Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Ada-Borup-West

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 23-7
Section 10-2
Conference 9-0
Away 6-0
Neutral 5-4
Home 12-3
Average 116.3
Class Rank 19 of 158
State Rank 100 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Aug 31 7:15 PM gameid: 1617299 8AA vs Barnesville L 3-1 F Ada
Thu - Sep 02 7:30 PM gameid: 1617514 8AA vs Crookston W 3-0 F Ada
Tue - Sep 07 7:30 PM gameid: 1620474 8A vs Sacred Heart W 3-0 F Ada
Ada-Borup Tournament
Sat - Sep 11 9:00 AM gameid: 1622833 8A vs Climax/Fisher
W 2-0 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 11:00 AM gameid: 1622839 6A vs Underwood
W 2-0 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 1:00 PM gameid: 1622845 8AA vs Roseau
W 2-0 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 3:00 PM gameid: 1622853 5A vs Nevis
W 2-1 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 5:00 PM gameid: 1623258 8A vs Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
L 2-1 F Ada
Mon - Sep 13 7:30 PM gameid: 1620718 8AA at Frazee W 3-0 F Frazee
Crosby-Ironton Tournament
Sat - Sep 18 10:00 AM gameid: 1623327 7AA vs Moose Lake-Willow River
W 2-0 F Crosby
Sat - Sep 18 12:00 PM gameid: 1623335 5A vs Verndale
W 2-1 F Crosby
Sat - Sep 18 2:00 PM gameid: 1623344 6A vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
W 2-1 F Crosby
Sat - Sep 18 4:00 PM gameid: 1623353 5A vs Pine River-Backus
W 2-1 F Crosby
Tue - Sep 21 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621236 8A vs Bagley W 3-0 F Ada
Thu - Sep 23 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621366 8A at Fosston W 3-0 F Fosston
Tue - Sep 28 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621613 8A vs Win-E-Mac W 3-0 F Ada
Thu - Sep 30 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621671 6A vs Lake Park-Audubon W 3-1 F Ada
Alexandria Tournament
Sat - Oct 02 9:00 AM gameid: 1624348 6A vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
L 2-0 F Alexandria
Sat - Oct 02 11:00 AM gameid: 1624350 5AAA vs Big Lake
L 2-0 F Alexandria
Sat - Oct 02 1:00 PM gameid: 1624352 8AAA vs Rocori
L 2-1 F Alexandria
Sat - Oct 02 3:00 PM gameid: 1624360 3AA vs Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
W 2-1 F Alexandria
Tue - Oct 05 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621987 8A at Fertile-Beltrami W 3-1 F Fertile
Thu - Oct 07 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622105 8A vs Mahnomen/Waubun W 3-1 F Ada
Tue - Oct 12 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622284 6A at Park Christian W 3-0 F Moorhead
Thu - Oct 14 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622435 6A at NCE/U-H W 3-0 F Twin Valley
Mon - Oct 18 7:30 PM gameid: 1622578 8AA vs Hawley L 3-1 F Ada
Tue - Oct 19 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622663 8A at Climax/Fisher W 3-2 F Climax

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Oct 28 7:00 PM 8A vs Red Lake County Central W 3-0 F Ada
Fri - Oct 29 7:00 PM 8A vs Clearbrook-Gonvick W 3-0 F Ada
Mon - Nov 01 7:30 PM 8A Kittson County Central L 3-2 F Thief River Falls