Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-10
Section 2-2
Conference 0-0
Away 4-2
Neutral 3-4
Home 3-4
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635716 Royalton/Upsala 207
Big Lake 204 ½
Minnewaska Area 168
Sartell-St. Stephen 135
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 117
Minnetonka 115 ½
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 95
Pierz 79 ½
F Big Lake
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626831 3AA at Worthington L 35-34 F Worthington
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626830 3A Pipestone Area W 45-23 F Worthington
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627224 5A vs Minneota L 51-20 F Kerkhoven
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627223 5A vs Paynesville Area W 58-24 F Kerkhoven
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628877 7AAA Champlin Park W 72-6 F Delano
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628879 2AA at Delano W 45-29 F Delano
Fri - Dec 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1628961 Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 211 ½
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 179 ½
Hibbing 156 ½
Benson 138
Canby 122 ½
Fergus Falls 81
Sauk Centre/Melrose 80
Crosby-Ironton 46 ½
F Benson
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642793 7A LP-GE/Browerville L 45-30 F Osakis
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642794 6A at Osakis W 45-19 F Osakis
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642795 4A Kimball Area L 50-19 F Osakis
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642929 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 177
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 169
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 144
Ogilvie 132
Osakis 132
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 100
Unity WI 76 ½
North Branch 73
F Ogilvie
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629618 8AA Alexandria L 40-27 F Eden Valley
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629621 7AA Pierz L 39-30 F Eden Valley
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629622 4A at Eden Valley-Watkins W 39-36 F Eden Valley
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629775 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 128
Kimball Area 123
Albany 109
New York Mills 100
Alexandria 99 ½
Minneota 92
Barnesville 88
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 79
Ottertail Central 78
F Alexandria
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630678 6A vs West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville L 46-12 F Kerkhoven
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630677 3AA vs Quad County W 64-9 F Kerkhoven
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631832 New Ulm 236 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 171
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 170
Fulda/Murray County Central 123 ½
LeSueur-Henderson 116
Red Rock Central 106 ½
Quad County 96
St. James Area 66
Norwood-Young America 39
Ortonville 26
F Lamberton
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632238 3A Wabasso W 56-15 F Fulda
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632242 3A at Fulda/Murray County Central W 45-28 F Fulda
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632467 6AA vs Rocori L 50-18 F Kerkhoven
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632466 5A vs BOLD W 60-16 F Kerkhoven
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643928 3AA vs Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 43-15 F Kerkhoven
Sat - Feb 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1632478 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 220
MAHACA 217 ½
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 161
Pipestone Area 153
Fosston/Bagley 75
Pelican Rapids 67 ½
Wabasso 57
Crosby-Ironton 50
F Morris

Playoffs - Section 5A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 7:00 PM 5A at Minneota L 51-15 F Minneota