Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 23-9
Section 11-4
Conference 8-3
Away 7-1
Neutral 11-5
Home 5-3
Average 132.7
Class Rank 10 of 158
State Rank 69 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Aug 31 7:15 PM gameid: 1617312 3AA at Windom Area W 3-0 F Windom
Thu - Sep 02 7:15 PM gameid: 1617485 2AAA at Marshall L 3-0 F Marshall
Tue - Sep 07 7:15 PM C gameid: 1620444 3A vs MACCRAY L 3-1 F Tracy
Thu - Sep 09 7:30 PM C gameid: 1620627 3A at Renville County West W 3-0 F Renville
Southwest Challenge
Fri - Sep 10 5:00 PM gameid: 1622987 5AAAA vs Champlin Park
L 2-0 F Marshall
Fri - Sep 10 7:30 PM gameid: 1622995 6AAAA vs Burnsville
W 2-1 F Marshall
Sat - Sep 11 10:45 AM gameid: 1623042 8AAAA vs Elk River
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Sep 11 1:15 PM gameid: 1623045 1AAAA vs Lakeville North
L 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Sep 11 3:45 PM gameid: 1623049 3AAAA vs Eastview
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Tue - Sep 14 7:15 PM C gameid: 1620834 3A vs Central MN Christian W 3-1 F Tracy
Thu - Sep 16 7:15 PM C gameid: 1620979 3A at Dawson-Boyd W 3-0 F Dawson
Tue - Sep 21 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621239 6A vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg W 3-0 F Tracy
Thu - Sep 23 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621357 3A at Lac qui Parle Valley W 3-0 F Madison
Sibley East Tournament
Sat - Sep 25 9:00 AM gameid: 1623716 2A vs Lester Prairie
W 2-0 F Arlington
Sat - Sep 25 10:00 AM gameid: 1623718 2A vs Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop
W 2-0 F Arlington
Sat - Sep 25 11:00 AM gameid: 1623719 2A vs Nicollet
W 2-0 F Arlington
Sat - Sep 25 1:00 PM gameid: 1623724 4AAA vs Chisago Lakes Area
W 2-0 F Arlington
Sat - Sep 25 2:00 PM gameid: 1623725 2AA at Sibley East
W 2-0 F Arlington
Tue - Sep 28 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621581 3A vs Russell-Tyler-Ruthton W 3-0 F Tracy
Thu - Sep 30 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621744 3A vs Canby L 3-1 F Tracy
Tue - Oct 05 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621951 3A at Yellow Medicine East W 3-1 F Granite Falls
Tue - Oct 12 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622320 3A vs Minneota L 3-0 F Tracy
Thu - Oct 14 7:30 PM C gameid: 1622498 3A at Lakeview W 3-0 F Cottonwood
Apple Valley October Invitational
Fri - Oct 15 6:00 PM gameid: 1625071 7AAAA vs Blaine
L 2-0 F Apple Valley
Fri - Oct 15 8:00 PM gameid: 1625073 1AAA vs Winona
W 2-0 F Apple Valley
Sat - Oct 16 10:00 AM gameid: 1625086 1AAAA vs Farmington
L 2-1 F Apple Valley
Sat - Oct 16 11:00 AM gameid: 1625087 4A vs Legacy Christian
W 2-1 F Apple Valley
Tue - Oct 19 7:15 PM gameid: 1622671 3A vs Red Rock Central W 3-0 F Tracy

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Oct 29 7:00 PM 3A vs Southwest MN Christian W 3-0 F Tracy
Mon - Nov 01 7:30 PM 3A Russell-Tyler-Ruthton W 3-1 F Worthington
Thu - Nov 04 7:30 PM 3A Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda W 3-2 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Nov 06 7:30 PM 3A Minneota L 3-0 F Southwest MN State