18.2 58 Lost 3

Section 5AAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Becker 12-0 25-5 74.3 49.8 211.4 1 Lost 1
2 Chisago Lakes Area 10-4 19-9 56.0 48.1 143.2 19 Lost 1
3 Monticello 7-7 13-16 51.2 57.3 105.9 33 Lost 1
4 Princeton 8-5 10-18 52.4 62.5 108.3 32 Lost 1
5 Zimmerman 4-4 14-12 68.7 63.3 98.0 36 Lost 1
6 St. Francis 1-11 3-24 42.0 60.3 69.6 52 Lost 12
7 Big Lake 1-12 1-26 36.7 63.0 62.1 55 Lost 4

Section 6AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Holy Angels 6-1 21-6 75.7 55.1 189.9 7 Lost 1
2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-1 23-8 60.4 51.4 206.6 4 Lost 2
3 Orono 4-4 16-12 61.2 53.9 157.8 16 Lost 1
4 Hutchinson 6-1 21-7 61.8 52.7 164.9 12 Lost 1
5 Bloomington Kennedy 2-5 12-15 47.5 53.9 122.1 25 Lost 7
6 Delano 2-4 12-15 48.6 47.0 101.8 35 Lost 2
7 Mound Westonka 0-6 8-19 48.3 57.6 87.2 47 Lost 1
8 Richfield 0-5 9-16 51.3 60.4 92.7 41 Lost 1

Section 7AAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Grand Rapids 10-0 25-5 63.8 46.6 185.4 9 Lost 2
2 Cloquet 7-3 20-8 62.1 51.9 145.8 18 Lost 1
3 Hermantown 4-6 7-20 53.1 59.7 88.4 45 Lost 1
4 North Branch 2-4 13-14 45.4 52.7 94.7 39 Lost 1
5 Hibbing 2-7 5-20 43.8 63.0 67.9 53 Lost 2
6 Duluth Denfeld 0-5 3-18 31.2 67.4 43.4 57 Lost 3

Section 8AAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Willmar 8-1 19-9 55.4 43.6 162.2 14 Lost 1
2 Alexandria 5-3 12-14 56.3 53.3 133.0 23 Lost 3
3 Detroit Lakes 4-2 15-14 52.8 51.1 113.2 30 Lost 1
4 Rocori 2-6 10-17 57.5 60.3 96.0 38 Lost 1
5 Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-6 9-18 53.0 65.2 97.9 37 Lost 1
6 Little Falls 0-3 5-21 37.4 51.8 58.2 56 Lost 1