Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Aug 24 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | at Tri-City United | W 3-0 F | Tri City United | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Fri - Aug 25 | 9:00 AM | 6AAA |
vs
Delano |
L 2-0 F | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | ||
Fri - Aug 25 | 10:00 AM | 3AA |
vs
Eden Valley-Watkins |
W 2-0 F | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | ||
Fri - Aug 25 | 1:00 PM | 3AA |
vs
Paynesville Area |
L 2-1 F | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | ||
Fri - Aug 25 | 4:00 PM | 6A |
vs
West Central Area |
W 2-1 F | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | ||
Tue - Aug 29 | 7:15 PM | 3A | at Central MN Christian | L 3-1 F | Prinsburg | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City | W 3-2 F | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop | W 3-0 F | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 10:00 AM | 2A |
vs
Mankato Loyola |
W 2-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 12:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Madelia |
W 2-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 1:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's |
W 2-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 3:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Martin Luther/G-H-EC/Truman |
W 2-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 4:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's |
W 2-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Mon - Sep 11 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Mankato Loyola | W 3-0 F | Mankato Loyola | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Springfield | W 3-0 F | Springfield | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs New Ulm Cathedral | L 1-0 Forfeit | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's | W 3-0 F | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 9:00 AM | 2A |
vs
Madelia |
W 2-0 F | St. James Area | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 11:00 AM | 2AAA |
vs
Worthington |
W 1-1 F | St. James Area | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 12:00 PM | 2AA |
vs
LeSueur-Henderson |
W 2-0 F | St. James Area | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 1:00 PM | 3AA |
vs
St. James Area |
W 2-0 F | St. James Area | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 4:00 PM | 2AAA |
vs
Worthington |
W 2-0 F | St. James Area | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:15 PM | 3A | at Wabasso | W 3-0 F | Wabasso | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Cedar Mountain | L 3-2 F | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:30 PM | 2AA | vs Minnesota Valley Lutheran | W 3-0 F | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Sleepy Eye | W 3-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Fri - Oct 13 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Lester Prairie | W 3-0 F | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | ||
Mon - Oct 16 | 7:30 PM | 3A | vs Renville County West | W 3-0 F | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon - Oct 23 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Cedar Mountain | W 3-0 F | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | ||
Thu - Oct 26 | 6:00 PM | 2A | Mayer Lutheran | L 3-0 F | Sibley East |