Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

St. Michael-Albertville

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 23-0
Section 5-0
Conference 5-0
Away 4-0
Neutral 10-0
Home 9-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626364 8AAA vs Bemidji W 43-27 F St. Michael-Albertville
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635735 St. Michael-Albertville 238 ½
Waconia 227
Forest Lake 133
St. Cloud Tech 129
Perham 126 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 119 ½
Elk River 87
Centennial 53
Orono 44
Rockford 13
F St. Michael-Albertville
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641129 St. Michael-Albertville 286 ½
Big Lake 265 ½
Blaine 101
Maple Grove 92 ½
Bismarck Legacy 81
Monticello 75
Tartan 67
North Branch 66 ½
Rush City/Braham 38
St. Paul Highland Park 38
Eagan 21
Roseville 13
Spectrum
F Maple Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:30 PM gameid: 1653473 St. Michael-Albertville 286 ½0
Big Lake 265 ½0
Blaine 101.00
Maple Grove 92 ½0
Bismarck Legacy 81.00
Monticello 75.00
Tartan 67.00
North Branch 66 ½0
Rush City/Braham 38.00
St. Paul Highland Park 38.00
Eagan 21.00
Roseville 13.00
Spectrum 7.00
F Maple Grove
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627555 6AAA at Minnetonka W 56-12 F Minnetonka
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642812 Hersey IL W 61-9 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642811 7AAA Anoka W 52-15 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642860 3A Jackson County Central W 45-18 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642864 Vacaville CA W 35-30 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642861 Waverly-Shell Rock IA W 34-23 F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629605 8AAA vs Buffalo W 69-12 F St. Michael-Albertville
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643148 4AAA at Stillwater Area W 44-29 F Stillwater
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643153 2AAA Lakeville North W 62-9 F Stillwater
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643151 1AAA Faribault W 73-3 F Stillwater
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630612 5AAA at Hopkins W 81-0 F Hopkins
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630644 6AA vs Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield W 63-9 F St. Michael-Albertville
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643231 1AAA vs Northfield W 52-21 F St. Michael-Albertville
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630685 St. Michael-Albertville 227 ½
Waconia 191
Anoka 149
Blaine 117
Mahtomedi 83 ½
Andover 77 ½
Osseo 73
Orono 72 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 68 ½
Elk River 62 ½
Menomonie WI 56
Monticello 53
Buffalo 46
Minneapolis Southwest 33
Cretin-Derham Hall 31
Rochester John Marshall 30
St. Thomas Academy 29
Chaska/Chanhassen 26
East Ridge 19
Cretin-Derham Hall
F East Ridge
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631734 6AAA vs Edina W 68-6 F St. Michael-Albertville
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643555 St. Michael-Albertville 265
Scott West 151
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 143 ½
New Prague 135 ½
Rocori 94 ½
Blaine 93 ½
Osseo 92
Mound Westonka 88 ½
Totino-Grace 76
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
Grand Rapids 65
Park of Cottage Grove 53
Woodbury 40
Orono 32
Eden Prairie 29
Bloomington Kennedy 23
Benilde-St. Margaret's 7 ½
Columbia Heights 3 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 3
F Orono
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632130 3AAA at Hastings W 45-24 F Hastings
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632447 5AAA vs Wayzata W 47-18 F St. Michael-Albertville

Playoffs - Section 5AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Feb 19 10:00 AM C 5AAA vs Hopkins W 82-0 F St. Michael-Albertville
Sat - Feb 19 12:00 PM 5AAA vs Rogers W 67-3 F St. Michael-Albertville
Sat - Feb 19 1:00 PM C 5AAA vs Wayzata W 49-20 F St. Michael-Albertville

Playoffs - Class AAA STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Mar 03 9:00 AM 2AAA Apple Valley W 35-23 F Xcel Energy Center
Thu - Mar 03 1:00 PM 7AAA Anoka W 43-23 F Xcel Energy Center
Thu - Mar 03 5:00 PM 4AAA Stillwater Area W 39-27 F Xcel Energy Center