Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Worthington

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 13-11-1
Section 5-5
Conference 4-3
Away 4-5-1
Neutral 4-5
Home 5-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626315 Central Lyon IA W 44-33 F Sheldon IA
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626322 at Sheldon IA W 44-28 F Ogilvie
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626832 3A vs Pipestone Area W 48-29 F Worthington
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626831 5A vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg W 35-34 F Worthington
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641127 Jackson County Central 214
Royalton/Upsala 171
Maple River/United South Central 150
Hutchinson 149 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 134
Worthington 98
Windom/Mountain Lake 79
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Adrian Area 68
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 30
Fulda/Murray County Central 17
Luverne 13
St. James Area 12
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 2
F Jackson
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643048 3AA Fairmont/Martin County West L 58-15 F Redwood Falls
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629697 3AA Quad County W 64-18 F Redwood Falls
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629699 3AA at Redwood Valley W 41-34 F Redwood Falls
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629799 Jackson County Central 263 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 188 ½
St. Peter 163
Marshall/Lakeview 137
New Ulm 112
Pipestone Area 97 ½
Worthington 92
Waseca 87
Blue Earth Area 73 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 62 ½
Redwood Valley 31 ½
Luverne 11
St. James Area 9
F St. James
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629852 3AA vs Windom/Mountain Lake W 36-33 F Worthington
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629851 3A vs Luverne W 60-18 F Worthington
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643208 3AA at Marshall/Lakeview L 65-12 F Marshall
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643242 6A Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie L 36-31 F Tracy
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643245 2A Blue Earth Area L 47-24 F Tracy
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643265 3A at Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove L 51-19 F Tracy
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643240 3A at Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove T 0-0 Tracy
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1631677 3AA at Quad County W 51-25 F Granite Falls
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1643373 5A Paynesville Area W 39-36 F Granite Falls
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643512 3A Jackson County Central L 52-12 F Pipestone
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643513 3A at Pipestone Area L 45-32 F Pipestone
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632075 5A at Minneota W 51-21 F Minneota
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632263 3A vs Adrian Area L 42-24 F Worthington
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632264 3A vs St. James Area W 40-36 F Worthington
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643960 3AA New Ulm L 66-9 F Fairmont
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643958 3AA at Fairmont/Martin County West L 61-12 F Fairmont

Playoffs - Section 3AA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 6:00 PM C 3AA Redwood Valley W 39-37 F Fairmont
Thu - Feb 17 7:00 PM 3AA at Fairmont/Martin County West L 56-15 F Fairmont