Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Northfield 8-0-0 22-4-2 5.2 1.8 111.9 5 Won 3
2 Dodge County 7-2-0 19-8-1 4.4 3.0 89.4 14 Lost 1
3 La Crescent-Hokah 10-2-0 24-3-0 6.8 2.1 88.0 16 Lost 1
4 Albert Lea 8-4-0 14-12-1 2.7 2.7 64.0 38 Lost 1
5 Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 4-4-0 9-17-0 2.9 4.2 64.1 37 Lost 1
6 Winona 6-6-0 16-8-1 4.5 2.9 67.6 31 Lost 1
7 Waseca 3-4-0 15-12-0 5.7 3.1 60.1 43 Lost 1
8 Faribault 5-8-0 10-16-0 3.6 5.2 49.9 54 Lost 1
9 Red Wing 2-12-0 5-20-1 1.8 4.6 42.0 61 Lost 4
10 Austin 1-12-0 4-22-0 1.6 6.5 38.8 65 Lost 10

Section 2A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Orono 6-0-0 20-8-0 4.1 2.4 108.8 6 Won 5
2 Delano 9-2-0 17-9-1 3.8 2.8 94.7 11 Lost 1
3 Minneapolis 6-3-0 12-16-0 3.8 3.2 70.1 28 Lost 1
4 Providence Academy 3-5-0 11-16-0 3.8 4.7 72.5 22 Lost 1
5 Breck 4-4-0 14-11-1 5.0 3.3 64.3 35 Lost 1
6 Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3-3-1 12-13-1 3.3 3.6 61.8 41 Lost 3
7 Hutchinson 2-7-1 7-17-2 2.5 3.7 54.0 51 Lost 2
8 Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0-9-0 4-21-1 1.8 6.2 44.2 60 Lost 5

Section 3A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Luverne 15-1-0 24-3-0 7.6 2.1 96.5 10 Lost 1
2 New Ulm 15-2-0 23-5-0 5.5 2.0 83.5 20 Won 4
3 Mankato East/Loyola 4-1-0 13-12-2 2.7 3.4 71.4 25 Lost 1
4 Mankato West 1-3-0 8-16-2 2.1 2.8 54.9 50 Lost 1
5 Marshall 11-6-0 16-12-0 4.6 2.9 65.1 34 Lost 1
6 Minnesota River 9-8-0 14-12-0 5.2 2.8 62.7 39 Lost 1
7 Windom Area 6-10-0 7-20-0 2.7 5.7 37.0 66 Lost 1
8 Worthington 5-11-0 7-18-0 3.8 6.7 36.0 67 Lost 5
9 Fairmont 3-13-0 3-24-0 1.8 8.2 34.3 68 Lost 1
10 Redwood Valley 1-15-0 1-24-0 1.2 8.6 26.1 72 Lost 6

Section 4A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Mahtomedi 6-0-0 17-11-0 3.9 2.9 98.4 7 Won 8
2 Southwest Christian 5-1-0 17-11-0 3.9 2.4 71.4 25 Lost 1
3 Chisago Lakes Area 1-2-0 11-14-1 3.8 3.4 72.1 23 Lost 2
4 St. Paul Highland Park/Central 8-3-0 12-14-0 2.7 3.5 59.0 45 Lost 1
5 St. Paul Academy 3-4-0 9-18-0 1.9 3.8 56.9 47 Lost 1
6 South St. Paul 3-6-1 9-17-1 2.3 3.7 58.3 46 Lost 1
7 Simley 2-7-1 5-19-2 2.0 4.2 46.6 57 Lost 1
8 Bloomington Kennedy 0-5-0 4-22-0 1.4 5.9 40.1 63 Lost 11

Section 5A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 St. Cloud Cathedral 8-0-0 23-4-1 4.7 2.1 133.0 1 Won 12
2 Monticello 8-2-1 21-6-1 4.6 2.2 91.2 13 Lost 1
3 Little Falls 5-4-0 17-10-0 3.1 2.6 94.7 11 Lost 1
4 River Lakes 4-4-2 15-10-2 4.0 2.5 68.0 30 Lost 1
5 Pine City Area 5-6-0 12-14-0 3.6 3.3 69.1 29 Lost 1
6 Princeton 4-7-2 11-13-2 3.6 3.7 66.5 32 Lost 1
7 Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-5-2 9-14-3 3.9 4.6 56.9 47 Lost 1
8 Becker/Big Lake 4-7-0 16-10-0 4.5 4.5 65.6 33 Lost 1
9 Mora/Milaca 0-5-1 14-11-1 3.4 3.0 54.0 51 Lost 2

Section 6A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Alexandria 9-0-0 18-9-1 4.0 2.0 97.5 8 Won 7
2 Northern Lakes 6-3-0 18-10-0 4.5 2.7 85.2 19 Lost 1
3 Fergus Falls 3-4-0 9-18-0 3.2 4.2 59.5 44 Lost 1
4 Morris/Benson Area 7-6-0 15-12-0 3.5 3.4 56.1 49 Lost 1
5 Prairie Centre Area 5-6-0 10-15-1 4.0 4.3 44.7 59 Lost 1
6 Willmar 5-6-0 7-18-1 2.1 4.2 39.3 64 Lost 2
7 Wadena-Deer Creek 3-7-0 7-16-0 3.1 5.0 41.0 62 Lost 3
8 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1-7-0 5-20-0 2.4 5.4 32.5 69 Lost 9

Section 7A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Hermantown 6-0-0 18-8-2 3.9 1.8 127.3 3 Won 5
2 C-E-C 3-2-0 13-14-0 3.3 3.4 88.6 15 Lost 1
3 Hibbing/Chisholm 7-3-0 19-9-0 3.8 2.7 97.1 9 Lost 1
4 Proctor 6-4-0 19-8-0 3.9 2.2 85.7 18 Lost 1
5 North Shore 6-3-2 12-11-3 2.9 3.3 64.3 35 Lost 1
6 Greenway/Nash-Kee 2-7-1 5-18-3 1.8 4.7 52.7 53 Lost 2
7 Ely/Northeast Range 5-5-0 14-12-0 3.1 3.7 47.8 55 Lost 1
8 International Falls 3-7-1 6-19-2 2.3 5.3 45.6 58 Lost 1
9 Moose Lake Area 0-7-0 6-19-0 2.7 4.9 27.3 71 Lost 5

Section 8A Standings

Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 East Grand Forks 8-2-0 18-9-1 5.2 2.5 112.5 4 Lost 1
2 Warroad 8-1-0 23-5-0 4.5 2.2 132.5 2 Won 5
3 Thief River Falls 7-5-0 15-11-1 4.3 2.5 87.0 17 Lost 1
4 Detroit Lakes 4-6-0 12-14-1 3.7 2.5 75.3 21 Lost 1
5 Crookston 9-7-0 15-11-0 3.1 3.2 72.0 24 Lost 1
6 Red Lake Falls 8-5-0 19-6-1 5.5 3.3 70.2 27 Lost 1
7 Park Rapids Area 8-6-0 15-9-3 4.0 3.0 62.1 40 Lost 1
8 Lake of the Woods 5-8-0 16-10-0 4.0 3.1 61.4 42 Lost 1
9 Bagley/Fosston 2-9-0 7-17-0 2.0 4.5 47.0 56 Lost 1
10 Kittson Central 1-11-0 2-24-0 1.5 5.8 31.8 70 Lost 16