Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Kittson County Central

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 22-10
Section 16-5
Conference 5-0
Away 5-2
Neutral 8-8
Home 9-0
Average 114.5
Class Rank 23 of 158
State Rank 107 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Aug 31 7:30 PM C gameid: 1617256 8A vs Sacred Heart W 3-0 F Hallock
Tue - Sep 07 7:30 PM gameid: 1620463 8A vs Northern Freeze W 3-0 F Hallock
Ada-Borup Tournament
Sat - Sep 11 10:00 AM gameid: 1622837 8A vs Stephen-Argyle
W 2-1 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 11:00 AM gameid: 1622840 8A vs Win-E-Mac
W 2-0 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 2:00 PM gameid: 1622849 8A vs Fosston
W 2-1 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 4:00 PM gameid: 1622856 8A vs Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
L 2-0 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 5:00 PM gameid: 1623259 5A vs Nevis
L 2-0 F Ada
Mon - Sep 13 7:15 PM C gameid: 1620868 8A at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo W 3-1 F Warren
Thu - Sep 16 7:15 PM gameid: 1620980 8AA at Warroad W 3-0 F Warroad
Minnewaska Area Tournament
Sat - Sep 18 10:00 AM gameid: 1623911 3A vs Lac qui Parle Valley
L 2-0 F Glenwood
Sat - Sep 18 12:00 PM gameid: 1623913 6A vs Ortonville
W 2-0 F Glenwood
Sat - Sep 18 2:00 PM gameid: 1623915 5AA vs Dassel-Cokato
W 2-0 F Glenwood
Sat - Sep 18 4:00 PM gameid: 1623925 3AA vs New London-Spicer
W 2-0 F Glenwood
Tue - Sep 21 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621183 8A vs Stephen-Argyle W 3-1 F Hallock
Thu - Sep 23 7:15 PM gameid: 1621353 8A vs Red Lake Falls W 3-0 F Hallock
Volleyball Showcase
Fri - Sep 24 4:30 PM gameid: 1623775 1A vs Mabel-Canton
L 2-0 F Burnsville
Fri - Sep 24 6:30 PM gameid: 1623778 2A vs Cleveland
L 2-1 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 9:00 AM gameid: 1623779 3A vs Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
L 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 11:00 AM gameid: 1623793 8A vs Lake of the Woods
W 2-1 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 1:00 PM gameid: 1623795 8A vs Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
L 2-0 F Burnsville
Tue - Sep 28 7:30 PM gameid: 1621612 8A at Northern Freeze W 3-0 F Newfolden
Thu - Sep 30 7:15 PM gameid: 1621726 8AA vs Roseau W 3-0 F Hallock
Mon - Oct 04 7:15 PM gameid: 1620578 8AA at East Grand Forks W 3-1 F East Grand Forks
Tue - Oct 05 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621943 8A at Stephen-Argyle W 3-1 F Stephen
Thu - Oct 07 7:15 PM gameid: 1622088 8A vs Goodridge/Grygla W 3-0 F Hallock
Tue - Oct 12 7:30 PM gameid: 1622347 8A at Badger/Greenbush-Middle River L 3-1 F Greenbush
Fri - Oct 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1624932 8A vs Warren-Alvarado-Oslo W 3-0 F Hallock
Mon - Oct 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1622514 8A at Lake of the Woods L 3-1 F Baudette

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Oct 28 7:00 PM 8A vs Red Lake Falls W 3-0 F Hallock
Fri - Oct 29 7:00 PM 8A vs Lake of the Woods W 3-2 F Hallock
Mon - Nov 01 7:30 PM 8A Ada-Borup-West W 3-2 F Thief River Falls
Fri - Nov 05 7:00 PM 8A Badger/Greenbush-Middle River L 3-2 F UM-Crookston