Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament |
|||||||
Fri - Nov 24 | 3:00 PM | 1A |
vs
Dodge County |
L 11-1 F | Simley | ||
Sat - Nov 25 | 7:00 PM | 8A |
vs
Park Rapids Area |
W 6-4 | Veteran's Memorial-IGH | ||
Tue - Nov 28 | 7:00 PM | 4A | at South St. Paul | L 5-0 F | South St. Paul | ||
Thu - Nov 30 | 7:00 PM | 1A | vs La Crescent-Hokah | L 14-0 F | Red Wing | ||
Fri - Dec 08 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Proctor | L 4-0 F | Red Wing | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 4:00 PM | 7A | vs Greenway/Nash-Kee | L 5-4 F | Red Wing | ||
Tue - Dec 12 | 7:15 PM | 1AA | vs Owatonna | L 6-1 F | Red Wing | ||
Thu - Dec 14 | 7:00 PM | 1A | at Waseca | L 5-1 F | Waseca | ||
Sat - Dec 16 | 3:00 PM | 3A | at Mankato East/Loyola | W 2-1 F/OT | Mankato East | ||
Wed - Dec 27 | 7:00 PM | 5A |
vs
Mora/Milaca |
L 3-2 F | Red Wing | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 7:00 PM | 3A |
vs
Fairmont |
W 7-1 F | Red Wing | ||
Thu - Jan 04 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota | L 5-1 F | Red Wing Prairie Island Arena - PI - Ice | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Winona | L 6-3 F | Winona Bud King Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Jan 11 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Faribault | L 4-2 F | Faribault Ice Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 13 | 2:00 PM | 1A | vs Albert Lea | L 1-0 F | Red Wing Prairie Island Arena | ||
Tue - Jan 16 | 7:15 PM | 3A | vs Mankato West | T 2-2 F/OT | Red Wing Prairie Island Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Northfield | L 7-1 F | Northfield Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:15 PM | 1AA | vs Rochester Mayo | L 5-1 F | Red Wing Prairie Island Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 27 | 12:00 PM | 1A | at Austin | W 2-1 F | Riverside Arena-Austin | ||
Thu - Feb 01 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Winona | L 5-2 F | Red Wing Prairie Island Arena | ||
Sat - Feb 03 | 2:00 PM | 1A | vs Faribault | L 3-1 F | Red Wing Prairie Island Arena | ||
Mon - Feb 05 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Austin | W 4-1 F | Red Wing | ||
Thu - Feb 08 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Albert Lea | L 4-1 F | Albert Lea City Arena | ||
Tue - Feb 13 | 7:15 PM | 4A | vs Simley | L 2-0 F | Red Wing Prairie Island Arena | ||
Thu - Feb 15 | 7:15 PM | 1AA | at Rochester Century | L 8-2 F | Rochester Graham Arena Complex |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue - Feb 20 | 7:00 PM | 1A | at Faribault | L 7-2 F | Faribault |