Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Luverne

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 1-8
Section 0-4
Conference 0-6
Away 0-3
Neutral 1-2
Home 0-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626642 Madison SD 187 ½
Howard SD 138
Deuel SD 121
Elk Point-Jefferson SD 111
Red Rock Central 108
Sioux Valley SD 107 ½
Springfield 69
Flandreau SD 68
Luverne 61 ½
Garretson SD 57
Chester SD 22
Viborg-Hurley SD 19
F Flandreau SD
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626713 3A at Jackson County Central L 79-0 F Jackson
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626712 3AA Redwood Valley L 50-12 F Jackson
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641127 Jackson County Central 214
Royalton/Upsala 171
Maple River/United South Central 150
Hutchinson 149 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 134
Worthington 98
Windom/Mountain Lake 79
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Adrian Area 68
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 30
Fulda/Murray County Central 17
Luverne 13
St. James Area 12
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 2
F Jackson
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1629336 Chamberlain SD 153
Elk Point-Jefferson SD 129
Tri-Valley SD 128
Beresford SD 105
Groton SD 101
Flandreau SD 94
Lennox SD 75
Garretson SD 67
Marion-Freeman SD 56
Luverne 32
Viborg-Hurley SD 5
F Garretson SD
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1629357 3A vs Adrian Area L 42-27 F Luverne
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629687 3AA vs Marshall/Lakeview L 72-12 F Luverne
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629688 3A vs Pipestone Area L 39-18 F Luverne
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629799 Jackson County Central 263 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 188 ½
St. Peter 163
Marshall/Lakeview 137
New Ulm 112
Pipestone Area 97 ½
Worthington 92
Waseca 87
Blue Earth Area 73 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 62 ½
Redwood Valley 31 ½
Luverne 11
St. James Area 9
F St. James
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629850 3AA Windom/Mountain Lake L 47-24 F Worthington
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629851 3AA at Worthington L 60-18 F Worthington
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630628 5A BOLD W 42-30 F Lamberton
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630632 3A at Red Rock Central L 40-25 F Lamberton
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631759 3A at Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove   Tracy
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631755 Fulda/Murray County Central   Tracy
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631758 3A Springfield   Fulda
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631967 Benson
Luverne
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Norwood-Young America
Paynesville Area
Pipestone Area
Quad County
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola
St. James Area
Wabasso
  Wabasso
Tue - Feb 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1632008 Garretson SD   Beresford SD
Tue - Feb 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1632007 Elk Point-Jefferson SD   Beresford SD
Tue - Feb 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1632009 at Beresford SD  
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632316 vs Viborg-Hurley SD   Luverne
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632315 3A vs Springfield   Luverne
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632350 at Chester SD  
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632348 3A Adrian Area   Chester SD