Wadena-Deer Creek

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 1-1
Section 0-1
Conference 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Home 1-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667376 6A vs Border West L 51-27 F Wadena
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667377 8AA vs Roseau W 45-30 F Wadena
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667516 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 218 ½
Thief River Falls 175
Brainerd/Pillager 165
United North Central 151
LP-GE/Browerville 137 ½
Staples-Motley 117
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39
Wadena-Deer Creek 20
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
F Wadena
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667751 6A Pelican Rapids Report Score Henning
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667753 8AA United Clay-Becker Report Score Henning
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667755 6A at Ottertail Central Report Score Battle Lake
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667801 Becker
Bemidji
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Brainerd/Pillager
Cloquet/Esko
Cretin-Derham Hall
Detroit Lakes
Eden Valley-Watkins
Foley
Frazee
Grand Rapids
Little Falls
Moorhead
Mound Westonka
Pierz
Royalton/Upsala
Sartell-St. Stephen
St. Cloud Tech
Staples-Motley
Wadena-Deer Creek
White Bear Lake
Report Score Brainerd
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667864 Becker
Bemidji
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Brainerd/Pillager
Cloquet/Esko
Cretin-Derham Hall
Detroit Lakes
Eden Valley-Watkins
Foley
Frazee
Grand Rapids
Little Falls
Moorhead
Mound Westonka
Pierz
Royalton/Upsala
Sartell-St. Stephen
St. Cloud Tech
Staples-Motley
Wadena-Deer Creek
White Bear Lake
  Brainerd
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668071 6A at Osakis   Osakis
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668114 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668128 Apple Valley
Champlin Park
Eastview
Eden Prairie
Hopkins
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis Henry
Simley
South St. Paul
Spectrum
St. Croix Falls WI
Wadena-Deer Creek
  Hopkins
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668136 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668522 6A vs New York Mills   Wadena
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668523 7A vs Staples-Motley   Wadena
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1668602 8A at Mahnomen/Waubun   Mahnomen
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668690 7A LP-GE/Browerville   Menahga
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668692 8A at United North Central   Menahga
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668765 3AA Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo   Barrett
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668767 6A at West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville   Barrett
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668961 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Frazee
Ottertail Central
Roseau
Wadena-Deer Creek
  Bertha
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669149 7A Holdingford   Bertha
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669151 6A at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie   Bertha
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669265 Brainerd/Pillager
Crookston
Deer River
Edina
Fosston/Bagley
Grand Rapids
Hibbing
Jamestown
Nashwauk-Keewatin
North Branch
Park Rapids Area
Proctor/Hermantown
Superior WI
Wadena-Deer Creek
  Grand Rapids
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669297 7A Crosby-Ironton   Park Rapids
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669299 8AA at Park Rapids Area   Park Rapids
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669399 8A vs Barnesville   Wadena
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669400 8A vs Frazee   Wadena
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669741 8AA vs Fergus Falls   Wadena
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669742 6A vs Pelican Rapids   Wadena
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669888 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
LP-GE/Browerville
New York Mills
Osakis
Ottertail Central
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
  New York Mills