Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Aug 24 | 4:45 PM | 3A | vs Canby | L 3-0 F | Slayton | ||
Thu - Aug 31 | 3:30 PM | 3AA | vs Luverne | L 2-0 F | Murray County Central | ||
Thu - Aug 31 | 5:30 PM | vs West Lyon | Report Score | Murray County Central | |||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:00 PM | 3A | at Dawson-Boyd | L 3-1 F | Dawson | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 4:45 PM | 3A | vs Adrian/Ellsworth | L 3-2 F | Slayton | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 4:45 PM | 3A | vs Red Rock Central | W 3-1 F | Slayton | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 4:45 PM | 3A | at Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda | L 3-0 F | Okabena | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey | W 3-0 F | Slayton | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 4:45 PM | 3A | at Hills-Beaver Creek | W 3-0 F | Hills | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 4:45 PM | 3A | vs Southwest MN Christian | L 3-1 F | Slayton | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 30 | 10:00 AM | 5A |
vs
Swanville |
W 1-1 F | Bertha-Hewitt | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 11:00 AM | 5A |
vs
Bertha-Hewitt |
W 1-1 F | Bertha-Hewitt | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 12:00 PM | 6A |
vs
Hancock |
W 2-0 F | Bertha-Hewitt | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 1:00 PM | 6AA |
vs
Pillager |
W 2-1 F | Bertha-Hewitt | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 2:00 PM | 6A |
vs
Parkers Prairie |
L 2-0 F | Bertha-Hewitt | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 4:45 PM | 3A | at Westbrook-Walnut Grove | L 3-1 F | Westbrook | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:15 PM | 3A | vs Lakeview | W 3-2 F | Slayton | ||
Fri - Oct 06 | 6:30 PM | 3AA |
vs
Windom Area |
L 2-0 F | SMSU | ||
Fri - Oct 06 | 7:30 PM | 2A |
vs
Cleveland |
L 2-0 F | SMSU | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 9:00 AM | 3A |
vs
Yellow Medicine East |
W 2-0 F | SMSU | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 12:45 PM | 2A |
vs
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop |
W 2-0 F | SMSU | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 3:15 PM | 3AA |
vs
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg |
L 2-1 F | SMSU | ||
Mon - Oct 09 | 7:15 PM | 3AA | at Pipestone Area | W 3-0 F | Pipestone | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 4:45 PM | 3A | at Edgerton | L 3-1 F | Edgerton | ||
Mon - Oct 16 | 7:15 PM | 3A | at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | L 3-0 F | Tyler |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon - Oct 23 | 7:00 PM | 3A | vs Red Rock Central | W 3-1 F | Murray County Central | ||
Fri - Oct 27 | 7:00 PM | 3A | at Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda | L 3-1 F | Okabena |