Section 2AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Eden Prairie
|
6-1-0 |
21-7-0 |
62 |
28 |
216.0 |
3
|
Won 1
|
2 |
Chaska
|
7-1-0 |
22-8-0 |
59 |
31 |
185.7 |
10
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Shakopee
|
4-4-0 |
21-7-0 |
59 |
28 |
193.8 |
8
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Prior Lake
|
2-5-0 |
15-14-0 |
50 |
48 |
147.7 |
21
|
Lost 2
|
5 |
Minnetonka
|
2-4-0 |
20-10-0 |
53 |
34 |
165.7 |
15
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Chanhassen
|
2-4-0 |
16-8-0 |
44 |
26 |
137.9 |
26
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Waconia
|
1-5-0 |
11-15-0 |
40 |
45 |
107.8 |
40
|
Lost 2
|
Section 3AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Eagan
|
5-1-0 |
25-4-0 |
71 |
15 |
229.5 |
2
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
East Ridge
|
6-0-0 |
23-10-0 |
70 |
29 |
197.4 |
7
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Rosemount
|
4-3-0 |
20-10-0 |
53 |
30 |
144.9 |
23
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Woodbury
|
3-2-0 |
20-11-0 |
58 |
33 |
174.6 |
12
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Eastview
|
1-4-0 |
9-19-0 |
28 |
53 |
99.7 |
43
|
Lost 3
|
6 |
Park of Cottage Grove
|
2-3-0 |
16-11-0 |
44 |
34 |
136.8 |
27
|
Lost 2
|
7 |
Apple Valley
|
1-5-0 |
4-23-0 |
12 |
61 |
73.9 |
56
|
Lost 4
|
8 |
Hastings
|
0-4-0 |
1-22-0 |
6 |
59 |
48.5 |
62
|
Lost 19
|
Section 4AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Roseville
|
7-1-0 |
20-11-0 |
59 |
37 |
149.1 |
20
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
Stillwater Area
|
6-2-0 |
16-14-0 |
47 |
45 |
152.0 |
19
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Mounds View
|
5-3-0 |
17-12-0 |
50 |
40 |
138.9 |
25
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Irondale
|
4-4-0 |
19-9-0 |
53 |
26 |
126.8 |
33
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
White Bear Lake
|
2-5-0 |
7-15-0 |
25 |
44 |
99.4 |
44
|
Lost 2
|
6 |
North St. Paul
|
2-3-0 |
10-12-0 |
32 |
34 |
105.1 |
42
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Tartan
|
1-6-0 |
9-19-0 |
29 |
53 |
75.0 |
55
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
St. Paul Central
|
0-3-0 |
17-7-0 |
51 |
19 |
109.6 |
38
|
Lost 1
|
Section 5AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Wayzata
|
6-0-0 |
34-0-0 |
88 |
7 |
265.8 |
1
|
Won 34
|
2 |
Champlin Park
|
3-2-0 |
23-7-0 |
64 |
25 |
210.9 |
4
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Maple Grove
|
4-3-0 |
21-11-0 |
56 |
33 |
166.4 |
14
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Hopkins
|
1-4-0 |
10-16-0 |
33 |
46 |
91.7 |
48
|
Lost 3
|
5 |
Spring Lake Park
|
4-4-0 |
12-18-0 |
37 |
54 |
97.2 |
46
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Osseo
|
3-3-0 |
9-18-0 |
28 |
54 |
87.1 |
53
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Robbinsdale Armstrong
|
1-3-0 |
3-13-0 |
13 |
43 |
65.6 |
59
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Park Center
|
1-4-0 |
11-18-0 |
33 |
54 |
80.2 |
54
|
Lost 2
|
Section 7AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Blaine
|
6-2-0 |
27-5-0 |
69 |
19 |
177.4 |
11
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Forest Lake
|
5-0-0 |
21-12-0 |
61 |
41 |
168.8 |
13
|
Lost 2
|
3 |
Andover
|
6-2-0 |
17-13-0 |
48 |
43 |
136.6 |
28
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Centennial
|
3-3-0 |
16-12-0 |
47 |
38 |
129.5 |
31
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Cambridge-Isanti
|
2-3-0 |
16-9-0 |
43 |
35 |
130.3 |
30
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Anoka
|
1-6-0 |
11-16-0 |
37 |
44 |
96.5 |
47
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Duluth East
|
0-1-0 |
12-15-0 |
39 |
43 |
88.4 |
52
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
Coon Rapids
|
0-6-0 |
3-16-0 |
15 |
46 |
70.7 |
57
|
Lost 5
|
Section 8AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
St. Michael-Albertville
|
6-1-0 |
26-7-0 |
69 |
23 |
200.4 |
5
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Rogers
|
9-1-0 |
29-6-0 |
80 |
20 |
199.3 |
6
|
Lost 2
|
3 |
Sartell-St. Stephen
|
4-3-0 |
16-8-0 |
42 |
34 |
147.7 |
21
|
Lost 2
|
4 |
Moorhead
|
5-3-0 |
16-13-0 |
45 |
41 |
144.4 |
24
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Brainerd
|
0-4-0 |
17-12-0 |
48 |
42 |
131.9 |
29
|
Lost 3
|
6 |
Bemidji
|
3-5-0 |
14-14-0 |
46 |
41 |
109.0 |
39
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Elk River
|
1-4-0 |
11-18-0 |
31 |
51 |
120.3 |
36
|
Lost 5
|
8 |
Buffalo
|
0-7-0 |
9-20-0 |
28 |
55 |
90.0 |
50
|
Lost 5
|