Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Minneota

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 7-5
Section 2-3
Conference 0-0
Away 3-0
Neutral 2-4
Home 2-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640940 5A Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa L 55-18 F Bertha
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640943 5A Minnewaska Area L 45-24 F Bertha
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1640942 6A at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie W 39-36 F Bertha
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627222 5A Paynesville Area W 59-17 F Kerkhoven
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627224 5A at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg W 51-20 F Kerkhoven
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641411 Tri-City United 182
Reedville WI 167 ½
Minneota 145
Northfield 126
St. Charles 84
Mankato East 72
Burnsville 71
Richfield 68
Pine Island 65
Lakeville South 52
St. Paul Washington 38
F Northfield
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628898 3A at Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove W 39-33 F Tracy
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629229 3A vs Fulda/Murray County Central W 70-6 F Minneota
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629230 3AA vs Redwood Valley W 62-18 F Minneota
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642940 1AA Zumbrota-Mazeppa L 37-24 F Wabasso
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642938 5A Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 42-31 F Wabasso
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642939 3A Adrian Area W 53-18 F Wabasso
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629700 6A vs West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville L 33-31 F Minneota
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629775 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 128
Kimball Area 123
Albany 109
New York Mills 100
Alexandria 99 ½
Minneota 92
Barnesville 88
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 79
Ottertail Central 78
F Alexandria
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630667 5A at Canby   Canby
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630691 Becker
Big Lake
Eden Prairie
Hutchinson
Jackson County Central
MAHACA
Marshall/Lakeview
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneota
Somerset WI
Waseca
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.
Willmar
  Hutchinson
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631891 3AA at MAHACA   Morris
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631889 3AA Marshall/Lakeview   Morris
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631968 Chatfield
Dover-Eyota
Farmington
Jackson County Central
Medford
Minneota
Pine Island
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola
Wabasha-Kellogg
WEM/JWP
  Waterville
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632074 6AA vs Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield   Minneota
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632075 3AA vs Worthington   Minneota
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632251 3AA vs Worthington   Minneota
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632250 3AA vs Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo   Minneota
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632427 3AA Quad County   Pipestone
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632428 3A at Pipestone Area   Pipestone