Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 29-5
Section 22-0
Conference 0-0
Away 9-0
Neutral 12-5
Home 8-0
Average 143.4
Class Rank 6 of 158
State Rank 49 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Aug 31 7:30 PM gameid: 1617298 8A at Stephen-Argyle W 3-0 F Stephen
Tue - Sep 07 7:30 PM gameid: 1620471 8AA vs Roseau W 3-0 F Greenbush
Thu - Sep 09 7:30 PM gameid: 1620638 8A at Northern Freeze W 3-1 F Newfolden
Ada-Borup Tournament
Sat - Sep 11 10:00 AM gameid: 1622838 5A vs Nevis
W 2-1 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 11:00 AM gameid: 1622841 8A vs Red Lake County Central
W 2-0 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 1:00 PM gameid: 1622847 8AA vs East Grand Forks
W 2-1 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 4:00 PM gameid: 1622856 8A vs Kittson County Central
W 2-0 F Ada
Sat - Sep 11 5:00 PM gameid: 1623258 8A at Ada-Borup-West
W 2-1 F Ada
Mon - Sep 13 7:30 PM gameid: 1620721 8A vs Goodridge/Grygla W 3-0 F Greenbush
Thu - Sep 16 7:30 PM gameid: 1621033 8A at Sacred Heart W 3-0 F Sacred Heart
Mon - Sep 20 6:30 PM gameid: 1621232 8AA at Warroad W 3-2 F Warroad
Thu - Sep 23 6:30 PM gameid: 1621409 8A vs Warren-Alvarado-Oslo W 3-1 F Greenbush
Volleyball Showcase
Fri - Sep 24 4:30 PM gameid: 1623764 1A vs Fillmore Central
L 2-1 F Burnsville
Fri - Sep 24 6:30 PM gameid: 1623766 4A vs Legacy Christian
L 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 9:00 AM gameid: 1623768 3A vs Minneota
L 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 11:00 AM gameid: 1623794 8A vs Fosston
W 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 1:00 PM gameid: 1623795 8A vs Kittson County Central
W 2-0 F Burnsville
Tue - Sep 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1621497 8A at Lake of the Woods W 3-2 F Baudette
Thu - Sep 30 7:30 PM gameid: 1621777 8A at Goodridge/Grygla W 3-0 F Grygla
Mon - Oct 04 7:30 PM gameid: 1621834 8A at Red Lake Falls W 3-0 F Red Lake Falls
Tue - Oct 05 7:30 PM gameid: 1621983 8A vs Northern Freeze W 3-0 F Greenbush
Fri - Oct 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1624439 8AA vs Warroad W 3-1 F Greenbush
Tue - Oct 12 7:30 PM gameid: 1622347 8A vs Kittson County Central W 3-1 F Greenbush
Goodridge/Grygla Tournament
Sat - Oct 16 11:00 AM gameid: 1625132 8A vs Fertile-Beltrami
W 2-0 F Goodridge
Sat - Oct 16 12:00 PM gameid: 1625134 8AA vs Warroad
W 2-0 F Goodridge
Sat - Oct 16 1:00 PM gameid: 1625136 8A vs Northern Freeze
W 2-0 F Goodridge
Sat - Oct 16 4:00 PM gameid: 1625142 8A vs Stephen-Argyle
W 2-0 F Goodridge
Mon - Oct 18 7:30 PM gameid: 1622576 8AA at Roseau W 3-1 F Roseau

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Oct 28 7:00 PM 8A vs Warren-Alvarado-Oslo W 3-0 F Greenbush
Fri - Oct 29 7:00 PM 8A vs Stephen-Argyle W 3-0 F Greenbush
Mon - Nov 01 6:00 PM 8A Fosston W 3-1 F Thief River Falls
Fri - Nov 05 7:00 PM 8A Kittson County Central W 3-2 F UM-Crookston

Playoffs - Class A STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Nov 11 7:15 PM 3A Minneota L 3-0 F Xcel Energy Center
Fri - Nov 12 3:00 PM 4A Legacy Christian L 3-0 F Xcel Energy Center