Season:
Class:

Girls Volleyball Overall QRF

Minnesota Overall High School Volleyball Rankings for 2023-2024 School Year through 2023-11-04
Rank Team / Record Class QRF
1 Wayzata (31-0) AAAA 256.3
2 Delano (28-2) AAA 219.0
3 Champlin Park (23-7) AAAA 218.9
4 New Prague (25-5) AAAA 214.5
5 East Ridge (24-6) AAAA 209.7
6 Lakeville South (21-8) AAAA 202.7
7 Rogers (27-3) AAAA 201.0
8 Lakeville North (22-8) AAAA 200.6
9 Southwest Christian (26-5) AA 200.5
10 Eagan (22-8) AAAA 195.3
11 Pequot Lakes (27-5) AA 188.2
12 Marshall (23-5) AAA 185.2
13 Maple Grove (22-9) AAAA 184.5
14 Northfield (22-8) AAA 181.9
14 Rosemount (21-8) AAAA 181.9
16 Albany (26-4) AA 178.6
17 Minneota (28-4) A 176.5
18 Byron (22-4) AAA 174.7
19 Rocori (26-4) AAA 171.1
20 Mayer Lutheran (26-6) A 170.7
21 Holy Angels (27-3) AAA 170.5
22 St. Michael-Albertville (18-11) AAAA 170.0
23 Chatfield (26-3) AA 167.5
24 Anoka (25-3) AAAA 163.1
25 Stillwater Area (18-8) AAAA 162.5
26 Belle Plaine (19-7) AA 162.1
27 Waconia (14-9) AAAA 161.6
28 Sartell-St. Stephen (23-6) AAAA 160.7
29 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (26-5) A 159.2
30 Kasson-Mantorville (21-5) AAA 159.1
31 Prior Lake (15-14) AAAA 156.2
32 Caledonia (25-5) AA 156.0
32 Mabel-Canton (35-1) A 156.0
34 Rush City (28-2) AA 155.9
35 Benilde-St. Margaret's (19-9) AAA 154.5
36 Hawley (23-6) AA 154.3
37 Rochester Mayo (19-9) AAAA 154.1
38 Buffalo (15-9) AAAA 153.2
39 Annandale (22-8) AA 152.7
40 Detroit Lakes (25-7) AAA 151.9
41 Cloquet (23-3) AAA 151.8
42 Kenyon-Wanamingo (25-3) A 151.5
43 Farmington (15-13) AAAA 147.7
44 Hopkins (18-11) AAAA 146.3
45 Redwood Valley (29-2) AA 145.5
46 Grand Rapids (21-9) AAA 144.7
47 Mound Westonka (22-6) AAA 144.6
48 Chanhassen (16-12) AAAA 144.5
49 Rochester Century (17-10) AAAA 144.3
50 Nevis (25-7) A 144.0
51 Moorhead (16-12) AAAA 143.7
52 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (20-10) AA 142.9
53 Fillmore Central (23-8) A 142.6
54 Canby (22-9) A 141.5
55 Mankato West (16-10) AAA 141.1
55 Minnetonka (16-14) AAAA 141.1
57 Roseville (19-10) AAAA 140.6
58 Sauk Centre (23-7) AA 140.3
59 Forest Lake (17-12) AAAA 139.1
60 Nova Classical Academy (21-10) AA 138.6
61 New Life Academy (20-10) A 137.6
62 Concordia Academy (20-10) AA 137.5
63 Eastview (14-16) AAAA 136.6
64 Park of Cottage Grove (18-10) AAAA 136.4
65 Hermantown (18-8) AAA 136.3
66 Providence Academy (15-3) AA 136.2
67 Legacy Christian (18-12) AA 135.9
68 Esko (24-5) AA 135.6
69 North Branch (16-10) AAA 133.5
70 East Grand Forks (23-7) AA 132.6
71 Bemidji (15-15) AAAA 132.2
71 Wadena-Deer Creek (22-9) AA 132.2
73 West Central Area (23-9) A 131.9
74 Ely (26-5) A 131.5
75 Cleveland (24-7) A 131.0
76 Mounds View (17-12) AAAA 130.4
77 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (23-6) A 130.2
78 Osseo (16-10) AAAA 130.0
78 Shakopee (12-15) AAAA 130.0
80 St. Croix Lutheran (18-7) AA 129.4
81 Perham (21-10) AA 129.0
82 Willmar (15-14) AAA 128.9
83 Monticello (19-11) AAA 128.6
84 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (24-9) AA 127.1
85 BOLD (20-5-1) A 127.0
86 Chaska (13-16) AAAA 126.9
87 Rockford (17-10) AA 126.4
88 Cannon Falls (15-17) AA 125.5
89 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (24-5) A 124.7
90 Visitation (17-7) AAA 124.6
91 Holy Family Catholic (18-11) AA 124.4
92 Kittson County Central (22-10) A 124.1
93 Alexandria (14-8) AAA 123.8
94 Robbinsdale Armstrong (12-11) AAAA 123.4
95 Sauk Rapids-Rice (14-10) AAAA 122.5
96 St. Peter (17-4) AAA 121.9
97 Verndale (21-8) A 121.6
98 Burnsville (13-16) AAAA 120.9
98 Glencoe-Silver Lake (18-9) AA 120.9
100 Watertown-Mayer (16-14) AA 120.7
101 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (24-8) A 120.5
101 Browerville-Eagle Valley (22-3) A 120.5
103 Pine River-Backus (22-9) A 120.3
104 Zimmerman (17-5) AAA 119.4
105 Edina (12-17) AAAA 119.2
106 Melrose (20-9) AA 119.1
107 Paynesville Area (20-6) AA 118.1
108 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (17-12) AA 117.5
109 Alden-Conger (24-6) A 117.4
109 Spring Grove (19-7) A 117.4
111 MACCRAY (21-9) A 117.3
111 St. Cloud Cathedral (18-10) AA 117.3
113 Minneapolis Southwest (18-11) AAAA 117.2
114 Maranatha Christian (19-10) AA 116.6
115 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (21-10) A 116.4
116 Ada-Borup-West (24-6) A 115.5
117 Minnehaha Academy (20-8) AA 114.9
118 Staples-Motley (18-9-1) AA 114.5
119 Tartan (16-12) AAAA 114.1
120 Rochester John Marshall (13-12) AAAA 113.6
121 North Woods (20-6) A 113.4
122 Underwood (24-7) A 113.1
123 Floodwood (25-8) A 112.7
124 White Bear Lake (13-16-1) AAAA 112.0
125 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (23-5) A 111.2
126 Minneapolis Washburn (12-10) AAAA 111.1
127 Renville County West (21-8-1) A 111.0
128 Bloomington Jefferson (12-17) AAAA 110.4
129 South Ridge (23-7) A 110.3
130 Mesabi East (20-6) AA 109.4
131 Chisago Lakes Area (20-10) AAA 108.6
132 Bethlehem Academy (14-15) A 108.3
133 Foley (14-9) AA 107.9
134 Pine Island (21-8) AA 107.7
135 Stewartville (12-16) AAA 107.6
136 Mahtomedi (17-13) AAA 107.4
137 Centennial (10-14) AAAA 105.8
138 Andover (10-16) AAAA 105.7
138 Duluth East (13-11) AAAA 105.7
138 Wabasso (15-10) A 105.7
141 Lake of the Woods (18-11) A 105.6
142 Hutchinson (11-19) AAA 105.5
143 Parkers Prairie (24-6) A 105.4
144 Breckenridge (20-9) A 105.2
145 Holdingford (18-10) AA 104.8
146 St. Paul Highland Park (8-9) AAA 104.5
147 Windom Area (20-10) AA 103.7
148 Spring Lake Park (12-16) AAAA 103.1
149 Stephen-Argyle (17-8) A 103.0
150 New London-Spicer (15-11) AA 102.4
151 Elk River (11-18) AAAA 102.0
152 Maple Lake (16-13) AA 101.7
153 Pine City (19-10) AA 101.5
154 Adrian/Ellsworth (20-6) A 101.4
155 International Falls (18-9) AA 100.8
155 Tri-City United (16-10) AA 100.8
157 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (13-15) AA 100.7
158 Two Rivers (11-12-1) AAAA 100.4
159 Cedar Mountain (19-9) A 100.2
160 St. Paul Central (17-9) AAAA 99.2
161 Simley (11-10) AAA 98.0
162 Henning (15-11) A 97.8
163 St. Louis Park (15-12) AAAA 97.6
164 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (14-8) AA 97.5
165 Mounds Park Academy (13-13) AA 96.9
165 Sebeka (16-13) A 96.9
167 Thief River Falls (16-13) AA 96.8
168 Mille Lacs (18-11) A 96.6
169 Mankato East (12-15) AAA 96.5
169 Red Wing (12-11) AAA 96.5
171 PACT Charter (17-12) A 96.0
172 Fosston (19-11) A 95.9
173 DeLaSalle (15-15) AAA 94.7
173 Royalton (14-12) AA 94.7
173 St. Paul Como Park (14-15) AAA 94.7
176 Proctor (13-12) AA 94.3
177 Medford (14-16) AA 93.9
177 Sacred Heart (17-9) A 93.9
179 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (17-11) A 93.8
180 Minnewaska Area (16-13) AA 93.7
180 Owatonna (11-18) AAAA 93.7
182 Central MN Christian (16-11) A 93.6
183 Jordan (11-16) AA 93.0
184 Liberty Classical Academy (15-5) A 92.7
185 Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (16-12-1) A 92.2
186 Blaine (10-19) AAAA 91.4
187 Orono (6-17) AAA 91.2
188 Kimball Area (14-13) AA 91.0
189 Apple Valley (7-19) AAAA 90.7
190 West Lutheran (20-13) A 90.0
191 Hill-Murray (11-17) AAA 89.8
192 Pelican Rapids (17-11) AA 87.9
193 Rushford-Peterson (14-13) A 87.8
194 La Crescent-Hokah (13-6) AA 87.6
195 Chesterton Academy (14-6) A 87.4
195 Woodbury (5-20) AAAA 87.4
197 Cambridge-Isanti (10-18) AAAA 86.8
197 Cromwell-Wright (17-8) A 86.8
197 Spectrum (13-15) AA 86.8
200 Randolph (15-15) AA 86.7
201 New Richland-H-E-G (14-11) AA 86.3
202 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (18-9) AA 86.1
203 Northern Freeze (16-13) A 85.8
204 Park Christian (13-10) A 85.6
205 St. Croix Prep (9-12) AA 85.0
206 Goodhue (12-14) A 84.9
207 Roseau (12-15) AA 84.7
207 Southwest MN Christian (11-9) A 84.7
207 Waseca (10-7) AA 84.7
210 Sleepy Eye (19-8) A 84.5
211 Park Rapids Area (12-17) AA 84.2
212 South St. Paul (14-17) AAA 84.1
213 United Christian Academy (12-14) A 84.0
214 New York Mills (15-14) A 83.7
215 Austin (12-15) AAA 83.6
215 Duluth Marshall (11-10) AA 83.6
217 Worthington (12-16) AAA 83.4
218 LeRoy-Ostrander (20-10) A 83.1
219 New Ulm (11-12) AAA 82.8
220 Cretin-Derham Hall (6-22) AAA 81.9
221 Big Lake (10-19) AAA 81.3
222 Winona Cotter (10-10) AA 81.1
223 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (11-13) A 80.9
224 Becker (10-13) AAA 80.8
225 Norwood-Young America (8-20) AA 80.5
226 Faribault (8-20) AAA 79.8
227 Sibley East (12-17) AA 79.4
228 Brainerd (8-17) AAAA 79.1
228 Greenway (13-15) AA 79.1
228 St. Agnes (12-20) AA 79.1
231 Bertha-Hewitt (13-15) A 78.9
232 Irondale (10-17) AAAA 78.2
233 Fertile-Beltrami (17-11) A 78.1
234 Eden Prairie (4-23) AAAA 77.8
234 St. Paul Humboldt (19-11) AA 77.8
236 Jackson County Central (10-17) AA 77.3
237 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (10-15) AA 77.2
238 Brandon/Evansville (11-12) A 77.1
239 LeSueur-Henderson (10-15) AA 76.7
240 Winona (7-19) AAA 76.5
241 Maple River (12-13) AA 75.9
242 Blake (10-12) AA 75.7
242 Bloomington Kennedy (8-15) AAAA 75.7
244 New Ulm Cathedral (13-11) A 75.2
245 Minneapolis Roosevelt (9-20) AAA 75.0
246 Chisholm (15-10) A 74.9
247 Two Harbors (12-13) AA 74.8
248 Swanville (14-11) A 74.5
249 Lanesboro (14-10) A 74.3
250 Lakeview (11-14) A 74.1
251 Barnesville (8-19) AA 73.8
251 Pierz (10-16-1) AA 73.8
253 Blackduck (16-9) A 73.6
254 Crosby-Ironton (10-15) AA 72.6
255 Bigfork (13-9) A 72.4
256 Hayfield (8-20) A 72.2
257 Princeton (12-14) AAA 72.0
258 Hinckley-Finlayson (9-14) AA 71.8
259 Mountain Iron-Buhl (11-10) A 71.4
260 Clearbrook-Gonvick (14-10) A 71.1
261 St. Paul Academy (6-15) AA 70.8
262 Dawson-Boyd (9-17) A 70.5
262 NCE/U-H (10-9) A 70.5
264 Frazee (10-15) AA 70.2
264 Lewiston-Altura (10-13) AA 70.2
266 Luverne (10-14) AA 70.0
267 Math and Science Academy (16-12) AA 69.7
268 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (9-13) AA 69.3
269 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (12-17) AA 69.0
270 Hastings (6-18) AAAA 68.5
270 Murray County Central (12-14) A 68.5
272 Albert Lea (6-17) AAA 68.2
272 Grand Meadow (14-13) A 68.2
274 Pillager (10-18) AA 67.9
274 St. Anthony Village (9-18) AAA 67.9
276 Richfield (7-14) AAA 67.6
277 Madelia (13-16) A 67.5
278 Nashwauk-Keewatin (12-12) A 67.3
279 St. Cloud Tech (6-18) AAA 66.8
280 Braham (8-16) A 66.7
281 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (9-16) AA 66.4
282 Osakis (8-18) AA 66.2
283 Rock Ridge (8-19) AAA 66.1
284 Barnum (10-14) AA 65.8
285 Bagley (13-12) A 65.7
286 Milaca (10-17) AA 65.6
287 Dassel-Cokato (7-22) AA 64.4
287 Minneapolis South (7-20) AAA 64.4
289 Martin County West (11-16) A 63.7
290 Coon Rapids (6-21) AAAA 63.6
291 Eagle Ridge Academy (10-11) AA 62.9
292 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (9-19) A 62.5
293 Southland (12-8) A 62.3
294 St. Paul Harding (6-14) AAA 62.2
295 Moose Lake-Willow River (10-15) AA 61.8
296 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (12-13) A 61.4
297 Climax/Fisher (13-14) A 61.3
298 Hancock (9-18) A 60.7
299 St. Clair (8-15-1) AA 60.5
300 Warroad (8-19) AA 60.1
301 Avail Academy (11-15) A 59.8
301 Heritage Christian (10-15) A 59.8
303 Mora (6-21) AA 59.4
304 Totino-Grace (5-24) AAA 59.2
305 Hibbing (4-19) AA 58.6
306 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (9-21) A 58.4
306 Triton (8-16) AA 58.4
308 Blue Earth Area (7-16) AA 58.1
309 Dover-Eyota (6-16) AA 57.8
310 Menahga (5-19) AA 57.6
311 Edgerton (9-15-1) A 57.5
311 North St. Paul (1-19) AAAA 57.5
313 Brooklyn Center (11-18) AA 57.1
314 Duluth Denfeld (5-21) AAA 56.8
315 Ogilvie (10-14) A 56.6
316 Twin Cities Academy/Great River (13-10) AA 56.1
317 United South Central (7-18) A 55.9
318 Eden Valley-Watkins (3-23) AA 55.8
319 Park Center (4-19) AAAA 55.5
320 Trinity School (5-15) A 55.3
321 Litchfield (5-22) AA 55.1
322 Aitkin (5-22) AA 55.0
323 Fergus Falls (5-22) AAA 54.8
324 Carlton/Wrenshall (8-16) A 54.5
325 Blooming Prairie (6-19) A 53.8
325 Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T (9-19) A 53.8
327 Lake City (5-16) AA 53.6
327 Red Lake Falls (7-21) A 53.6
329 Goodridge/Grygla (7-17) A 53.3
330 Minneapolis Edison (7-20) AAA 52.3
331 Breck (3-14) AA 52.1
331 Northome/Kelliher (8-14) A 52.1
331 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6-17) A 52.1
334 Robbinsdale Cooper (4-20) AAA 52.0
335 Lac qui Parle Valley (7-17) A 51.3
335 Yellow Medicine East (4-21) A 51.3
337 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (8-19) A 51.1
338 Little Falls (1-22) AAA 50.7
339 Silver Bay (7-17) A 50.3
340 St. Cloud Apollo (1-17) AAA 50.2
341 Wabasha-Kellogg (6-21) A 49.9
342 Benson (4-17) A 49.0
342 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (6-17) A 49.0
344 Cook County (5-14) A 48.9
344 Fridley (4-17) AAA 48.9
346 St. Paul Johnson (3-20) AAA 48.7
347 Columbia Heights (5-19) AA 48.1
347 Upsala (7-20) A 48.1
349 Battle Lake (8-17) A 47.9
350 Laporte (6-12) A 47.4
350 Montevideo (2-19) AA 47.4
350 Springfield (7-22) A 47.4
353 Ortonville (7-17) A 46.8
354 Minneapolis North (8-12) AA 46.5
355 Kingsland (5-12) A 46.4
355 St. Francis (1-18) AAA 46.4
357 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (5-19) A 46.0
358 Northeast Range (4-22) A 45.8
358 Win-E-Mac (5-23) A 45.8
360 East Central (5-17) A 45.3
360 Pipestone Area (1-22) AA 45.3
362 Houston (6-22) A 44.8
363 Minneapolis Henry (3-22) AAA 44.6
364 Hill City (5-15) A 44.3
364 Lakes International Language Academy (6-18) AA 44.3
364 St. James Area (4-17-1) AA 44.3
367 Lakeview Christian (8-15) A 44.2
368 Cherry (4-21) A 44.0
369 Lester Prairie (1-23) A 43.9
370 Rochester Lourdes (4-17) AA 43.7
371 Fairmont (4-19) AA 43.6
371 St. Paul Washington (4-21) AA 43.6
373 Deer River (5-22) A 43.5
374 Hills-Beaver Creek (3-21) A 40.8
375 Mankato Loyola (3-21) A 39.9
375 St. Charles (0-24) AA 39.9
377 Red Rock Central (2-23) A 39.7
378 Hmong Academy (6-11) AA 38.7
379 Glenville-Emmons (3-19) A 38.5
379 Prairie Seeds Academy (2-6) A 38.5
381 Nicollet (2-22) A 38.1
382 North Lakes Academy (2-20) A 38.0
383 Lake Park-Audubon (3-22) A 37.4
383 Rothsay (3-19) A 37.4
385 Littlefork-Big Falls (5-18) A 36.9
386 Crookston (2-21) AA 36.2
387 Mahnomen/Waubun (5-21) A 36.1
387 Red Lake County Central (3-21) A 36.1
389 McGregor (4-18) A 36.0
390 Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (1-22) A 35.8
391 Cass Lake-Bena (4-18) A 34.7
392 Schaeffer Academy (0-19) A 33.4
393 Lyle/Austin Pacelli (2-21) A 33.3
394 Hiawatha Collegiate (1-11) AA 32.9
395 Cristo Rey Jesuit (3-14) AA 32.7
396 Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (0-5) A 32.3
397 Community of Peace Academy (0-6) A 29.3
398 International School of MN (4-8) A 27.5
399 Northland (3-21) A 26.2
400 Ashby (0-24) A 25.6
401 Red Lake (1-10) A 25.5
402 MN Academy for the Deaf (0-3) A 18.0
403 Fond du Lac Ojibwe (1-13) A 16.8
404 High School for the Recording Arts (0-1) AA 8.3