Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Minneota

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 31-5
Section 17-0
Conference 12-0
Away 10-0
Neutral 15-5
Home 6-0
Average 176.2
Class Rank 2 of 158
State Rank 18 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Side-Out Classic
Sat - Aug 28 5:00 PM gameid: 1616964 2A vs Mayer Lutheran
L 3-2 F Hopkins
Tue - Aug 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1617263 3A at Wabasso W 3-0 F Wabasso
Tue - Sep 07 7:30 PM C gameid: 1620465 6A vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg W 3-0 F Minneota
Thu - Sep 09 6:00 PM C gameid: 1620486 3A at Lac qui Parle Valley W 3-0 F Madison
Southwest Challenge
Fri - Sep 10 6:15 PM gameid: 1622989 2AAAA vs Waconia
W 2-0 F Marshall
Fri - Sep 10 8:15 PM gameid: 1622996 vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt
W 2-1 F Marshall
Sat - Sep 11 10:45 AM gameid: 1623017 6AAAA vs Bloomington Jefferson
W 2-0 F Marshall
Sat - Sep 11 1:15 PM gameid: 1623020 2AAA at Marshall
W 2-1 F Marshall
Sat - Sep 11 3:45 PM gameid: 1623024 5AAAA vs Wayzata
L 2-0 F Marshall
Tue - Sep 14 7:15 PM C gameid: 1620808 3A vs MACCRAY W 3-0 F Minneota
Thu - Sep 16 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621025 3A at Renville County West W 3-0 F Renville
Tue - Sep 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621101 3A vs Central MN Christian W 3-0 F Minneota
Thu - Sep 23 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621260 3A at Dawson-Boyd W 3-0 F Dawson
Volleyball Showcase
Fri - Sep 24 4:30 PM gameid: 1623763 4A vs Legacy Christian
W 2-0 F Burnsville
Fri - Sep 24 6:30 PM gameid: 1623765 1A vs Fillmore Central
W 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 9:00 AM gameid: 1623768 8A vs Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
W 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 12:00 PM gameid: 1623782 3A vs Canby
W 2-1 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 2:00 PM gameid: 1623783 2A vs Mayer Lutheran
L 2-1 F Burnsville
Tue - Sep 28 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621609 3A at Lakeview W 3-0 F Cottonwood
Thu - Sep 30 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621648 3A vs Yellow Medicine East W 3-0 F Minneota
Tue - Oct 05 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621925 3A vs Russell-Tyler-Ruthton W 3-0 F Minneota
Thu - Oct 07 7:15 PM gameid: 1622112 3AA at Redwood Valley W 3-0 F Redwood Falls
Tue - Oct 12 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622320 3A at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton W 3-0 F Tracy
Thu - Oct 14 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622462 3A at Canby W 3-1 F Canby
Eastview Tournament
Fri - Oct 15 6:15 PM gameid: 1624954 7AAAA vs Duluth East
W 2-0 F Eastview
Fri - Oct 15 8:45 PM gameid: 1624961 7AA vs Greenway
W 2-0 F Eastview
Sat - Oct 16 10:15 AM gameid: 1624969 2AAAA vs Shakopee
W 2-1 F Eastview
Sat - Oct 16 12:45 PM gameid: 1624976 1AAA vs Kasson-Mantorville
L 2-1 F Eastview
Mon - Oct 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1625268 3A at MACCRAY W 3-0 F Clara City

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Oct 29 7:00 PM 3A vs Dawson-Boyd W 3-0 F Minneota
Mon - Nov 01 6:00 PM 3A Yellow Medicine East W 3-0 F Southwest MN State
Thu - Nov 04 6:00 PM 3A Canby W 3-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Nov 06 7:30 PM 3A Tracy-Milroy-Balaton W 3-0 F Southwest MN State

Playoffs - Class A STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Nov 11 7:15 PM 8A Badger/Greenbush-Middle River W 3-0 F Xcel Energy Center
Fri - Nov 12 3:00 PM 5A Walker-Hackensack-Akeley W 3-0 F Xcel Energy Center
Sat - Nov 13 1:15 PM 2A Mayer Lutheran L 3-0 F Xcel Energy Center