Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Wabasso

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 7-16
Section 3-5
Conference 0-0
Away 2-4
Neutral 3-3
Home 2-9
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626723 4A at LeSueur-Henderson L 38-28 F LeSueur
Tue - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1626721 4A Sibley East L 50-18 F LeSueur
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626999 3AA vs Windom/Mountain Lake W 40-39 F Wabasso
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1626998 3A vs Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove L 60-21 F Wabasso
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628921 3A vs Springfield W 42-33 F Wabasso
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629244 3A at St. James Area W 54-27 F St. James
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629240 2A Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther W 69-6 F St. James
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642941 3A vs Adrian Area L 51-27 F Wabasso
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642942 1AA vs Zumbrota-Mazeppa L 72-6 F Wabasso
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642935 5A vs Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 57-18 F Wabasso
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643000 5A at Benson L 51-15 F Benson
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1643001 5A Minnewaska Area L 58-18 F Benson
Tue - Jan 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1642998 5A BOLD W 48-32 F Benson
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629821 3AA vs Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 62-12 F Wabasso
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630655 3A vs Jackson County Central L 67-6 F Wabasso
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630654 vs Fulda/Murray County Central L 52-30 F Wabasso
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630693 Kenyon-Wanamingo 156 ½
New Richland-H-E-G 140 ½
Westfield 123
Medford 119
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 91
Mankato West 72
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 72
Springfield 62 ½
Wabasso 37
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 11
F Lake Crystal
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631967 Pipestone Area 200
Benson 159
Paynesville Area 140
Redwood Valley 128
Quad County 124 ½
Wabasso 123 ½
Springfield 114
LeSueur-Henderson 107
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 93 ½
St. James Area 66
Norwood-Young America 61 ½
Luverne 47 ½
F Wabasso
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632123 3AA vs Redwood Valley L 46-30 F Wabasso
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632240 3A at Fulda/Murray County Central L 48-34 F Fulda
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632238 5A Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg L 56-15 F Fulda
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643955 6A at Osakis L 44-33 F Osakis
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643956 5A Ortonville W 60-18 F Osakis
Sat - Feb 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1632478 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 220
MAHACA 217 ½
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 161
Pipestone Area 153
Fosston/Bagley 75
Pelican Rapids 67 ½
Wabasso 57
Crosby-Ironton 50
F Morris

Playoffs - Section 3A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 6:00 PM 3A at Luverne W 51-24 F Adrian
Thu - Feb 17 7:00 PM 3A vs Adrian Area L 54-9 F Wabasso