Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING
Season:
Class:

Girls Softball Overall QRF

Minnesota Overall High School Softball Rankings for 2021-2022 School Year through 2022-06-03
Rank Team / Record Class QRF
1 Brainerd (24-0) AAAA 215.0
2 White Bear Lake (21-3) AAAA 202.3
3 Rosemount (21-4) AAAA 200.9
4 Chanhassen (21-1) AAAA 196.0
5 Shakopee (22-4) AAAA 186.6
6 Centennial (18-5) AAAA 185.1
7 St. Michael-Albertville (18-7) AAAA 182.2
8 Forest Lake (19-5) AAAA 178.8
9 East Ridge (17-6) AAAA 177.9
10 Mankato West (20-4) AAA 177.7
10 Stillwater Area (19-5) AAAA 177.7
12 St. Anthony Village (23-2) AAA 174.0
13 Eden Prairie (16-7) AAAA 173.6
14 Hopkins (17-6) AAAA 172.2
15 Winona (21-1) AAA 169.3
16 Blaine (14-6) AAAA 168.9
17 Maple Grove (16-9) AAAA 164.5
18 Proctor (22-0) AA 160.5
19 Prior Lake (14-9) AAAA 157.4
20 Mankato East (19-6) AAA 156.2
21 Farmington (15-10) AAAA 153.8
22 Chisago Lakes Area (20-4) AAA 152.6
23 Lakeville South (13-10) AAAA 148.0
24 Rogers (14-9) AAAA 147.9
25 Delano (18-4) AAA 146.6
26 Anoka (16-9) AAAA 146.2
27 Champlin Park (16-9) AAAA 145.4
28 Eagan (15-10) AAAA 143.1
29 North St. Paul (13-9) AAAA 140.7
30 Hermantown (17-3) AAA 140.4
31 Holy Angels (16-3) AAA 138.7
32 LeSueur-Henderson (20-3) AA 135.4
33 Benilde-St. Margaret's (14-7) AAA 135.3
34 Moorhead (12-11) AAAA 135.1
35 Tartan (14-7) AAAA 133.9
36 Eastview (11-11) AAAA 133.2
36 Hill-Murray (14-8) AAA 133.2
38 New Prague (11-12) AAA 131.5
39 Chatfield (25-2) AA 129.9
40 St. Cloud Cathedral (24-2) AA 129.8
41 Park of Cottage Grove (11-11) AAAA 129.7
42 Andover (12-9) AAAA 129.6
43 Monticello (15-8) AAA 127.8
43 New Ulm (18-8) AA 127.8
45 Sartell-St. Stephen (16-6) AAAA 126.8
46 St. Charles (20-4) AA 125.6
47 Mounds Park Academy (19-2) AA 124.5
48 Wayzata (11-13) AAAA 124.4
49 Rockford (17-5) AA 123.8
50 Elk River (10-13) AAAA 123.1
51 Maple Lake (22-2) AA 122.4
52 Chaska (10-13) AAAA 121.4
53 Cretin-Derham Hall (11-13) AAA 121.3
54 Jordan (15-7) AAA 119.6
55 North Branch (12-11) AAA 119.5
56 Buffalo (8-14) AAAA 119.3
57 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (21-4) AA 119.2
58 Hastings (12-10) AAAA 118.4
59 Owatonna (13-10) AAAA 117.2
60 St. James Area (19-4) AA 117.0
61 Pequot Lakes (22-5) AA 116.7
62 Pierz (20-5) AA 115.6
63 Northfield (14-11) AAAA 113.4
64 Marshall (16-6) AAA 113.3
65 Big Lake (11-9) AAA 113.1
66 Maranatha Christian (16-6) AA 112.7
67 Kasson-Mantorville (16-6) AAA 112.3
68 Bloomington Jefferson (9-10) AAAA 112.1
68 Simley (14-9) AAA 112.1
70 Lakeville North (10-14) AAAA 112.0
71 Byron (12-7) AAA 111.4
72 St. Francis (12-13) AAA 110.8
73 Orono (12-11) AAA 110.3
74 Cloquet (13-6) AAA 109.8
75 Minnetonka (8-13) AAAA 109.3
76 Nicollet (21-2) A 108.5
77 Mahtomedi (11-12) AAA 108.3
78 Becker (12-13) AAA 108.1
79 Robbinsdale Armstrong (11-10) AAAA 107.5
80 Winona Cotter (19-5) AA 107.4
81 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (18-5) AA 104.7
82 Moose Lake-Willow River (24-4) A 103.3
83 Luverne (20-5) AA 103.2
84 Burnsville (6-17) AAAA 103.0
85 Waconia (7-12) AAAA 102.8
86 Albany (15-7) AA 102.5
87 Red Lake Falls (23-1) A 102.2
88 Esko (17-6) AA 101.8
89 Woodbury (10-13) AAAA 101.7
90 Pipestone Area (14-9) AA 101.6
91 Rocori (14-8) AAA 101.5
92 Hibbing (13-7) AAA 101.2
92 Rochester Mayo (12-9) AAAA 101.2
94 Belle Plaine (17-6) AA 100.8
95 Eveleth-Gilbert (17-6) AA 100.2
96 Upsala (20-3) A 100.0
97 Hawley (16-6) AA 99.9
98 Glencoe-Silver Lake (17-6) AA 99.2
98 Randolph (20-4) A 99.2
100 Thief River Falls (14-7) AA 98.6
101 Holdingford (16-6) AA 97.6
102 Annandale (15-7) AA 97.3
102 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (16-8) AA 97.3
104 DeLaSalle (13-9) AAA 96.7
105 Frazee (15-6) AA 96.3
106 Spring Lake Park (9-14) AAAA 96.2
107 Watertown-Mayer (17-9) AA 95.6
108 St. Peter (13-11) AAA 93.9
109 St. Agnes (15-11) AA 93.5
110 Bemidji (7-10) AAAA 93.2
110 New Ulm Cathedral (20-4) A 93.2
112 Morris Area/Chokio Alberta (19-3) AA 92.8
113 New York Mills (21-6) A 92.6
114 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (19-4) A 92.4
115 Mound Westonka (9-10) AAA 91.9
116 Lac qui Parle Valley (22-4) A 90.1
117 Hutchinson (13-12) AAA 89.0
118 St. Cloud (11-12) AAAA 88.9
119 St. Croix Prep (12-8) AA 88.5
120 Dassel-Cokato (13-9) AA 88.1
121 Cannon Falls (17-9) AA 87.7
122 Concordia Academy (13-9) AA 87.5
123 Edina (6-16) AAAA 87.3
123 Two Rivers (9-13) AAA 87.3
125 Bloomington Kennedy (11-12) AAA 86.4
125 Minnehaha Academy (13-7) AA 86.4
127 Edgerton/SW MN Christian (17-6) A 85.5
128 Cherry (17-8) A 85.4
129 Rush City (17-6) AA 85.2
130 Irondale (7-16) AAAA 84.9
131 Osseo (6-11) AAAA 84.3
132 Norwood-Young America (14-11) AA 83.0
133 Browerville-Eagle Valley (15-6) A 82.1
133 Sauk Centre (18-6) AA 82.1
133 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (19-7) A 82.1
136 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (17-7) A 81.7
137 Greenway (14-8) AA 81.5
138 Mille Lacs (20-3) A 81.4
139 Worthington (11-11) AAA 81.3
140 Barnesville (12-10) AA 80.5
141 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (14-9) AA 80.0
142 Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (20-6) A 79.6
143 Grand Rapids (9-10) AAA 79.2
144 Princeton (7-14) AAA 78.7
145 New Richland-H-E-G (15-7) AA 78.1
146 Bethlehem Academy (17-7) A 77.9
147 Lake Park-Audubon (11-6) A 76.5
147 Menahga (16-9) A 76.5
149 St. Paul Highland Park (8-8) AAA 75.8
150 St. Paul Central (10-10) AAAA 75.5
151 Coon Rapids (7-15) AAAA 75.0
152 Red Wing (10-12) AAA 74.7
153 Cambridge-Isanti (6-17) AAAA 74.2
153 Jackson County Central (11-12) AA 74.2
155 Mounds View (3-17) AAAA 73.9
156 St. Louis Park (6-14) AAAA 73.8
156 Zimmerman (8-14) AAA 73.8
158 Spectrum (13-3) AA 73.5
159 Carlton (12-6) A 73.3
160 Little Falls (11-12) AAA 72.9
161 Eden Valley-Watkins (12-8) AA 72.7
162 Breckenridge (9-10) AA 72.6
163 Holy Family Catholic (7-12) AA 72.4
163 Wabasha-Kellogg (13-12) A 72.4
165 Litchfield (12-14) AA 72.0
165 Springfield (15-9) A 72.0
167 La Crescent-Hokah (10-8) AA 71.9
168 Richfield (7-10) AAA 71.5
169 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (13-8) A 71.4
170 Caledonia/Spring Grove (8-8) AA 71.3
171 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (16-8) A 71.1
172 East Polk (17-7) A 70.4
173 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (19-4) A 70.3
174 Blooming Prairie (11-8) AA 69.8
175 Aitkin (10-11) AA 69.7
176 United South Central (14-6) A 69.6
177 Fertile-Beltrami (14-6) A 69.4
178 Park Rapids Area (10-11) AA 69.1
179 St. Paul Como Park (10-7) AAA 68.8
180 Hill City/Northland (10-5) A 68.5
181 Dover-Eyota (8-12) AA 68.0
182 Hayfield (13-9) A 67.9
183 Windom Area (11-11) AA 67.8
184 Foley (5-12) AA 67.7
184 Kimball Area (10-13) AA 67.7
184 Roseau (12-10) AA 67.7
187 Hancock (13-3) A 67.5
188 West Lutheran (14-6) A 67.0
189 North Woods (12-4) A 66.8
190 GMLOK (15-4) AA 66.5
191 Paynesville Area (10-11) AA 66.1
192 Roseville (1-19) AAAA 65.9
193 Alexandria (8-16) AAA 65.7
193 Fairmont (7-15) AA 65.7
193 Totino-Grace (3-17) AAA 65.7
196 Wabasso (16-8) A 65.3
197 Mayer Lutheran (12-11) A 65.1
198 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (11-12) A 64.8
199 Legacy Christian/PACT Charter (12-4) AA 64.7
200 Apple Valley (0-22) AAAA 64.6
201 Minneapolis Washburn (5-9) AAAA 64.5
201 Providence Academy (8-8) AA 64.5
203 Rochester Century (5-16) AAAA 64.1
204 Pine Island (8-14) AA 63.9
205 South St. Paul (4-20) AAA 63.3
206 Rochester John Marshall (5-17) AAAA 62.9
207 Fergus Falls (5-12) AA 62.4
208 Visitation (3-16) AAA 62.3
209 Faribault (6-15) AAA 62.1
210 Martin County West (13-9) A 61.9
211 Royalton (8-11) AA 61.7
212 Willmar (4-15) AAA 61.6
213 Silver Bay (14-7) A 61.1
214 Melrose (9-9) AA 60.9
215 Minneapolis Southwest (6-14) AAAA 60.8
215 NCE/U-H (11-11) A 60.8
217 St. Croix Lutheran (8-12) AA 60.4
218 Milaca (6-15) AA 60.2
219 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (11-5) A 60.1
220 Stewartville (7-10) AAA 59.6
221 Fridley/Heights (5-12) AA 59.4
222 Goodhue (8-12) A 59.0
223 Minneapolis South (2-9) AAAA 58.4
223 Pillager (10-10) AA 58.4
225 West Central Area (9-8) AA 58.3
226 Barnum (10-8) A 58.1
227 Brandon/Evansville (11-7) A 56.8
228 Sebeka (9-12) A 55.6
228 Virginia (8-13) AA 55.6
230 Mahnomen/Waubun (10-7) A 55.1
230 Park Center (3-18) AAAA 55.1
230 South Ridge (7-10) A 55.1
233 Kenyon-Wanamingo (8-9) A 55.0
233 Minneota/Canby (10-9) AA 55.0
235 Cleveland (9-11) A 54.9
235 Wadena-Deer Creek (9-11) AA 54.9
237 Ada-Borup-West (9-10) A 53.8
238 Duluth East (2-13) AAAA 53.7
239 Southland (13-9) A 53.6
240 Osakis (5-12) AA 53.2
240 Robbinsdale Cooper (2-15) AAAA 53.2
242 Kelliher/Northome (12-4) A 53.1
243 Mora (5-16) AA 52.4
244 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (9-11) A 52.0
245 Tri-City United (6-12) AA 51.0
246 Crosby-Ironton (8-12) AA 50.8
247 Hinckley-Finlayson (11-11) A 50.7
248 Albert Lea (1-17) AAA 50.1
249 Minneapolis Edison (3-7) AAA 50.0
250 Perham (5-15) AA 49.3
250 St. Paul Harding (6-9) AAA 49.3
252 Austin (1-17) AAA 48.4
252 Rochester Lourdes (3-15) AA 48.4
252 Yellow Medicine East (9-12) A 48.4
255 Chisholm (9-7) A 48.3
256 RCW/BOLD (10-11) AA 47.9
256 Southwest Christian (2-16) AA 47.9
258 Sauk Rapids-Rice (2-19) AAA 47.8
259 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4-16) AA 47.7
259 Lewiston-Altura (4-15) AA 47.7
261 Warroad (7-11) AA 47.4
262 MACCRAY (6-12) A 47.0
263 International Falls (6-7) AA 46.9
264 Detroit Lakes (6-15) AAA 46.5
265 Blue Earth Area (6-13) AA 46.4
266 Ely (11-7) A 46.2
267 Pine River-Backus (9-10) A 46.0
268 Braham (9-13) A 45.7
268 Sleepy Eye (7-14) A 45.7
270 Murray County Central (9-9) A 45.4
271 Rushford-Peterson (7-16) A 45.2
272 Duluth Marshall (2-13) AA 45.0
272 Madelia (8-15) A 45.0
274 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (9-12) A 44.9
275 Parkers Prairie (4-13) A 44.8
276 Two Harbors (4-10) AA 44.2
277 Sibley East (3-16) AA 43.9
278 St. Paul Academy (5-11) AAA 43.5
279 St. Clair/Loyola (4-14) AA 43.3
280 Duluth Denfeld (1-16) AAA 43.2
281 G-H-EC/Martin Luther/Truman (6-9) A 43.1
282 Mabel-Canton (10-12) A 42.5
283 Swanville (6-12) A 42.4
284 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro (3-15) A 42.0
284 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5-12) A 42.0
286 Rothsay (9-12) A 41.9
287 Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (8-12) A 41.8
288 Staples-Motley (2-14) AA 41.1
289 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (4-14) A 40.7
290 New London-Spicer (2-17) AA 40.5
291 Maple River (4-15) AA 40.4
292 RRC/WWG (6-12) A 40.3
293 Pine City (5-14) AA 39.9
294 New Life Academy (8-12) A 39.2
295 Lyle/Austin Pacelli (6-11) A 39.1
295 Triton (4-13) AA 39.1
297 North Lakes Academy (6-8) AA 39.0
297 Ottertail Central (4-14) AA 39.0
299 Lester Prairie (4-17) A 38.5
300 Benson (4-16) A 38.3
300 Mountain Iron-Buhl (8-13) A 38.3
302 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (2-17) AA 38.0
302 Minneapolis Roosevelt (8-13) AA 38.0
304 Blackduck (8-7) A 37.8
305 Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger (7-12) A 37.7
306 Sacred Heart (3-15) A 37.5
307 Breck (2-12) AA 37.4
307 Lake of the Woods (9-5) A 37.4
307 Northern Freeze (6-9) A 37.4
307 Waseca (3-16) AA 37.4
311 Cromwell-Wright (5-8) A 37.0
312 Nevis (8-9) A 36.9
313 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (3-18) A 36.8
314 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1-14) A 36.0
315 Pelican Rapids (2-15) AA 35.8
316 Dawson-Boyd (2-16) A 35.7
317 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (3-17) A 35.1
318 Lake City (2-16) AA 34.7
318 Minnewaska Area (3-12) AA 34.7
320 Red Lake (2-4) AA 34.1
321 Redwood Valley (0-21) AA 33.9
322 St. Paul Humboldt (2-10) AA 32.9
323 Cook County (1-9) A 32.8
324 Adrian Area (3-14) A 32.7
325 Crookston (1-13) AA 32.1
325 East Grand Forks (2-11) AA 32.1
327 East Central (3-13) A 31.9
328 Montevideo (2-17) AA 30.8
329 Mesabi East (3-14) AA 30.6
330 Blake (0-14) AAA 30.4
331 West Marshall (3-13) A 30.1
332 Indus (1-5) A 29.1
333 Medford (1-17) AA 28.7
334 Lakeview (1-18) A 28.4
334 St. Paul Johnson (3-9) AAA 28.4
336 Heritage Christian (3-10) A 28.3
337 Red Lake County Central (2-13) A 28.1
338 Nashwauk-Keewatin (3-12) A 27.7
339 Ashby (3-14) A 27.3
340 St. Paul Washington (3-8) AA 26.1
341 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (1-12) A 25.9
342 Ogilvie (1-15) A 25.8
343 Deer River (2-14) A 25.1
343 Northeast Range (2-6) A 25.1
345 Houston (2-15) A 24.3
346 Brooklyn Center (0-1) AA 24.0
347 Littlefork-Big Falls (1-9) A 23.7
347 Ortonville (1-14) A 23.7
349 McGregor (3-10) A 22.5
350 Cristo Rey Jesuit (0-13) AA 22.1
350 Schaeffer Academy (2-15) A 22.1
352 Cass Lake-Bena (1-13) A 21.5
353 Bagley (0-14) A 20.8
354 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (0-15) A 20.3
355 Laporte (3-11) A 19.2
356 United Christian Academy (0-11) A 18.9
357 Floodwood (1-12) A 18.1
358 Minneapolis Henry (0-5) AA 16.2
359 Academy for Sciences & Ag (0-2) AA 9.8
360 St. John's Prep (0-0) A 0.0