Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Sacred Heart

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 16-11
Section 11-11
Conference 1-2
Away 3-5
Neutral 6-1
Home 7-5
Average 90.0
Class Rank 47 of 158
State Rank 180 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Mon - Aug 30 7:30 PM gameid: 1617221 8A vs Mahnomen/Waubun W 3-1 F Sacred Heart
Tue - Aug 31 7:30 PM C gameid: 1617256 8A at Kittson County Central L 3-0 F Hallock
Tue - Sep 07 7:30 PM gameid: 1620474 8A at Ada-Borup-West L 3-0 F Ada
Thu - Sep 09 7:30 PM gameid: 1620634 8AA vs Crookston W 3-1 F Sacred Heart
Tue - Sep 14 7:30 PM gameid: 1620871 8A at Fertile-Beltrami L 3-0 F Fertile
Thu - Sep 16 7:30 PM gameid: 1621033 8A vs Badger/Greenbush-Middle River L 3-0 F Sacred Heart
Tue - Sep 21 7:30 PM gameid: 1621219 8A at Red Lake County Central W 3-0 F Oklee
Thu - Sep 23 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621410 8A vs Stephen-Argyle L 3-1 F Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart Tournament
Sat - Sep 25 9:00 AM gameid: 1623878 6A vs Rothsay
W 2-1 F Sacred Heart
Sat - Sep 25 9:50 AM gameid: 1623879 8A vs Red Lake Falls
L 2-1 F Sacred Heart
Sat - Sep 25 12:00 PM gameid: 1623883 8A vs Goodridge/Grygla
L 2-1 F Sacred Heart
Sat - Sep 25 12:50 PM gameid: 1623885 8A vs Fertile-Beltrami
L 2-0 F Sacred Heart
Tue - Sep 28 7:30 PM gameid: 1623869 8A vs Goodridge/Grygla
W 3-2 F Sacred Heart
Thu - Sep 30 7:30 PM gameid: 1621776 8A vs Red Lake Falls W 3-0 F Sacred Heart
Tue - Oct 05 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621986 8A vs Warren-Alvarado-Oslo W 3-0 F Sacred Heart
Mahnomen/Waubun Tournament
Sat - Oct 09 9:00 AM gameid: 1624567 8A vs Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
W 2-0 F Mahnomen
Sat - Oct 09 10:00 AM gameid: 1624568 8A vs Clearbrook-Gonvick
W 2-0 F Mahnomen
Sat - Oct 09 1:00 PM gameid: 1624574 6A vs Lake Park-Audubon
W 2-0 F Mahnomen
Sat - Oct 09 3:00 PM gameid: 1624576 3AA vs West Central Area
W 2-1 F Mahnomen
Tue - Oct 12 7:15 PM gameid: 1622289 8AA at East Grand Forks W 3-1 F East Grand Forks
Thu - Oct 14 7:30 PM gameid: 1622500 8A at Fosston L 3-0 F Fosston
Goodridge/Grygla Tournament
Sat - Oct 16 10:00 AM gameid: 1625129 8A vs Red Lake Falls
W 2-1 F Goodridge
Sat - Oct 16 11:00 AM gameid: 1625131 8A vs Goodridge/Grygla
W 2-1 F Goodridge
Sat - Oct 16 12:00 PM gameid: 1625133 8A vs Stephen-Argyle
L 2-0 F Goodridge
Sat - Oct 16 4:00 PM gameid: 1625141 8A vs Fertile-Beltrami
W 2-1 F Goodridge
Tue - Oct 19 7:30 PM gameid: 1622700 8A vs Northern Freeze W 3-0 F Sacred Heart

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Oct 28 7:00 PM 8A at Stephen-Argyle L 3-2 F Stephen