Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 23-8
Section 5-1
Conference 7-0
Away 7-2
Neutral 7-6
Home 9-0
Average 143.6
Class Rank 5 of 158
State Rank 48 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Aug 31 7:15 PM gameid: 1617261 6AA at Osakis W 3-1 F Osakis
Thu - Sep 02 7:30 PM gameid: 1617517 3A vs MACCRAY W 3-2 F Brooten
Tue - Sep 07 7:15 PM gameid: 1620431 3AA vs New London-Spicer W 3-0 F Brooten
Thu - Sep 09 7:15 PM C gameid: 1620594 6AA vs Holdingford W 3-0 F Brooten
Southwest Challenge
Fri - Sep 10 5:00 PM gameid: 1623001 7AAAA vs Andover
W 2-1 F Southwest MN State
Fri - Sep 10 7:30 PM gameid: 1623008 5AAAA vs Wayzata
L 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Sep 11 9:30 AM gameid: 1623030 2AAAA vs Prior Lake
L 2-0 F Marshall
Sat - Sep 11 12:00 PM gameid: 1623035 1AAAA vs Lakeville South
L 2-0 F Marshall
Sat - Sep 11 2:30 PM gameid: 1623039 6AAA vs Benilde-St. Margaret's
L 2-1 F Marshall
Tue - Sep 14 7:15 PM gameid: 1620819 6AA at Sauk Centre L 3-2 F Sauk Centre
Thu - Sep 16 7:15 PM C gameid: 1620990 3AA at Eden Valley-Watkins W 3-1 F Eden Valley
Crosby-Ironton Tournament
Sat - Sep 18 10:00 AM gameid: 1623326 7AA at Crosby-Ironton
W 2-0 F Crosby
Sat - Sep 18 12:00 PM gameid: 1623334 8AAA vs Little Falls
W 2-0 F Crosby
Sat - Sep 18 2:00 PM gameid: 1623344 8A vs Ada-Borup-West
L 2-1 F Crosby
Sat - Sep 18 3:00 PM gameid: 1623348 7AAA vs Hermantown
W 2-0 F Crosby
Mon - Sep 20 7:30 PM gameid: 1621088 6A at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg W 3-0 F Kerkhoven
Thu - Sep 23 7:30 PM gameid: 1621397 5A at Pine River-Backus W 3-0 F Pine River
Tue - Sep 28 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621570 3AA vs Paynesville Area W 3-2 F Brooten
Thu - Sep 30 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621734 5AA at Kimball Area W 3-1 F Kimball
Alexandria Tournament
Sat - Oct 02 9:00 AM gameid: 1624348 8A vs Ada-Borup-West
W 2-0 F Alexandria
Sat - Oct 02 12:00 PM gameid: 1624351 8AAA vs Rocori
W 2-0 F Alexandria
Sat - Oct 02 2:00 PM gameid: 1624353 5AAA vs Big Lake
W 2-0 F Alexandria
Sat - Oct 02 4:00 PM gameid: 1624363 8AAA at Alexandria
L 2-1 F Alexandria
Tue - Oct 05 7:30 PM gameid: 1621984 6A vs Hancock W 3-1 F Belgrade
Thu - Oct 07 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622102 5AA vs Maple Lake W 3-1 F Brooten
Thu - Oct 14 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622450 6AA vs Royalton W 3-0 F Brooten
Tue - Oct 19 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622642 3AA at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City W 3-0 F Grove City

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Wed - Oct 27 7:00 PM 6A vs Benson W 3-0 F Brooten
Fri - Oct 29 7:00 PM 6A vs Parkers Prairie W 3-0 F Brooten
Thu - Nov 04 7:30 PM 6A Wheaton/Herman-Norcross W 3-0 F Fergus Falls
Sat - Nov 06 7:00 PM 6A Breckenridge L 3-2 F Fergus Falls