Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1A Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Mabel-Canton 19-0-0 36-3-0 95 14 156.0 4 Lost 2
2 Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-1-0 25-3-0 67 15 151.5 5 Lost 1
3 Fillmore Central 8-2-0 23-8-0 65 28 142.6 7 Lost 1
4 Spring Grove 16-4-0 22-7-0 62 18 117.4 21 Lost 1
5 Alden-Conger 10-2-0 24-6-0 67 18 117.4 21 Lost 1
6 Bethlehem Academy 3-4-0 14-15-0 46 41 108.3 32 Lost 1
7 Rushford-Peterson 8-4-0 14-13-0 43 37 87.8 51 Lost 1
8 LeRoy-Ostrander 18-8-0 20-10-0 52 33 83.1 61 Lost 2
9 Goodhue 7-5-0 12-14-0 33 44 84.9 56 Lost 1
10 Grand Meadow 13-4-0 14-13-0 44 33 68.2 79 Lost 1
11 Lanesboro 14-10-0 14-10-0 36 36 74.3 69 Lost 5
12 Hayfield 2-11-0 8-20-0 30 57 72.2 73 Lost 5
13 Southland 12-8-0 12-8-0 38 26 62.3 86 Lost 1
14 Wabasha-Kellogg 3-10-0 6-21-0 21 55 49.9 108 Lost 1
15 Blooming Prairie 2-6-0 6-19-0 26 53 53.8 98 Lost 1
16 Kingsland 5-12-0 5-12-0 19 38 46.4 117 Lost 1
17 Houston 6-17-0 6-22-0 20 61 44.8 122 Lost 1
18 Glenville-Emmons 3-18-0 3-19-0 12 51 38.5 131 Lost 13
19 Lyle/Austin Pacelli 2-18-0 5-22-0 16 57 33.3 144 Lost 3
20 Schaeffer Academy 0-15-0 0-19-0 4 53 33.4 143 Lost 19
MN Academy for the Deaf 0-0-0 0-3-0 0 9 18.0 151 Lost 3

Section 2A - North Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Mayer Lutheran 5-0-0 28-7-0 80 25 170.7 2 Lost 1
2 BOLD 4-1-0 20-5-1 58 24 127.0 14 Lost 1
3 Cleveland 9-2-0 24-7-0 66 19 131.0 12 Lost 1
4 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 14-3-0 24-6-0 63 18 124.7 15 Lost 1
5 Cedar Mountain 12-5-0 19-9-0 52 29 100.2 39 Lost 1
6 New Ulm Cathedral 7-7-0 14-11-0 37 35 75.2 66 Lost 2
7 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2-2-0 12-13-0 40 38 80.9 62 Lost 1
8 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 8-5-0 12-13-0 39 41 61.4 87 Lost 1
9 Lester Prairie 0-9-0 1-23-0 13 59 43.9 126 Lost 23

Section 2A - South Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 12-8-0 16-12-1 49 43 92.2 49 Lost 1
2 Sleepy Eye 16-7-0 19-8-0 56 35 84.5 58 Lost 1
3 Martin County West 4-5-0 11-16-0 35 50 63.7 84 Lost 3
4 Madelia 9-7-0 13-16-0 38 46 67.5 80 Lost 1
5 Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T 6-11-0 9-19-0 31 53 53.8 98 Lost 1
6 United South Central 4-4-0 7-18-0 32 53 55.9 95 Lost 1
7 Springfield 4-10-0 7-22-0 24 56 47.4 114 Lost 1
8 Mankato Loyola 3-15-0 3-21-0 12 62 39.9 129 Lost 1
9 Nicollet 2-11-0 2-22-0 9 61 38.1 133 Lost 11
10 Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 0-9-0 1-22-0 10 58 35.8 141 Lost 9

Section 3A - North Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Minneota 15-1-0 29-4-0 78 19 176.5 1 Lost 1
2 Canby 12-3-0 23-9-0 65 27 141.5 8 Lost 1
3 MACCRAY 14-4-0 21-10-0 58 31 117.3 23 Lost 1
4 Renville County West 9-7-0 21-8-1 58 25 111.0 30 Lost 1
5 Wabasso 6-4-0 15-10-0 42 30 105.7 33 Lost 4
6 Central MN Christian 8-7-0 16-11-0 44 34 93.6 47 Lost 1
7 Lakeview 6-12-0 11-15-0 36 44 74.1 70 Lost 1
8 Dawson-Boyd 4-12-0 9-17-0 31 53 70.5 76 Lost 1
9 Lac qui Parle Valley 3-9-0 7-17-0 25 48 51.3 104 Lost 4
10 Yellow Medicine East 3-14-0 4-21-0 14 59 51.3 104 Lost 5

Section 3A - South Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 17-2-0 30-6-0 83 23 159.2 3 Won 7
2 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 10-3-0 21-10-0 61 33 116.4 24 Lost 1
3 Westbrook-Walnut Grove 10-4-0 23-5-0 60 23 111.2 29 Lost 1
4 Adrian/Ellsworth 13-5-0 20-6-0 51 25 101.4 38 Lost 1
5 Southwest MN Christian 5-8-0 11-13-0 38 35 84.7 57 Lost 1
6 Edgerton 5-11-0 9-15-1 35 43 57.5 93 Lost 1
7 Murray County Central 5-9-0 12-14-0 36 44 68.5 78 Lost 1
8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4-9-0 9-21-0 27 56 58.4 92 Lost 1
9 Hills-Beaver Creek 1-15-0 4-21-0 15 57 40.8 128 Lost 5
10 Red Rock Central 1-12-0 2-23-0 10 62 39.7 130 Lost 11

Section 4A Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 New Life Academy 6-0-0 22-11-0 65 37 137.6 9 Won 1
2 West Lutheran 8-1-0 20-13-0 56 36 90.0 50 Lost 1
3 United Christian Academy 8-4-0 12-14-0 36 41 84.0 59 Lost 1
4 PACT Charter 6-5-0 17-12-0 47 35 96.0 43 Lost 1
5 Chesterton Academy 6-1-0 14-6-0 43 18 87.4 52 Lost 1
6 Liberty Classical Academy 6-5-0 15-5-0 50 21 92.7 48 Lost 1
7 Heritage Christian 3-7-0 10-15-0 26 44 59.8 90 Lost 1
8 Trinity School 2-6-0 5-15-0 14 45 55.3 96 Lost 1
9 Avail Academy 4-6-0 11-15-0 34 45 59.8 90 Lost 1
10 North Lakes Academy 1-7-0 2-20-0 9 53 38.0 134 Lost 8
11 Prairie Seeds Academy 2-3-0 2-6-0 11 19 38.5 131 Lost 3
12 International School of MN 0-3-0 4-8-0 14 26 27.5 147 Lost 1
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-2-0 0-5-0 0 15 32.3 145 Lost 5
Community of Peace Academy 0-2-0 0-6-0 0 18 29.3 146 Lost 6

Section 5A - East Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Pine River-Backus 9-2-0 22-11-0 67 37 120.3 20 Lost 2
2 Mille Lacs 9-5-0 18-11-0 53 42 96.6 42 Lost 1
3 Swanville 8-6-0 14-11-0 46 33 74.5 68 Lost 1
4 Braham 5-3-0 8-16-0 29 45 66.7 82 Lost 1
5 Ogilvie 8-8-0 10-14-0 36 44 56.6 94 Lost 1
6 Hill City 2-3-0 6-15-0 20 44 44.3 123 Lost 2
7 Upsala 4-9-0 7-20-0 22 55 48.1 112 Lost 1
8 East Central 5-6-0 5-17-0 19 52 45.3 121 Lost 1
9 McGregor 3-8-0 4-18-0 13 50 36.0 140 Lost 8
10 Northland 0-8-0 4-21-0 17 55 26.2 148 Lost 4

Section 5A - West Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Nevis 10-1-0 25-7-0 68 25 144.0 6 Lost 1
2 Browerville-Eagle Valley 11-2-0 22-3-0 62 13 120.5 18 Lost 1
3 Verndale 8-5-0 21-8-0 58 32 121.6 17 Lost 1
4 Sebeka 4-5-0 16-13-0 50 41 96.9 41 Lost 1
5 Bertha-Hewitt 5-5-0 13-15-0 43 42 78.9 63 Lost 2
6 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3-6-0 9-19-0 31 51 62.5 85 Lost 3
7 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4-8-0 5-19-0 19 54 46.0 118 Lost 2
8 Laporte 4-7-0 7-12-0 20 36 47.4 114 Lost 1
9 Cass Lake-Bena 1-6-0 4-18-0 15 49 34.7 142 Lost 9

Section 6A - North Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Breckenridge 11-3-0 21-9-0 58 30 105.2 36 Lost 1
2 Underwood 15-4-0 24-7-0 69 27 113.1 27 Lost 1
3 Henning 10-4-0 15-11-0 44 36 97.8 40 Lost 1
4 Park Christian 6-5-0 13-10-0 42 33 85.6 55 Lost 2
5 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 14-6-0 17-11-0 51 35 93.8 46 Lost 1
6 New York Mills 4-8-0 15-14-0 47 48 83.7 60 Lost 1
7 NCE/U-H 4-3-0 10-9-0 36 32 70.5 76 Lost 1
8 Battle Lake 8-11-0 8-17-0 23 52 47.9 113 Lost 1
9 Rothsay 4-15-0 4-22-0 21 56 37.4 135 Lost 1
10 Lake Park-Audubon 1-10-0 3-22-0 14 61 37.4 135 Lost 5

Section 6A - South Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 5-1-0 23-7-0 65 26 130.2 13 Lost 1
2 West Central Area 9-0-0 24-12-0 68 43 131.9 10 Lost 1
3 Parkers Prairie 12-5-0 24-6-0 63 23 105.4 35 Lost 1
4 Brandon/Evansville 9-9-0 11-12-0 41 41 77.1 65 Lost 1
5 Hancock 7-9-0 9-18-0 29 47 60.7 89 Lost 1
6 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 5-10-0 8-19-0 28 52 51.1 106 Lost 6
7 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 5-10-0 6-19-0 21 54 52.1 102 Lost 1
8 Benson 2-4-0 4-17-0 13 52 49.0 109 Lost 2
9 Ortonville 5-4-0 7-17-0 25 53 46.8 116 Lost 1
10 Ashby 0-15-0 0-25-0 0 64 25.6 149 Lost 25

Section 7A - SS1 Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Floodwood 15-2-0 25-8-0 68 34 112.7 28 Lost 1
2 South Ridge 13-5-0 23-7-0 67 21 110.3 31 Lost 1
3 Cromwell-Wright 10-4-0 17-8-0 54 29 86.8 53 Lost 1
4 Carlton/Wrenshall 4-6-0 8-16-0 30 45 54.5 97 Lost 5
5 Silver Bay 7-8-0 7-17-0 25 51 50.3 107 Lost 1
6 Cook County 5-9-0 5-14-0 20 44 48.9 111 Lost 3
7 Lakeview Christian 6-8-0 8-15-0 29 41 44.2 124 Lost 1
8 Cherry 3-17-0 4-21-0 17 58 44.0 125 Lost 1
9 Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-7-0 4-13-0 12 37 16.8 152 Lost 2

Section 7A - SS2 Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Ely 19-0-0 28-6-0 77 18 131.5 11 Won 2
2 North Woods 16-6-0 20-6-0 59 21 113.4 26 Lost 1
3 Mountain Iron-Buhl 11-7-0 11-10-0 36 34 71.4 74 Lost 2
4 Chisholm 10-5-0 15-10-0 46 35 74.9 67 Lost 1
5 Bigfork 6-8-0 13-9-0 39 31 72.4 72 Lost 2
6 Nashwauk-Keewatin 7-10-0 12-12-0 37 40 67.3 81 Lost 1
7 Deer River 2-7-0 5-22-0 25 62 43.5 127 Lost 7
8 Northeast Range 2-17-0 4-22-0 16 57 45.8 119 Lost 1
9 Littlefork-Big Falls 1-11-0 5-18-0 17 53 36.9 137 Lost 1

Section 8A - East Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Ada-Borup-West 11-2-0 24-6-0 66 21 115.5 25 Lost 1
2 Fosston 10-4-0 19-11-0 53 38 95.9 44 Lost 1
3 Blackduck 11-4-0 16-9-0 48 32 73.6 71 Lost 1
4 Fertile-Beltrami 11-7-0 17-11-0 51 30 78.1 64 Lost 1
5 Clearbrook-Gonvick 12-6-0 14-10-0 38 38 71.1 75 Lost 1
6 Bagley 8-8-0 13-12-0 39 43 65.7 83 Lost 1
7 Northome/Kelliher 2-7-0 8-14-0 27 42 52.1 102 Lost 1
8 Win-E-Mac 4-12-0 5-23-0 19 59 45.8 119 Lost 1
9 Mahnomen/Waubun 2-15-0 5-21-0 19 55 36.1 138 Lost 4
10 Red Lake County Central 1-17-0 3-21-0 18 57 36.1 138 Lost 8
11 Red Lake 0-6-0 1-10-0 4 25 25.5 150 Lost 1

Section 8A - West Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Kittson County Central 15-4-0 22-10-0 68 27 124.1 16 Lost 1
2 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 17-3-0 24-10-0 71 37 120.5 18 Lost 2
3 Lake of the Woods 7-2-0 18-11-0 56 33 105.6 34 Lost 2
4 Stephen-Argyle 16-7-0 17-9-0 47 32 103.0 37 Lost 1
5 Sacred Heart 15-7-0 17-9-0 50 30 93.9 45 Lost 3
6 Northern Freeze 12-10-0 16-13-0 43 46 85.8 54 Lost 1
7 Climax/Fisher 9-10-0 13-14-0 43 37 61.3 88 Lost 2
8 Goodridge/Grygla 6-14-0 7-17-0 23 49 53.3 101 Lost 1
9 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 3-15-0 6-17-0 26 48 49.0 109 Lost 2
10 Red Lake Falls 5-17-0 7-21-0 25 59 53.6 100 Lost 1