Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Simley

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 27-0
Section 6-0
Conference 7-0
Away 6-0
Neutral 19-0
Home 2-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626407 Liberty IL 419 ½
Waverly-Shell Rock IA 372
Mount Carmel IL 352 ½
Simley 252
Kasson-Mantorville 240 ½
Albert Lea Area 220 ½
Apple Valley 154
F Coralville IA
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626844 3AAA Two Rivers W 76-0 F St. Thomas Academy
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626845 3AAA at St. Thomas Academy W 64-6 F St. Thomas Academy
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626934 Simley 564
Baldwin-Woodville WI 459 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 424 ½
Menomonie WI 411
New Richmond WI 295
Bloomer/Colfax WI 236
Eau Claire North WI 202
Eau Claire Memorial WI 168
Rice Lake WI 147 ½
Stanley-Boyd WI 143
Arrowhead WI
F
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Wed - Dec 22 7:00 PM C gameid: 1628929 4AAA at North St. Paul W 83-0 F North St. Paul
Wed - Dec 22 7:00 PM C gameid: 1628927 4AA Mahtomedi W 80-0 F North St. Paul
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642222 7AAA Cambridge-Isanti W 65-0 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642207 Independence WI W 84-0 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642223 Ellsworth WI W 64-13 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642206 Durand WI W 78-0 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642208 Superior WI W 78-3 F Eau Claire Memorial
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642908 Simley 642 ½
Southeast Polk IA 600
Millard South NE 527
Lockport IL 523 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 505
Kaukauna WI 454
Stoughton WI 276 ½
Wisconsin Rapids WI 276
Edwardsville IL 232 ½
Hudson WI 220
F Kaukauna WI
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629714 4AA vs South St. Paul W 63-3 F Simley
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629715 4AAA vs Tartan W 78-1 F Simley
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630614 3AAA at Hastings W 35-30 F Hastings
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643311 7AA Rush City/Braham W 84-0 F St. Agnes
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643308 1AA Cannon Falls W 66-6 F St. Agnes
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643315 4AA St. Croix Lutheran W 76-6 F St. Agnes
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643316 4A at St. Agnes W 84-0 F St. Agnes
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631833 Simley 267 ½
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 214 ½
Milaca/Faith Christian 129
Boyceville WI 103
Rush City/Braham 81
Delano 79 ½
North Branch 76 ½
St. Paul Washington 53
St. Paul Como Park 24
F North Branch
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643568 2AAA Lakeville North W 61-7 F Cretin-Derham Hall
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643571 5AAA Wayzata W 40-27 F Cretin-Derham Hall
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643563 7AAA Forest Lake W 48-21 F Cretin-Derham Hall
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643574 4AAA Stillwater Area W 40-27 F Cretin-Derham Hall
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1643712 2AAA at Farmington W 54-15 F Farmington
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632261 Simley 234 ½
Forest Lake 212
Dover-Eyota 178
Chatfield 141
Medford 109 ½
WEM/JWP 64 ½
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 41 ½
Wabasha-Kellogg 26
Triton 23
F Waterville

Playoffs - Section 4AA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Feb 19 10:00 AM 4AA at Cretin-Derham Hall W 84-0 F Cretin-Derham Hall
Sat - Feb 19 12:00 PM 4AA Chisago Lakes Area W 76-6 F Cretin-Derham Hall
Sat - Feb 19 2:00 PM C 4AA South St. Paul W 81-0 F Cretin-Derham Hall

Playoffs - Class AAA STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Mar 03 9:00 AM 5AA Totino-Grace W 64-12 F Xcel Energy Center

Playoffs - Class AA STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Mar 03 1:00 PM 2AA Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. W 51-10 F Xcel Energy Center
Thu - Mar 03 5:00 PM 1AA Kasson-Mantorville W 47-21 F Xcel Energy Center