Marshall/Lakeview

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 18-5
Section 9-2
Conference 5-1
Away 7-0
Neutral 6-3
Home 5-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667397 3AA Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 37-30 F Granite Falls
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667399 3AA at Quad County W 66-21 F Granite Falls
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667619 3A Adrian Area W 39-27 F Fulda
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667622 3AA Windom/Mountain Lake W 64-12 F Fulda
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667623 3A at Fulda/Murray County Central W 68-9 F Fulda
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667854 8AAA vs Willmar L 36-31 F Marshall
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667855 1AA vs Zumbrota-Mazeppa L 55-13 F Marshall
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668137 Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 147
Marshall/Lakeview 128
Fairmont/Martin County West 127
St. Peter 114
MAHACA 106
Tri-City United 105
Rocori 100
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 88
Canby 76
New Ulm 76
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 74
New London-Spicer 73 ½
Faribault 72
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72
Maple Grove 71 ½
Blue Earth Area 65
Sibley East 64 ½
Mankato West 55
Wabasso 49
Edina 48 ½
Maple River/United South Central 47
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 45
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42
Windom/Mountain Lake 41
New Richland-H-E-G 38
BOLD 34
LeSueur-Henderson 32
Red Rock Central 32
Redwood Valley 28
Fulda/Murray County Central 27 ½
Sartell-St. Stephen 27
St. James Area 22
Holdingford 13 ½
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 12
Worthington 7
F Redwood Falls
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668207 3AA at Worthington W 52-12 F Worthington
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668205 3A Jackson County Central L 54-12 F Worthington
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668443 2A Blue Earth Area W 64-9 F New Ulm
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668445 3AA at New Ulm W 38-24 F New Ulm
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668608 Marshall/Lakeview 185
Medford 166
Thief River Falls 147
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 145 ½
New Ulm 132
Mound Westonka 121
Northfield 121
New London-Spicer 91
Buffalo 88
Centennial 68
Orono 48
Delano 31
F Buffalo
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1685454 3A vs Pipestone Area W 54-18 F Marshall
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1685455 3A vs Luverne W 58-14 F Marshall
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668976 Jackson County Central 250 ½
St. Peter 179
Marshall/Lakeview 151
Fairmont/Martin County West 125
New Ulm 113
Pipestone Area 112 ½
Waseca 70
Redwood Valley 56 ½
Worthington 53
Blue Earth Area 41
Luverne 41
St. James Area 37
Windom/Mountain Lake 30
F Pipestone
Tue - Jan 17 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669032 3AA at Redwood Valley W 59-10 F Redwood Falls
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685781 Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 195 ½
Willmar 157 ½
Amery WI 136
Hutchinson 131
Marshall/Lakeview 128
Minneota 124
Becker 104
MAHACA 104
Waseca 66
Somerset WI 13
F Hutchinson
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1685872 1AA Waseca W 59-15 F Fairmont
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1685871 3AA at Fairmont/Martin County West W 48-24 F Fairmont
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669498 3AA vs MAHACA W 48-24 F Marshall
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669497 5A vs Minneota W 48-28 F Morris
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1686028 Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 192
Waconia 163
Fairmont/Martin County West 137
Marshall/Lakeview 128
Pine Island 122
St. Thomas Academy 90
Mankato East 82
Mankato West 71
Minnetonka 56
Hopkins 53
Cretin-Derham Hall 24
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 6 ½
F Mankato East
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669887 Jackson County Central 206 ½
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 205 ½
New Prague 163
Marshall/Lakeview 119
Tri-City United 106
Owatonna 89 ½
Sibley East 88 ½
GMLOS 88
Mankato West 84 ½
Maple River/United South Central 72 ½
Redwood Valley 51 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 39
New Richland-H-E-G 37
Red Rock Central 34
Prescott WI 22
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Mapleton
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1669981 3A at Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove W 38-27 F Tracy
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1669977 5A BOLD W 77-0 F Tracy

Playoffs - Class AA SECTIONS

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 16 7:00 PM 3AA vs Windom/Mountain Lake W 66-12 F Marshall
Sat - Feb 18 12:00 PM 3AA Hutchinson W 31-28 F Worthington
Sat - Feb 18 2:00 PM 3AA Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 37-22 F Worthington