Wayzata

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 8-2
Section 2-0
Conference 3-1
Away 4-1
Neutral 3-0
Home 1-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683564 Totino-Grace 151
Rocori 141 ½
Rogers 140
Blaine 126
Maple Grove 89 ½
Minnetonka 78
Wayzata 67
Wabasha-Kellogg 58
Osseo 40 ½
Minneapolis Henry 32
St. Paul Humboldt 32
F Osseo
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667766 4AAA at Stillwater Area L 37-33 F Stillwater
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667765 4AAA White Bear Lake W 69-9 F Stillwater
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667866 Wayzata 242 ½
Eden Prairie 139 ½
Owatonna 139
Chaska/Chanhassen 119 ½
Rosemount 115
Ellsworth WI 104 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 101
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 53
Elk River 47 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 46
Woodbury 46
Osseo 28
Minnetonka 26 ½
Mankato West 17
East Ridge 13
Hopkins 3
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
F Chaska
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668130 Simley 485
St. Michael-Albertville 467 ½
Hastings 430
Kaukauna WI 408
New Prague 371 ½
Eden Prairie 325 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 318 ½
Wayzata 307 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 289 ½
Stillwater Area 273 ½
Waconia 271 ½
Apple Valley 240
West Bend WI 236 ½
Lakeville North 231
Scott West 231
St. Francis 231
Shakopee 228 ½
Forest Lake 225
Albert Lea Area 221
Anoka 204
Rochester Mayo 203 ½
Willmar 193 ½
Farmington 176 ½
Mound Westonka 174 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 171 ½
Holmen WI 167
Park of Cottage Grove 146 ½
Totino-Grace 122
Homestead FL 119
Byron 99
Prior Lake 88
Minnetonka 69
Mahtomedi 51
F Rochester Civic Center
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668235 6AAA at Minnetonka W 68-3 F Minnetonka
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668615 Edina 192
Lakeville South 105
Hopkins 100 ½
St. Paul Humboldt 93
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 88
Springfield 86
Minneapolis Edison 74
BOLD 55
St. Paul Como Park 48
Minneapolis South 35
Minneapolis Southwest 16
Columbia Heights
Wayzata
F Hopkins
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668850 5AAA at Hopkins W 77-6 F Hopkins
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685535 2AAA Apple Valley W 42-12 F Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685536 7AAA at Champlin Park W 66-12 F Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685540 6AAA Shakopee W 36-33 F Champlin Park
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669126 5AAA vs Rogers W 54-18 F Wayzata
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669125 6AAA vs Eden Prairie L 33-32 F Wayzata
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685774 Scott West 199
Wayzata 179
Farmington 125 ½
Little Falls 119 ½
Faribault 107 ½
Woodbury 101 ½
St. Thomas Academy 98
Eastview 95
Rosemount 74
Austin 48
Winona/Winona Cotter 46 ½
Roseville 41
Sauk Rapids-Rice 40
Coon Rapids 34 ½
Two Rivers 25 ½
F Eastview
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669509 8AAA at Buffalo W 62-9 F Buffalo
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669603 4AA at Cretin-Derham Hall Report Score Cretin-Derham Hall
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669730 6AAA vs Edina   Wayzata
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669732 5AAA vs Maple Grove   Wayzata
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669733 4AA vs Simley   Wayzata
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1671302 5AAA vs St. Michael-Albertville   Wayzata
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1671337 Brainerd/Pillager
Buffalo
Eastview
Hibbing
Hopkins
Monticello
Mound Westonka
Orono
Prior Lake
Waconia
Wayzata
  Mound