Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Wayzata

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-4
Section 2-0
Conference 3-0
Away 0-1
Neutral 5-3
Home 5-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626298 4AAA Stillwater Area L 32-28 F Forest Lake
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626300 7AAA at Forest Lake L 39-28 F Forest Lake
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626296 3AAA East Ridge W 68-12 F Forest Lake
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626655 Wayzata 207
Rogers 137
Rocori 102
Minnetonka 89
Osseo 89
Maple Grove 71
St. Paul Humboldt 69 ½
Wabasha-Kellogg 52
Minneapolis Edison 32
Columbia Heights 28
Minneapolis Henry 24
Minneapolis Southwest 12
F Osseo
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641125 Wayzata 188
Owatonna 187 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 139 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 113
Osseo 99 ½
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 82
Minnetonka 73
Mankato West 69
Buffalo 62
Elk River 58
Eden Prairie 56
Chaska/Chanhassen 55
Rosemount 55
Woodbury 53
Sauk Rapids-Rice 44
East Ridge 28
Hopkins 8
F Chaska
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626975 5AAA vs Hopkins W 78-3 F Wayzata
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Wed - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1642687 6AAA vs Minnetonka W 65-14 F Wayzata
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642804 2AA New Prague L 43-27 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642803 Marshfield WI L 51-21 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642802 1AAA Rochester Mayo W 34-28 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642874 Glenbard North IL W 39-33 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642870 1A Dover-Eyota W 37-28 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642872 Bolivar MO W 35-24 F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629660 4AAA vs Irondale/Spring Lake Park W 59-13 F Wayzata
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629659 5AAA vs Osseo W 57-22 F Wayzata
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629923 8AAA vs Buffalo W 62-12 F Wayzata
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630686 Wayzata 190
Scott West 158
Farmington 147
Faribault 141 ½
Eastview 104 ½
Woodbury 90 ½
Rosemount 83 ½
Coon Rapids 63
St. Thomas Academy 62
Two Rivers 49 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 39
Winona/Winona Cotter 24
Roseville 12
F Eastview
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631924 Cretin-Derham Hall
Forest Lake
Lakeville North
Sartell-St. Stephen
Simley
Stillwater Area
Wayzata
  Cretin-Derham Hall
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632134 6AAA at Edina   Edina
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632132 3AAA St. Thomas Academy   Edina
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632447 5AAA at St. Michael-Albertville   St. Michael-Albertville
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632474 Brainerd/Pillager
Buffalo
Eastview
Hopkins
Little Falls
Maple Grove
Monticello
Mound Westonka
Orono
Prior Lake
Waconia
Wayzata
  Mound