Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue - Aug 29 | 7:15 PM | 6A | at Underwood | L 3-2 F | Underwood | ||
Thu - Aug 31 | 7:30 PM | 6A | at Breckenridge | W 3-1 F | Breckenridge | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:15 PM | 6A | vs Brandon/Evansville | W 3-0 F | Henning | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:30 PM | 5A | at Verndale | L 3-0 F | Verndale | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 7:30 PM | 5A | vs Bertha-Hewitt | L 3-1 F | Henning | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 16 | 9:00 AM | 6A |
vs
Rothsay |
W 2-0 F | Benson | ||
Sat - Sep 16 | 10:00 AM | 3A |
vs
Westbrook-Walnut Grove |
L 2-0 F | Benson | ||
Sat - Sep 16 | 12:00 PM | 6A |
vs
Ortonville |
W 2-0 F | Benson | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:15 PM | 6A | at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross | L 3-0 F | Wheaton | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at Menahga | W 3-2 F | Menahga | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 9:00 AM | 5A |
vs
Browerville-Eagle Valley |
L 2-1 F | Parkers Prairie | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 11:00 AM | 6A |
vs
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley |
W 2-1 F | Parkers Prairie | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 2:00 PM | 8A |
vs
Northern Freeze |
L 2-0 F | Parkers Prairie | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 3:00 PM | 6A |
vs
Park Christian |
W 2-0 F | Parkers Prairie | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:15 PM | 8AA | vs Barnesville | W 3-0 F | Henning | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at Wadena-Deer Creek | L 3-0 F | Wadena-Deer Creek | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:15 PM | 6A | vs Battle Lake | W 3-0 F | Henning | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:30 PM | 5A | vs Sebeka | W 3-1 F | Henning | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 9:00 AM | 6AA |
vs
Melrose |
L 2-1 F | Perham | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 11:00 AM | 8A |
vs
Fosston |
W 2-0 F | Perham | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 1:00 PM | 6A |
vs
Park Christian |
W 2-1 F | Perham | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 3:00 PM | 6A |
vs
Underwood |
W 2-1 F | Perham | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 7:30 PM | 6AA | at Pillager | W 3-0 F | Pillager | ||
Mon - Oct 16 | 7:15 PM | 6A | vs Parkers Prairie | L 3-1 F | Henning | ||
Tue - Oct 17 | 7:30 PM | 6A | vs New York Mills | W 3-0 F | Henning |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Oct 25 | 7:00 PM | 6A | vs New York Mills | L 3-0 F | Henning |