Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Mayer Lutheran

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 32-2
Section 5-0
Conference 6-0
Away 6-2
Neutral 19-0
Home 7-0
Average 191.9
Class Rank 1 of 158
State Rank 12 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Side-Out Classic
Sat - Aug 28 5:00 PM gameid: 1616964 3A vs Minneota
W 3-2 F Hopkins
Tue - Aug 31 7:00 PM gameid: 1617315 6AAA vs Jordan W 3-0 F Mayer Lutheran
Thu - Sep 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1617453 5AA vs Watertown-Mayer W 3-0 F Mayer Lutheran
Tue - Sep 07 7:15 PM gameid: 1620428 1A at Bethlehem Academy W 3-0 F Bethlehem Academy
Thu - Sep 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1620526 2AA vs LeSueur-Henderson W 3-0 F Mayer Lutheran
Tue - Sep 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1620762 2AA at Glencoe-Silver Lake W 3-0 F Glencoe
Thu - Sep 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1620958 2AA at Tri-City United W 3-0 F Montgomery
Farmington Tournament
Sat - Sep 18 10:00 AM gameid: 1623580 1AAA vs Winona
W 2-0 F Farmington
Sat - Sep 18 12:00 PM gameid: 1623587 5AAAA vs Osseo
W 2-0 F Farmington
Sat - Sep 18 2:00 PM gameid: 1623595 7AAAA vs Andover
W 2-0 F Farmington
Sat - Sep 18 4:00 PM gameid: 1623602 6AAA vs New Prague
W 2-0 F Farmington
Thu - Sep 23 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621333 2AA at Sibley East W 3-0 F Arlington
Volleyball Showcase
Fri - Sep 24 4:30 PM gameid: 1623757 3A vs MACCRAY
W 2-0 F Burnsville
Fri - Sep 24 6:30 PM gameid: 1623759 8A vs Lake of the Woods
W 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 9:00 AM gameid: 1623762 6A vs Henning
W 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 12:00 PM gameid: 1623781 3A vs Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
W 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 2:00 PM gameid: 1623783 3A vs Minneota
W 2-1 F Burnsville
Tue - Sep 28 7:15 PM gameid: 1621572 2AA at Southwest Christian L 3-2 F Southwest Christian
Thu - Oct 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1622030 2AA vs Belle Plaine W 3-0 F Mayer Lutheran
Sat - Oct 09 6:30 PM gameid: 1621098 4AA at Concordia Academy W 3-0 F Concordia Academy
Mon - Oct 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1622167 5AAA vs Big Lake W 3-0 F Mayer Lutheran
Thu - Oct 14 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622464 2A vs Lester Prairie W 3-0 F Mayer Lutheran
Tue - Oct 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1622599 2AA at Norwood-Young America W 3-0 F Norwood
Chaska Tournament
Sat - Oct 23 9:00 AM gameid: 1625430 6AAAA vs Edina
W 2-0 F Chaska
Sat - Oct 23 11:00 AM gameid: 1625432 1A vs Bethlehem Academy
W 2-1 F Chaska
Sat - Oct 23 1:30 PM gameid: 1625450 2AAAA at Chaska
L 2-1 F Chaska
Sat - Oct 23 3:30 PM gameid: 1625453 5AAAA vs Champlin Park
W 2-0 F Chaska

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Oct 28 7:00 PM 2A vs Sleepy Eye W 3-0 F Mayer Lutheran
Mon - Nov 01 6:00 PM 2A New Ulm Cathedral W 3-0 F Arlington
Thu - Nov 04 7:30 PM 2A BOLD W 3-0 F Mankato East
Sat - Nov 06 6:00 PM 2A Cleveland W 3-0 F St. Peter

Playoffs - Class A STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Nov 11 6:00 PM 7A South Ridge W 3-0 F Xcel Energy Center
Fri - Nov 12 1:00 PM 1A Bethlehem Academy W 3-0 F Xcel Energy Center
Sat - Nov 13 1:15 PM 3A Minneota W 3-0 F Xcel Energy Center