Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Elk River

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-6
Section 0-0
Conference 0-2
Away 0-2
Neutral 2-2
Home 0-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635735 St. Michael-Albertville 238 ½
Waconia 227
Forest Lake 133
St. Cloud Tech 129
Perham 126 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 119 ½
Elk River 87
Centennial 53
Orono 44
Rockford 13
F St. Michael-Albertville
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626779 4AAA Roseville W 48-24 F White Bear Lake
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626781 4AAA at White Bear Lake L 33-30 F White Bear Lake
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626780 3AAA St. Paul Central W 66-9 F White Bear Lake
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641125 Wayzata 188
Owatonna 187 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 139 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 113
Osseo 99 ½
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 82
Minnetonka 73
Mankato West 69
Buffalo 62
Elk River 58
Eden Prairie 56
Chaska/Chanhassen 55
Rosemount 55
Woodbury 53
Sauk Rapids-Rice 44
East Ridge 28
Hopkins 8
F Chaska
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627554 5AAA vs Rogers L 57-23 F Elk River
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628874 7AA Mora L 60-16 F Annandale
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628875 6AA at Annandale-Maple Lake L 70-6 F Annandale
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628871 8AAA Buffalo L 45-36 F Annandale
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629186 5AAA vs Osseo L 48-27 F Elk River
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642845 St. Peter 157
Brainerd/Pillager 125 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 123 ½
St. Francis 116
Elk River 103
Two Rivers 63
Mahtomedi 58
Cameron WI 49
F Cambridge
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643069 St. Croix Falls WI 191 ½
Prior Lake 182
Andover 150
Elk River 125 ½
Hibbing 117 ½
Hutchinson 111
Osseo 91
Rosemount 62
Eagan 56
F Elk River
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630024 5AA at Totino-Grace   Totino-Grace
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1631617 Burnsville
Delano
Elk River
FCLMC
Lakeville South
Norwood-Young America
Pine Island
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Rochester Mayo
St. Charles
St. James Area
Tri-City United
Triton
  Pine Island
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631875 5AAA at Park Center   Brooklyn Park
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632033 5AAA vs Robbinsdale Armstrong   Elk River
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632247 Benson
Blaine
Coon Rapids
Eagan
Elk River
Foley
Rosemount
  Blaine