Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon - Aug 28 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Nicollet | W 3-0 F | Nicollet | ||
Thu - Aug 31 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Madelia | W 3-1 F | Cedar Mountain | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:00 PM | 3A | at Red Rock Central | W 3-0 F | Lamberton | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 09 | 10:00 AM | 6A |
vs
Ashby |
W 2-0 F | Montevido | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 10:50 AM | 3A |
vs
Renville County West |
L 2-0 F | Montevido | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 1:20 PM | 2A |
vs
BOLD |
L 2-0 F | Montevido | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 2:10 PM | 3A |
vs
Dawson-Boyd |
W 2-0 F | Montevido | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:15 PM | 3A | at Wabasso | L 3-1 F | Wabasso | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's | W 3-0 F | Cedar Mountain | ||
Mon - Sep 18 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Sleepy Eye | W 3-2 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Springfield | W 3-0 F | Cedar Mountain | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:30 PM | 2AA | vs Minnesota Valley Lutheran | W 3-0 F | Cedar Mountain | ||
Mon - Sep 25 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City | L 3-1 F | Cedar Mountain | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop | W 3-1 F | Winthrop | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | W 3-2 F | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 10:00 AM | 2A |
vs
Mankato Loyola |
W 2-0 F | Nicollet | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 12:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Martin Luther/G-H-EC/Truman |
L 2-0 F | Nicollet | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 2:00 PM | 5AA |
vs
Dassel-Cokato |
W 2-0 F | Nicollet | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 4:00 PM | 2A |
vs
United South Central |
W 2-0 F | Nicollet | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Sleepy Eye | L 3-1 F | Cedar Mountain | ||
Fri - Oct 06 | 6:30 PM | 3A |
vs
Yellow Medicine East |
W 2-0 F | SMSU | ||
Fri - Oct 06 | 7:30 PM | 3A |
vs
Adrian/Ellsworth |
W 2-0 F | SMSU | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 9:00 AM | 2A |
vs
Cleveland |
W 2-0 F | SMSU | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 12:45 PM | 3AA |
vs
Redwood Valley |
L 2-0 F | SMSU | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 3:15 PM | 3A |
vs
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton |
L 2-0 F | SMSU | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at New Ulm Cathedral | W 3-1 F | New Ulm Cathedral | ||
Tue - Oct 17 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Martin County West | W 3-0 F | Cedar Mountain |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon - Oct 23 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | L 3-0 F | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart |