Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Pipestone Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 9-5
Section 3-0
Conference 3-2
Away 3-2
Neutral 4-3
Home 2-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626339 at Fulda/Murray County Central W 51-28 F
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626338 3A Red Rock Central W 47-18 F Fulda
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635724 4A Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted L 42-37 F Grove City
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635722 5A Paynesville Area W 45-22 F Grove City
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635729 5A at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City L 52-24 F Grove City
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635725 5A Canby W 40-30 F Grove City
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626832 3AA at Worthington L 48-29 F Worthington
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626830 5A Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg L 45-23 F Worthington
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1628905 3AA at Redwood Valley W 48-39 F Redwood Falls
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1628904 3AA Windom/Mountain Lake W 48-33 F Redwood Falls
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642197 Pipestone Area 140
Clark/Willow Lake SD 136 ½
Sisseton SD 124 ½
Border West 121 ½
Sioux Valley SD 102 ½
Groton SD 71
Deuel SD 69
Garretson SD 62
Webster SD 61
Mobridge SD 43
Britton-Hecla SD 29
Ortonville 27
F Webster SD
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642928 Maple River/United South Central 204 ½
Waseca 137 ½
Pipestone Area 113
WEM/JWP 113
Robbinsdale Armstrong 89
Norwood-Young America 78
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 70 ½
F Norwood
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629686 3AA Marshall/Lakeview L 58-22 F Luverne
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629688 3A at Luverne W 39-18 F Luverne
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629799 Jackson County Central 263 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 188 ½
St. Peter 163
Marshall/Lakeview 137
New Ulm 112
Pipestone Area 97 ½
Worthington 92
Waseca 87
Blue Earth Area 73 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 62 ½
Redwood Valley 31 ½
Luverne 11
St. James Area 9
F St. James
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630200 2A vs Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area W 44-36 F Pipestone
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1630201 3A vs Springfield W 57-12 F Pipestone
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630622 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 256 ½
New London-Spicer 136 ½
Albany 129
Eden Valley-Watkins 114
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 109
Pipestone Area 108
Benson 88 ½
Paynesville Area 69 ½
Sauk Centre/Melrose 69
Ortonville 27
jv
F New London
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631774 3A vs Jackson County Central   Pipestone
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631967 Benson
Luverne
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Norwood-Young America
Paynesville Area
Pipestone Area
Quad County
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola
St. James Area
Wabasso
  Wabasso
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632231 3A Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove   Adrian
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632232 3A at Adrian Area   Adrian
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632428 5A vs Minneota   Pipestone
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632429 3AA vs Quad County   Pipestone
Sat - Feb 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1632478 Fosston/Bagley
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
MAHACA
Pelican Rapids
Pipestone Area
Wabasso
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Morris