Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Red Rock Central

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 18-9
Section 9-4
Conference 7-1
Away 5-3
Neutral 5-6
Home 8-0
Average 101.2
Class Rank 34 of 158
State Rank 147 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Aug 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1616901 2A at Springfield W 3-2 F Springfield
Thu - Sep 02 7:30 PM gameid: 1617516 3A vs Renville County West W 3-0 F Lamberton
Tue - Sep 07 7:30 PM gameid: 1620466 3AA vs Windom Area W 3-1 F Lamberton
Mon - Sep 13 6:00 PM gameid: 1620672 2A vs Cedar Mountain W 3-0 F Lamberton
Thu - Sep 16 7:15 PM C gameid: 1620965 3A at Murray County Central W 3-0 F Slayton
Jackson County Central Tournament
Sat - Sep 18 10:00 AM gameid: 1623424 1AA vs Triton
W 2-0 F Jackson
Sat - Sep 18 11:00 AM gameid: 1623425 2AAA vs New Ulm
L 2-1 F Jackson
Sat - Sep 18 1:00 PM gameid: 1623427 3AA vs Windom Area
L 2-1 F Jackson
Sat - Sep 18 3:00 PM gameid: 1623434 3AA vs Luverne
W 2-1 F Jackson
Sat - Sep 18 5:00 PM gameid: 1623438 1AAAA vs Rochester John Marshall
L 2-1 F Jackson
Mon - Sep 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621261 3A at Southwest MN Christian W 3-1 F Southwest MN Christian
Tue - Sep 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621487 3A at Edgerton W 3-2 F Edgerton
Thu - Sep 30 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621650 2A vs Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey W 3-0 F Lamberton
Southwest MN State Tournament
Fri - Oct 01 5:00 PM gameid: 1623995 3AA vs Pipestone Area
L 2-1 F Southwest MN State
Fri - Oct 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1623996 6A vs Benson
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Oct 02 10:00 AM gameid: 1624014 3A vs Westbrook-Walnut Grove
L 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Oct 02 11:00 AM gameid: 1624018 6A vs Brandon/Evansville
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Oct 02 1:00 PM gameid: 1624021 6A vs Benson
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Tue - Oct 05 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621926 3A vs Adrian/Ellsworth W 3-0 F Lamberton
Thu - Oct 07 7:30 PM gameid: 1622153 2AAA at Worthington L 3-2 F Worthington
Fri - Oct 08 12:30 PM gameid: 1624453 3A vs Wabasso W 3-0 F Lamberton
Thu - Oct 14 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622482 3A at Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda L 3-2 F Okabena
Fri - Oct 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621102 3A vs Hills-Beaver Creek W 3-0 F Lamberton
Mon - Oct 18 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622541 3A at Westbrook-Walnut Grove W 3-2 F Westbrook
Tue - Oct 19 7:15 PM gameid: 1622671 3A at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton L 3-0 F Tracy

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Oct 29 7:00 PM 3A vs Edgerton W 3-0 F Lamberton
Mon - Nov 01 6:00 PM 3A Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda L 3-1 F Worthington